Folders |
2013 Entries - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class ChampionshipsPublished by
Entries posted below in order of: S, L, LL, M, MM CLASS S OUTDOOR TRACK
May 28 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain
Performance List
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: 12.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Adrian Jones 12 Bloomfield 12.19
2 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 12.34
3 Stephanie Carroll 12 Morgan 12.70
4 Alleah Red 12 Bloomfield 12.74
5 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 12.74
6 Erica Belvit 9 Bloomfield 12.77
7 Joy Padget 11 Smsa 12.77
8 Shimera Estes 11 Sacred Heart 12.78
9 Cassandra Newell 11 Weaver 12.98
10 Jasmine Murray 10 Stafford 13.09
11 Anna Geyselars 11 Housatonic R 13.14
12 Kathryn O'Connor 12 Somers 13.20
13 Madison Adams 10 Lyman Memori 13.23
14 Briana Wrubleski 12 Tourtellotte 13.24
15 Hannah VanBuiten 11 Oxford 13.24
16 Annie DeVito 9 Lyman Memori 13.29
17 Allison Regan 11 St. Bernard 13.34
18 Kelly O'Halloran 11 Litchfield 13.44
19 Nicole Reiman 11 Cromwell 13.44
20 Isabelle Binstadt 12 Litchfield 13.44
21 Taylor Boone 10 Platt Tech 13.48
22 Nicole White 9 Sacred Heart 13.52
23 Tyler Fields 12 University 13.53
24 Hayley Brodeur 9 Old Saybrook 13.54
25 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 13.64
26 Alison Doolittle 12 Coginchaug 13.64
27 Katie Williams 9 East Hampton 13.64
28 Kelly Wierzbicki 10 Lyman Memori 13.64
29 Jasmyn DiPetro 9 Oxford 13.64
30 Morgan Jankowics 9 Wamogo 13.64
31 Brianna Hoyt 9 Housatonic R 13.64
32 Lauren Gilderdale 9 Housatonic R 13.64
33 Marissa Dwyer 9 Stafford 13.71
34 Breiana Campbell 9 Notre Dame-F 13.74
35 Jasmine Richerson 9 Hyde Leaders 13.74
36 Casey Sullivan 12 St. Paul Cat 13.74
37 Christina Scurto 12 St. Paul Cat 13.74
38 Amanda Simoni 11 Old Saybrook 13.74
39 Zenobia Jones 10 Bloomfield 13.74
40 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 13.74
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: 26.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Adrian Jones 12 Bloomfield 24.92
2 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 25.22
3 Vanessa Whittingham 11 Bloomfield 26.09
4 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 26.20
5 Chelsea Hayward 11 Litchfield 26.32
6 Erica Belvit 9 Bloomfield 26.34
7 Alison Scott 11 Old Lyme 26.42
8 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 26.48
9 Cassandra Newell 11 Weaver 26.97
10 Shimera Estes 11 Sacred Heart 27.05
11 Daisia Walker 10 East Windsor 27.09
12 Madison Adams 10 Lyman Memori 27.10
13 Joy Padget 11 Smsa 27.16
14 Janai Jhonson 12 Capital Prep 27.34
15 Shadae Heliodore 11 Cheney Tech 27.34
16 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 27.40
17 Samantha Lee 9 Old Lyme 27.59
18 Kathryn O'Connor 12 Somers 27.68
19 Stephanie Carroll 12 Morgan 27.70
20 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 27.74
21 Sydney Johnson 10 Bloomfield 27.84
22 Hannah VanBuiten 11 Oxford 27.94
23 Tajha Lewis 10 East Windsor 27.94
24 Jordan Schuler 11 East Hampton 28.04
25 Dion Nicole 11 Tourtellotte 28.04
26 Margot Wilhelm 10 Shepaug Vall 28.14
27 Samantha Moravsky 9 Shepaug Vall 28.24
28 Maddie Roman 11 Morgan 28.30
29 Casey Sullivan 12 St. Paul Cat 28.34
30 Kelly Wierzbicki 10 Lyman Memori 28.34
31 Breiana Campbell 9 Notre Dame-F 28.44
32 Karolina Hawrylo 11 Terryville 28.44
33 Marissa Dwyer 9 Stafford 28.54
34 Katie Williams 9 East Hampton 28.54
35 Megan Burns 10 Old Lyme 28.69
36 Jasmine Richerson 9 Hyde Leaders 28.72
37 Shelden Brown 10 Bloomfield 28.74
38 Destiny Fraser 12 Bloomfield 28.74
39 Kayla Hamlet 12 Classical MA 28.74
40 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 28.74
41 Samantha D'Anna 9 East Hampton 28.74
42 Taylor Boone 10 Platt Tech 28.84
43 Zenobia Jones 10 Bloomfield 28.84
44 Cianna Belton 10 Bloomfield 28.84
45 Emmalee Hall 10 Wamogo 28.84
46 Brianna Hoyt 9 Housatonic R 28.84
47 Brandice Neal 12 Hyde Leaders 28.94
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 56.72 02.Jun.11 Tiffany Harrison, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 59.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Vanessa Whittingham 11 Bloomfield 57.19
2 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 58.47
3 Alison Scott 11 Old Lyme 59.18
4 Shadae Heliodore 11 Cheney Tech 59.33
5 Kiran Khosla 10 Old Saybrook 59.53
6 Tashay Roberts 10 Bloomfield 59.67
7 Hannah Bodner 11 Bolton 59.87
8 Chelsea Hayward 11 Litchfield 59.88
9 Amanda Jacobsen 12 Stafford 1:01.39
10 Meredith Weigert 10 Windsor Lock 1:02.03
11 Sdyney Crute 10 Cromwell 1:02.15
12 Emmalee Hall 10 Wamogo 1:02.49
13 Hannah Claire Brimelow 12 Litchfield 1:02.50
14 Leah Coughlin 10 East Hampton 1:02.72
15 Katie Cobb 10 Windsor Lock 1:02.91
16 Amanda Joslin 9 Coventry 1:03.34
17 Traniesha West 12 Classical MA 1:03.74
18 Alison Daley 12 Old Saybrook 1:03.74
19 Megan Burns 10 Old Lyme 1:03.79
20 Mackenzie Nagy 11 St. Bernard 1:04.03
21 Kaitlyn Smith 10 Shepaug Vall 1:04.44
22 Katarah Lincoln 12 Bloomfield 1:04.74
23 Nola Neri 9 Morgan 1:04.84
24 Mira Siewert 10 Westbrook 1:04.94
25 Becky Gumbrewicz 10 Oxford 1:05.00
26 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 1:05.11
27 Shelbie Carr 10 Windsor Lock 1:05.15
28 Morgan Beatty 10 East Granby 1:05.20
29 Anna Guay 12 Sacred Heart 1:05.24
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 2:12.99 02.Jun.11 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: 2:23.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tashay Roberts 10 Bloomfield 2:21.74
2 Cori Reid 12 Old Saybrook 2:22.97
3 Hannah Bodner 11 Bolton 2:23.48
4 Raquel Pouliot 11 Coventry 2:24.02
5 Jessica Drop 9 Coginchaug 2:24.70
6 Becky Perugini 11 Thomaston 2:25.89
7 Sarah Hammond 12 Valley Regio 2:27.30
8 Brenna Anderson 11 Lyman Memori 2:27.44
9 Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 2:27.96
10 Erin Daley 12 Old Saybrook 2:28.44
11 Nicole Faucette 10 Cromwell 2:28.89
12 Brooke Neller 9 Wamogo 2:29.33
13 Anna Guay 12 Sacred Heart 2:29.35
14 Samantha Couture 11 East Windsor 2:30.08
15 Nancy Montemerlo 11 Windsor Lock 2:31.23
16 Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12 Shepaug Vall 2:31.24
17 Kristy Ledwith 11 Old Saybrook 2:31.64
18 Gabriella Prizio 9 Derby 2:31.88
19 Kelly Thompson 10 Morgan 2:32.00
20 Ana Garay 12 Windham Tech 2:32.24
21 Kelsey Hall 11 Shepaug Vall 2:33.41
22 Courtney Carroll 9 Morgan 2:34.24
23 Jasmine Leung 11 Oxford 2:34.24
24 Heather Wallace 10 St. Bernard 2:34.35
25 Madison Boyce 10 East Hampton 2:34.94
26 Kristen Au 9 Oxford 2:35.24
27 Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 2:35.24
28 Charlie Eberhardt 9 Thomaston 2:35.42
Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:54.28 02.Jun.11 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: 5:18.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Wojnicki 11 Immaculate 5:02.90
2 Carly Schuyler 11 Immaculate 5:15.98
3 Sabrina Olsen 11 Thomaston 5:17.65
4 Cameron Chaplen 12 Thomaston 5:21.25
5 Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 5:22.33
6 Nicole Faucette 10 Cromwell 5:24.06
7 Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 5:38.24
8 Lindsay Stoldt 12 East Hampton 5:38.60
9 Olivia LaFontan 11 Housatonic R 5:40.00
10 Kristen Barbaris 9 Oxford 5:40.33
11 Brittany Ignace 12 Seymour 5:40.54
12 Mahlah Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 5:40.90
13 Gabriella Prizio 9 Derby 5:43.04
14 Robin Carlson 11 Wamogo 5:43.78
15 Lindsay Cadwallader 12 Classical MA 5:44.54
16 Amelia Eppard 12 Valley Regio 5:45.24
17 Rachel Gallison 9 Stafford 5:46.03
18 Kelly Thompson 10 Morgan 5:47.00
19 Alyssa Pearce 11 Windham Tech 5:47.24
20 Amy Sparaco 9 Westbrook 5:48.70
21 Samantha Drop 9 Coginchaug 5:50.18
Event 20 Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11:05.44 02.Jun.11 Jennifer Ross, Lyme-Old Lyme
Open Qualify: 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sabrina Olsen 11 Thomaston 11:05.66
2 Jessica Wojnicki 11 Immaculate 11:08.74
3 Cameron Chaplen 12 Thomaston 11:20.34
4 Carly Schuyler 11 Immaculate 11:28.84
5 Alyssa Tacchi 11 Lyman Memori 11:54.63
6 Amelia Eppard 12 Valley Regio 12:04.43
7 Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 12:05.24
8 Sarah Hammond 12 Valley Regio 12:06.80
9 Hannah Goodale 11 Coventry 12:08.75
10 Lindsay Stoldt 12 East Hampton 12:10.40
11 Clara Wolfe 11 Shepaug Vall 12:12.24
12 Mahlah Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 12:12.92
13 Sydney Georgiades 9 East Hampton 12:16.00
14 Lindsay Cadwallader 12 Classical MA 12:21.10
15 Julia Maturo 11 Seymour 12:23.34
16 Becky Perugini 11 Thomaston 12:25.72
17 McKenzie Boyce 10 East Hampton 12:32.51
18 Robin Carlson 11 Wamogo 12:37.84
19 Amy Sparaco 9 Westbrook 12:43.99
20 Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 12:44.24
21 Hannah Kaplan 9 Lyman Memori 12:45.24
22 Sammi Breier 9 Thomaston 12:46.24
23 Danielle Lamay 10 Old Saybrook 12:54.34
24 Kyra Trudeau 9 Windham Tech 12:56.07
25 Everest Peacock 9 Hale Ray 12:57.24
26 Brianna Hoffner 11 Oxford 12:57.24
27 Madison Boyce 10 East Hampton 13:00.24
28 Elizabeth Racsko 12 Oxford 13:01.24
29 Sara Ponce Tovar 11 Oxford 13:03.24
30 Hannah Redstone 11 Shepaug Vall 13:08.24
31 Megan Rubano 10 Old Saybrook 13:08.94
32 Alyssa Pearce 11 Windham Tech 13:09.07
33 Samantha Vigue 9 Coginchaug 13:09.64
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 15.66
2 Kadiejah Stewart 11 Bloomfield 16.22
3 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 16.36
4 Emily Andrulis 12 Litchfield 16.39
5 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 16.44
6 Heidi Thomas 11 Old Saybrook 16.68
7 Kathryn Mozzochi 9 Morgan 16.70
8 Chantei McPherson 10 Classical MA 16.94
9 Megan Oliphant 12 Coventry 17.08
10 Kelly Donovan 12 Coginchaug 17.14
11 Samantha Eaton 11 East Granby 17.20
12 Briana Wrubleski 12 Tourtellotte 17.34
13 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 17.44
14 Sarah Allen 12 Canton 17.52
15 Jen Bourque 12 Stafford 17.54
16 Lucy Tanner 9 Canton 17.56
17 Kendall Comstock 11 East Granby 17.65
18 Natalie Dash 9 East Hampton 17.67
19 Rose Zimmerman 9 Bolton 17.83
20 Diana Janus 11 Seymour 18.04
21 Colyn Petre 12 Tourtellotte 18.14
Event 14 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 45.72 2002 Erin Faucher, Tourtellotte
Open Qualify: 47.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kadiejah Stewart 11 Bloomfield 46.90
2 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 47.74
3 Megan Oliphant 12 Coventry 47.91
4 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 48.54
5 Alleah Red 12 Bloomfield 48.74
6 Bailey Maus 11 Coginchaug 48.94
7 Erin Glynn 11 Cromwell 49.14
8 Sami Ashton 9 Morgan 49.80
9 Samantha Eaton 11 East Granby 49.88
10 Emily Andrulis 12 Litchfield 50.18
11 Alex Martin 11 Canton 50.19
12 Maddie Lynch 9 Seymour 50.27
13 Chantei McPherson 10 Classical MA 50.41
14 Kelly Donovan 12 Coginchaug 50.80
15 Samantha Lee 9 Old Lyme 50.81
16 Stefanie Lalvay 10 Housatonic R 50.97
17 Danielle DaCosta 10 Notre Dame-F 51.04
18 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 51.14
19 Sarah Granese 9 Seymour 51.14
20 Shevane Pearson 11 Cheney Tech 51.73
21 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 52.14
22 Rose Zimmerman 9 Bolton 52.16
23 Megan Deacon 11 Litchfield 52.55
24 Natalie Dash 9 East Hampton 52.64
25 Madison Masters 12 East Windsor 52.94
26 Ashley Keeney 10 Coventry 53.08
27 Julia Guay 10 Sacred Heart 53.26
28 Riley Thompson 9 Morgan 53.44
29 Diana Janus 11 Seymour 53.44
30 Jen Bourque 12 Stafford 53.72
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48.99 2008 , Classical Magnet
T.Thomas, T.Etim, S.Wolliston, A.Odems
Open Qualify: 50.75
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 48.25
1) Dominique Aiwinnilomo 10 2) Erica Belvit 9
3) Adrian Jones 12 4) Zenobia Jones 10
5) Katarah Lincoln 12 6) Alleah Red 12
2 Litchfield 49.91
1) Isabelle Binstadt 12 2) Hannah Claire Brimelow 12
3) Megan Deacon 11 4) Chelsea Hayward 11
5) Kelly O'Halloran 11 6) Cat Partrick 9
3 Classical Magnet 50.55
1) Kayla Hamlet 12 2) Chantei McPherson 10
3) Shania Myers 10 4) Adjovi Simpini 11
5) Traniesha West 12 6) Talor Williamson 10
4 Cheney Tech 51.83
1) Desirae Currie 10 2) Ashleigh Custer 12
3) Shadae Heliodore 11 4) Ashli Johnson 11
5) Shevane Pearson 11 6)
5 Housatonic Regional 52.10
1) Anna Geyselars 11 2) Lauren Gilderdale 9
3) Katie Heacox 11 4) Brianna Hoyt 9
5) Stefanie Lalvay 10 6) Grace Wright 9
6 Old Saybrook 52.14
1) Hayley Brodeur 9 2) Alison Daley 12
3) Sephora Givehand 12 4) Kiran Khosla 10
5) Katie Seegert 9 6) Amanda Simoni 11
7 Coginchaug 52.20
1) Ava Altschuler 9 2) Kelly Donovan 12
3) Alison Doolittle 12 4) Lauren Trombetta 12
5) Kasi Whitaker 11 6)
8 Oxford 52.36
1) Jasmyn DiPetro 9 2) Becky Gumbrewicz 10
3) Olivia Hinnau 11 4) Lindsey Koski 10
5) Hannah VanBuiten 11 6)
9 Lyman Memorial 52.41
1) Madison Adams 10 2) Kyia Barnett 10
3) Annie DeVito 9 4) Juliana Dodge 10
5) Jordyn Guerra 10 6) Kelly Wierzbicki 10
10 Stafford 52.42
1) Jen Bourque 12 2) Marissa Dwyer 9
3) Rachel Gallison 9 4) Amanda Jacobsen 12
5) Jasmine Murray 10 6) Hannah Wood 10
11 East Hampton 52.51
1) Leah Coughlin 10 2) Samantha D'Anna 9
3) Natalie Dash 9 4) Lyndsey Gillespie 11
5) Jordan Schuler 11 6) Katie Williams 9
12 Morgan 52.60
1) Sami Ashton 9 2) Stephanie Carroll 12
3) Asyssa Mancini 12 4) Nola Neri 9
5) Maddie Roman 11 6) Riley Thompson 9
13 East Windsor 52.80
1) Destiny Hodges 10 2) Tajha Lewis 10
3) Gabrielle Resto 9 4) Marissa Simonelli 11
5) Daisia Walker 10 6)
14 Shepaug Valley 53.14
1) Bianca Gomez 9 2) Samantha Moravsky 9
3) Larissa Walsh 11 4) Margot Wilhelm 10
15 University 53.24
1) Justine Dixon 11 2) Tiffany Estwick 12
3) Tyler Fields 12 4) Perri Higgins 12
5) Victoria Olakojo 11 6) Victoria Wilks 12
16 Sacred Heart 53.77
1) Kerryan Ashley 10 2) Shimera Estes 11
3) Miranda Montagna 10 4) Meaghan Shebell 9
5) Nicole White 9 6)
17 Canton 54.23
1) Julie Ericson 9 2) Jenna Janssen 11
3) Alex Martin 11 4) Emma Skinner 10
5) Lucy Tanner 9 6) Anna Waite 12
18 St. Bernard 54.52
1) Hattie Grant 9 2) Erica Massad 10
3) Mackenzie Nagy 11 4) Allison Regan 11
5) Courtney Rose 9 6)
19 Notre Dame-Fairfield 54.60
1) Breiana Campbell 9 2) Danielle DaCosta 10
3) Jasmine Fuller 11 4) Lauren Puskar 12
20 Tourtellotte 54.64
1) Elizabeth Jourdan 9 2) Dion Nicole 11
3) Colyn Petre 12 4) Dana Petre 11
5) Jackie Scanlon 10 6) Briana Wrubleski 12
21 Somers 54.81
1) Kelsey Charette 12 2) Caroline Gamble 11
3) Mackenzie Marsters 11 4) Kathryn O'Connor 12
5) Kayla Renaud 12 6)
22 Windsor Locks 54.87
1) Brittany Dias 10 2) Megan Hoyt 9
3) Haley Johnson 11 4) Jamie Kulas 12
5) Mariah Weigert 12 6) Meredith Weigert 10
23 Seymour 54.88
1) Megan Acquavella 9 2) Jenna Dorosh 9
3) Sarah Granese 9 4) Diana Janus 11
5) Maddie Lynch 9 6) Hailey Slotter 10
24 Bolton 54.93
1) Jennifer Colla 9 2) Alyssa Czerwinski 9
3) Nicole Vining 9 4) Rose Zimmerman 9
25 Derby 54.94
1) Lisette Garcia 12 2) Rebecca Grabarz 12
3) Mia Mauro 9 4) Amber Schlemmer 9
5) Candice Tabone 11 6)
26 Platt Tech 55.73
1) Nicloe Allen 10 2) Taylor Boone 10
3) Alleny Rafael 12 4) Kaitlyn Rogers 10
5) Kasondra Rogers 12 6)
27 Hyde Leadership 55.74
1) Brianna Elmore 9 2) Amber Neal 9
3) Brandice Neal 12 4) Jasmine Richerson 9
5) Kwanae Taylor 9 6)
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
Open Qualify: 4:08.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:00.21
1) Shelden Brown 10 2) Sydney Johnson 10
3) Katarah Lincoln 12 4) Tashay Roberts 10
5) Kadiejah Stewart 11 6) Vanessa Whittingham 11
2 Old Saybrook 4:08.33
1) Hayley Brodeur 9 2) Alison Daley 12
3) Erin Daley 12 4) Kiran Khosla 10
5) Cori Reid 12 6) Amanda Simoni 11
3 East Hampton 4:14.18
1) Leah Coughlin 10 2) Samantha D'Anna 9
3) Nicole Landry 9 4) Erin Provost 10
5) Amber Sekoll 12 6) Shannon Walsh 12
4 Coginchaug 4:14.95
1) Alison Doolittle 12 2) Jessica Drop 9
3) Elizabeth Harlow 12 4) Bailey Maus 11
5) Bailey Thayer 10 6) Kasi Whitaker 11
5 Coventry 4:17.06
1) Amanda Joslin 9 2) Ashley Keeney 10
3) Megan Oliphant 12 4) Raquel Pouliot 11
5) Heather Strauss 11 6) Erika Trudon 12
6 Shepaug Valley 4:19.24
1) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12 2) Bianca Gomez 9
3) Kelsey Hall 11 4) Kaitlyn Smith 10
5) Larissa Walsh 11 6)
7 Cromwell 4:19.62
1) Sdyney Crute 10 2) Nicole Faucette 10
3) Erin Glynn 11 4) Samantha McKelvey 11
5) Nicole Reiman 11 6) Jordan Shauck 10
8 Classical Magnet 4:20.11
1) Kayla Hamlet 12 2) Shania Myers 10
3) Adjovi Simpini 11 4) Traniesha West 12
5) Talor Williamson 10 6)
9 Morgan 4:21.00
1) Courtney Carroll 9 2) Julia Hornyak 9
3) Kathryn Mozzochi 9 4) Nola Neri 9
5) Maddie Roman 11 6) Riley Thompson 9
10 Canton 4:22.14
1) Sarah Allen 12 2) Eliza Chekas 11
3) Jenna Janssen 11 4) Alex Martin 11
5) Emma Skinner 10 6) Lucy Tanner 9
11 Old Lyme 4:24.34
1) Megan Burns 10 2) Abigail Guitar 11
3) Samantha Lee 9 4) Kaleigh Reynolds 11
5) Alison Scott 11 6)
12 Lyman Memorial 4:26.15
1) Brenna Anderson 11 2) Breanna Boutin 9
3) Juliana Dodge 10 4) Kristina Olenick 9
5) Cailin Wadja 10 6) Rebecca White 12
13 Oxford 4:26.21
1) Kristen Au 9 2) Kristen Barbaris 9
3) Rebecca Buswell 9 4) Becky Gumbrewicz 10
5) Lindsey Koski 10 6) Jasmine Leung 11
14 Windsor Locks 4:26.33
1) Shelbie Carr 10 2) Katie Cobb 10
3) Nancy Montemerlo 11 4) Cassie Morrell 9
5) Mariah Weigert 12 6) Meredith Weigert 10
15 East Granby 4:26.81
1) Morgan Beatty 10 2) Kendall Comstock 11
3) Samantha Eaton 11 4) Fiona Loschi 10
5) Casey Tobin 10 6)
16 Seymour 4:31.42
1) Megan Acquavella 9 2) Victoria Babson 10
3) Brittany Ignace 12 4) Maddie Lynch 9
5) Jillian Murphy 9 6) Hailey Slotter 10
17 Wamogo 4:31.75
1) Emmalee Hall 10 2) Morgan Jankowics 9
3) Serena Marecki 11 4) Regan Marti 10
5) Allison Meeker 11 6) Brooke Neller 9
18 East Windsor 4:32.77
1) Samantha Couture 11 2) Destiny Hodges 10
3) Tajha Lewis 10 4) Madison Masters 12
5) Daisia Walker 10 6)
19 Derby 4:34.44
1) Lisette Garcia 12 2) Rebecca Grabarz 12
3) Gabriella Prizio 9 4) Amber Schlemmer 9
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:43.97 2010 Thomaston, Thomaston
C Chaplen, L Eberhardt, H Martin, L Miller
Open Qualify: 9:48.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thomaston 9:42.64
1) Sammi Breier 9 2) Cameron Chaplen 12
3) Charlie Eberhardt 9 4) Sabrina Olsen 11
5) Becky Perugini 11 6) Bryttnie Thomas 11
2 Old Saybrook 10:05.88
1) Erin Daley 12 2) Mahlah Givehand 10
3) Danielle Lamay 10 4) Kristy Ledwith 11
5) Megan Rubano 10 6) Tetiana Winlarsky 9
3 Coventry 10:12.35
1) Meghan Boudreau 9 2) Hannah Goodale 11
3) Amanda Joslin 9 4) Raquel Pouliot 11
5) Hannah Rauchle 12 6) Heather Strauss 11
4 Seymour 10:17.44
1) Victoria Babson 10 2) Stefanie Ellsworth 10
3) Brittany Ignace 12 4) Julia Maturo 11
5) Hailey Slotter 10 6) Sarah Valenti 12
5 Shepaug Valley 10:23.24
1) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12 2) Kelsey Hall 11
3) Haley Pesce 9 4) Hannah Redstone 11
5) Clara Wolfe 11 6)
6 East Hampton 10:24.24
1) Madison Boyce 10 2) McKenzie Boyce 10
3) Nicole Landry 9 4) Lindsay Stoldt 12
5) Shannon Walsh 12 6)
7 Morgan 10:25.24
1) Courtney Carroll 9 2) Rachel Duda 12
3) Jenna Egan 10 4) Kathryn Mozzochi 9
5) Kelly Thompson 10 6)
8 Oxford 10:29.36
1) Kristen Au 9 2) Kristen Barbaris 9
3) Rebecca Buswell 9 4) Brianna Hoffner 11
5) Jasmine Leung 11 6) Elizabeth Racsko 12
9 Windsor Locks 10:31.21
1) Katie Cobb 10 2) Rachel Loughran 11
3) Nancy Montemerlo 11 4) Cassie Morrell 9
10 Coginchaug 10:32.48
1) Jessica Drop 9 2) Samantha Drop 9
3) Elizabeth Harlow 12 4) Megan Sirois 11
5) Bailey Thayer 10 6) Samantha Vigue 9
11 Wamogo 10:49.03
1) Sarah Ammirato 9 2) Robin Carlson 11
3) Mackenzie Ives 10 4) Serena Marecki 11
5) Regan Marti 10 6) Brooke Neller 9
12 Lyman Memorial 10:51.60
1) Hannah Kaplan 9 2) Victoria Lugli 9
3) Kristina Olenick 9 4) Alyssa Tacchi 11
5) Cailin Wadja 10 6) Rebecca White 12
13 Westbrook 10:59.17
1) Emily Archer 11 2) Sarah Cruz 10
3) Sara Faucher 10 4) Caroline Labriola 11
5) Amy Sparaco 9 6)
14 Old Lyme 11:00.76
1) Abigail Guitar 11 2) Tess Hamilton-Ward 10
3) Allyson McCarthy 12 4) Kristiana Olson 11
5) Kaleigh Reynolds 11 6)
15 Sacred Heart 11:03.13
1) Anna Guay 12 2) Julia Guay 10
3) Meaghan Spagnolo 10 4) Carlie Vaillancourt 11
5) Maryn Vaillancourt 10 6)
16 Canton 11:12.04
1) Eliza Chekas 11 2) Emily Chouinard 11
3) Amanda Curvino 12 4) Jenna Janssen 11
5) Emily Jarka 11 6) Lacey Sullivan 12
17 Bolton 11:12.24
1) Julia Assard 9 2) Emily Fiano 11
3) Hannah Milewski 11 4) Zoe Ounpuu-Adams 11
5) Leah Seften 11 6)
18 Housatonic Regional 11:17.24
1) Olivia LaFontan 11 2) Janelle Leslie 10
3) Hannah McGuire 9 4) Meghan Riley 12
5) Kelly Sprague 11 6) Grace Wright 9
19 Litchfield 11:28.24
1) Marissa Concilio 12 2) Olivia Nordland 11
3) Morgan Ricci 11 4) Casssandra Rockness 9
5) Natalie Wihbey 11 6)
Event 32 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 5-06.00
2 Anna Geyselars 11 Housatonic R 5-02.00
3 Dion Nicole 11 Tourtellotte 5-00.00
4 Amber Sekoll 12 East Hampton 5-00.00
5 Marissa Simonelli 11 East Windsor 5-00.00
6 Dana Petre 11 Tourtellotte 5-00.00
7 Alexia Bohnenkamper 11 Litchfield 5-00.00
8 Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 5-00.00
9 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 5-00.00
10 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 5-00.00
11 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 4-10.00
12 Stephanie Hartnett 11 Cromwell 4-10.00
13 Hannah McGuire 9 Housatonic R 4-10.00
14 Samantha Moravsky 9 Shepaug Vall 4-10.00
15 Jennifer Hislop 12 Wolcott Tech 4-10.00
16 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 4-10.00
17 Sdyney Crute 10 Cromwell 4-10.00
18 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 4-10.00
19 Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 4-08.00
20 Erin Glynn 11 Cromwell 4-08.00
21 Annemarie Dennen 10 Oxford 4-08.00
22 Justine Higgins 11 Westbrook 4-08.00
23 Jessica Beausoleil 12 Coventry 4-08.00
24 Ana Garay 12 Windham Tech 4-08.00
25 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 4-08.00
26 Kristina Olenick 9 Lyman Memori 4-08.00
27 Katie Seegert 9 Old Saybrook 4-08.00
28 Jillian Murphy 9 Seymour 4-08.00
29 Brooke Lewry 11 Terryville 4-08.00
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 12-00 02.Jun.11 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Open Qualify: 10-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Amber Sekoll 12 East Hampton 11-00.00
2 Amanda Jacobsen 12 Stafford 10-00.00
3 Jordan Schuler 11 East Hampton 9-00.00
4 Jocelyn Hanley 9 Old Saybrook 8-06.00
5 Whitney Rubega 10 East Hampton 8-06.00
6 Jill Christie 12 Cromwell 8-00.00
7 Katie Seegert 9 Old Saybrook 8-00.00
8 Megan Acquavella 9 Seymour 8-00.00
9 Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 7-06.00
10 Lyndsey Gillespie 11 East Hampton 7-06.00
11 Margot Wilhelm 10 Shepaug Vall 7-06.00
12 Shannon Hendrickson 10 East Windsor 7-06.00
13 Hannah McGuire 9 Housatonic R 7-06.00
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Open Qualify: 16-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 17-09.00
2 Isabelle Binstadt 12 Litchfield 17-02.00
3 Asyssa Mancini 12 Morgan 16-10.00
4 Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 16-06.00
5 Erika Trudon 12 Coventry 16-04.75
6 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 16-01.00
7 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 16-01.00
8 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 16-00.50
9 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 15-11.00
10 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 15-08.50
11 Annie DeVito 9 Lyman Memori 15-08.00
12 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 15-08.00
13 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 15-08.00
14 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 15-07.50
15 Sami Ashton 9 Morgan 15-04.00
16 Katie Player 10 East Hampton 15-03.50
17 Bailey Maus 11 Coginchaug 15-03.00
18 Shevane Pearson 11 Cheney Tech 14-11.00
19 Lauren Trombetta 12 Coginchaug 14-09.25
20 Morgan Jankowics 9 Wamogo 14-09.00
21 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 14-09.00
22 Allison Meeker 11 Wamogo 14-08.00
23 Sephora Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 14-07.00
24 Dana Petre 11 Tourtellotte 14-07.00
25 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 14-06.00
26 Jenna Dorosh 9 Seymour 14-06.00
27 Brandice Neal 12 Hyde Leaders 14-06.00
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 37-05 2002 Chantel Davis, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 35-08.25
2 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 34-00.00
3 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 33-07.75
4 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 33-07.50
5 Allison Regan 11 St. Bernard 33-06.00
6 Erika Trudon 12 Coventry 33-05.00
7 Shannon Walsh 12 East Hampton 33-03.25
8 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 33-03.00
9 Marissa Simonelli 11 East Windsor 33-01.00
10 Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 32-03.25
11 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 32-02.00
12 Asyssa Mancini 12 Morgan 32-01.00
13 Sarah Allen 12 Canton 32-00.00
14 Sephora Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 31-11.25
15 Jillian Murphy 9 Seymour 31-09.00
16 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 31-05.50
17 Jenna Dorosh 9 Seymour 31-05.00
18 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 31-02.50
19 Rachel Gallison 9 Stafford 30-10.00
20 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 30-08.25
21 Kayla Renaud 12 Somers 30-07.00
22 Kristen Ciarlo 12 Coginchaug 30-04.00
23 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 30-04.00
24 Destiny Fraser 12 Bloomfield 30-03.00
25 Holly Riccitelli 10 Valley Regio 30-02.00
Event 28 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 41-00.50 1996 Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dame
Open Qualify: 35-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 37-10.50
2 Faith Estelle 10 Bloomfield 35-05.50
3 Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 34-08.00
4 Amanda Preble 12 Valley Regio 34-06.00
5 Imani Bumpus 12 Capital Prep 33-11.00
6 Ashli Johnson 11 Cheney Tech 33-10.50
7 Katie Heacox 11 Housatonic R 33-08.00
8 Ashleigh Custer 12 Cheney Tech 32-08.00
9 Megan Brewer 12 Gilbert 32-01.50
10 Maggie Lehmann 12 East Hampton 31-07.00
11 Heather Hobbs 9 Lyman Memori 30-10.00
12 Jennifer Hislop 12 Wolcott Tech 30-10.00
13 Demitra Kourtzidis 10 East Hampton 30-09.50
14 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 30-08.50
15 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 30-08.00
16 Danika Okasia 10 Bloomfield 30-04.00
17 Genny Clements 12 Lyman Memori 30-03.00
18 Julianna DeVito 11 Windham Tech 30-03.00
19 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 30-01.00
20 Amber Chapman 10 Bloomfield 29-09.00
21 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 29-09.00
22 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 29-08.00
23 Kara Dumas 12 East Granby 29-05.25
24 Lauren Gilderdale 9 Housatonic R 29-05.00
25 Samantha Hardiman 11 Seymour 29-04.00
26 Jazmine Baehr 12 Housatonic R 29-03.00
27 Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 29-02.00
28 Christine Murray 12 Grasso Tech 29-02.00
29 Anastasia Martinez 12 Oxford 29-00.00
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: 105-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 126-10
2 Jasmine Murray 10 Stafford 106-05.50
3 Amanda Preble 12 Valley Regio 103-03
4 Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 102-10
5 Megan Brewer 12 Gilbert 99-00
6 Tiffany Estwick 12 University 97-04
7 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 97-02
8 Ashley Malcolm 11 Bloomfield 95-08
9 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 94-04
10 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 93-10
11 Faith Estelle 10 Bloomfield 93-02
12 Anna Waite 12 Canton 90-06
13 Katie Heacox 11 Housatonic R 90-01
14 Christine Murray 12 Grasso Tech 90-00
15 Ashli Johnson 11 Cheney Tech 89-02
16 Imani Bumpus 12 Capital Prep 87-09
17 Kelly Lewis 12 Litchfield 87-02.50
18 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 86-03
19 Celine Delice 9 Weaver 86-00
20 Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 85-05
21 Bryttnie Thomas 11 Thomaston 85-02
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 115-03
2 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 111-11
3 Kelsey Charette 12 Somers 110-11
4 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 110-10
5 Cori Reid 12 Old Saybrook 110-00
6 Ashleigh Custer 12 Cheney Tech 109-07
7 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 107-09
8 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 104-03
9 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 99-05
10 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 98-03
11 Kelly O'Halloran 11 Litchfield 97-05
12 Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 96-00
13 Katie Player 10 East Hampton 94-09
14 Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 93-05
15 Casey Tobin 10 East Granby 91-05
16 Erin Mallinson 11 Coginchaug 90-08
17 Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 90-00
18 Monica Roccapriore 11 St. Paul Cat 89-04
19 Chrystal Sparks 11 Lyman Memori 88-10
20 Janai Jhonson 12 Capital Prep 88-05
21 Briana Poulin 10 East Hampton 87-06
22 Tia Martino 11 Shepaug Vall 87-00
23 Catrina Nowakowski 12 Grasso Tech 86-00
24 Hailey Picking 11 East Hampton 85-11
25 Natalia Diaz 11 Immaculate 85-02
26 Alison Luther 11 Coginchaug 85-00
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: 11.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andre Chappuis 12 Immaculate 11.07
2 Tyler Mowrey 11 Litchfield 11.24
3 Kofi Amankwah 11 Lyman Memori 11.34
4 Ezekiel Nixon 12 Hyde Leaders 11.34
5 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 11.39
6 Omar Sewell 12 University 11.41
7 Ryan Jarzavek 12 Cromwell 11.41
8 Derek Villard 12 Cromwell 11.43
9 Gavin Maylock 11 East Hampton 11.44
10 Kadeem Johnson 11 University 11.53
11 Justin Ferraro 11 Wamogo 11.54
12 Casey Sullivan 11 Morgan 11.54
13 Evan Smith 10 Valley Regio 11.54
14 Tchad Williams Jr 9 Career Magne 11.57
15 Macklin O'Connor 12 East Hampton 11.64
16 Krysten Morillo 9 Terryville 11.64
17 Roberto Soto 10 Derby 11.64
18 Christian Battey 12 Capital Prep 11.66
19 Austin McIntosh 10 University 11.67
20 Ryan Pomroy 12 Valley Regio 11.74
21 Jeremy Kriksciun-Ducey 12 Wamogo 11.74
22 Kelly Turner Jr 12 Career Magne 11.75
23 Ben Carr 12 Tourtellotte 11.84
24 Evan Botelho 11 Westbrook 11.84
25 William Gardner 11 Hyde Leaders 11.84
26 Renato Oliveira 11 Housatonic R 11.84
27 Jailan Swain 12 Old Saybrook 11.88
28 Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 Hyde Leaders 11.94
29 Corey Johnson Jr. 11 Hyde Leaders 11.94
30 Dylan Feldmeier 9 Oxford 11.94
31 Brandon Brantle 11 Hyde Leaders 11.94
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 21.65 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: 22.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andre Chappuis 12 Immaculate 22.49
2 Tyler Mowrey 11 Litchfield 22.94
3 Ezekiel Nixon 12 Hyde Leaders 23.03
4 Evan Smith 10 Valley Regio 23.24
5 Christian Battey 12 Capital Prep 23.27
6 Ryan Jarzavek 12 Cromwell 23.63
7 Kadeem Johnson 11 University 23.64
8 Derek Villard 12 Cromwell 23.74
9 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 23.75
10 Kofi Amankwah 11 Lyman Memori 23.84
11 Justin Ferraro 11 Wamogo 23.84
12 Omar Sewell 12 University 23.88
13 Riley Cochrane 11 Morgan 23.94
14 Christian Thurmond 11 Seymour 24.04
15 Dylan Feldmeier 9 Oxford 24.04
16 Deryk Parsons 12 Canton 24.06
17 Tchad Williams Jr 9 Career Magne 24.07
18 Johann Charles 11 University 24.14
19 Roberto Soto 10 Derby 24.14
20 Renato Oliveira 11 Housatonic R 24.24
21 Corey Johnson Jr. 11 Hyde Leaders 24.24
22 Chase Dargie 12 Windsor Lock 24.34
23 Kelly Turner Jr 12 Career Magne 24.42
24 Chris Zebrowski 12 Thomaston 24.44
25 Macklin O'Connor 12 East Hampton 24.49
26 Krysten Morillo 9 Terryville 24.50
27 Parris Wolf 11 Sacred Heart 24.54
28 Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 Hyde Leaders 24.54
29 Alec Bogen 9 Coginchaug 24.54
30 Patrick Zimny 12 East Hampton 24.54
31 Gregory Vecchi 11 Morgan 24.54
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Open Qualify: 50.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Keith Wilson 11 Canton 50.54
2 Jack Donovan 9 Litchfield 51.16
3 Garrett Roberts 11 East Hampton 51.60
4 Austin Fraser 10 Seymour 51.74
5 Johann Charles 11 University 51.89
6 Brian Gendron 10 Morgan 52.04
7 Keith Goeben 12 Canton 52.35
8 Drew Monroe 11 Bolton 52.46
9 Patrick Richards 11 Smsa 52.60
10 Wolfgang Wallach 12 Coginchaug 52.63
11 David Trombetta 12 Coginchaug 52.77
12 Michael Decker 11 Coginchaug 53.09
13 Colin Martin 11 Canton 53.35
14 Michael Behling 12 Coginchaug 53.77
15 Matthew Nevi 12 Coventry 53.88
16 James Spatcher 12 Canton 54.04
17 Cameron Pilarski 11 St. Paul Cat 54.24
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 1:56.46 2008 Alex Hula, Litchfield
Open Qualify: 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 1:56.56
2 Louis Tobias 12 Cromwell 1:59.24
3 Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 2:00.20
4 Ryan Flach 11 Oxford 2:00.80
5 Branden Burke 12 Derby 2:01.50
6 Benjamin Taber 12 Coginchaug 2:01.99
7 Lawrence McGill Jr 12 Career Magne 2:02.54
8 Bryan Luis 11 Sacred Heart 2:02.58
9 Marques Johnson 11 University 2:02.74
10 Jeffery Davis 11 Old Lyme 2:03.02
11 Nicholas Costa 11 East Hampton 2:03.29
12 Brandon Au 12 Oxford 2:03.67
13 Bailey Steele 12 Valley Regio 2:04.21
14 Ramis Saleem 12 East Windsor 2:05.05
15 Liam Regula 12 Cromwell 2:05.11
16 Joseph Dobson 11 Capital Prep 2:05.32
17 Clayton Odell 11 East Windsor 2:05.53
18 Derek Arbige 12 Old Saybrook 2:05.54
19 Philip Cruz 11 Capital Prep 2:05.85
20 Zach Simpson 12 Thomaston 2:07.63
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:19.14 2002 Joe Mohn, Immaculate
Open Qualify: 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dharan Velasquez 11 Capital Prep 4:12.80
2 Cameron Swift 12 Oxford 4:18.00
3 Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 4:22.45
4 Louis Tobias 12 Cromwell 4:22.83
5 Nicholas Blanchard 12 Portland 4:32.74
6 Branden Burke 12 Derby 4:36.20
7 Matt DeMarco 12 Canton 4:36.87
8 Jeremy Brown 12 Coginchaug 4:36.89
9 Dan Klemonski 10 East Hampton 4:37.78
10 Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 4:38.75
11 Alex Norstrom 11 Coventry 4:39.40
12 Christian Alberico 10 Coginchaug 4:40.68
13 Liam Regula 12 Cromwell 4:40.94
14 James Rose 9 St. Bernard 4:41.43
15 Luke McMahon 11 Thomaston 4:41.93
16 Clayton Odell 11 East Windsor 4:42.68
17 Nicholas McKnight 11 Old Lyme 4:44.94
18 Stuart Ross 11 Old Lyme 4:45.54
19 James Yost 10 Canton 4:47.26
21 Ryan VanDine 11 University 4:47.31
Event 19 Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:34.50 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dharan Velasquez 11 Capital Prep 9:16.05
2 Nicholas Blanchard 12 Portland 9:49.00
3 Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 9:49.24
4 Devin Nelson 11 Capital Prep 9:53.98
5 Jeremy Brown 12 Coginchaug 10:01.50
6 Nate Dominy 12 Hale Ray 10:04.04
7 Dan Klemonski 10 East Hampton 10:06.40
8 Ahmed Sugulleh 12 University 10:09.25
9 Matt DeMarco 12 Canton 10:09.34
10 Luke McMahon 11 Thomaston 10:11.00
11 Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 10:11.24
12 James Yost 10 Canton 10:13.44
13 Christian Alberico 10 Coginchaug 10:17.64
14 Alex Norstrom 11 Coventry 10:18.60
15 Kevin Saksa 12 Seymour 10:24.14
16 Dean Yost 10 Canton 10:28.37
17 James Rose 9 St. Bernard 10:29.90
18 Damir Poric 10 Derby 10:38.44
19 Trevor Chambers 10 Bolton 10:43.16
20 Griffin Dahl 9 Westbrook 10:47.13
21 Alec Goulet 11 Gilbert 10:48.00
22 Trevor Dominy 9 Hale Ray 10:50.24
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: 15.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 15.00
2 Will Teas 12 Morgan 15.14
3 Myles Page 12 Sacred Heart 15.34
4 Keith Wilson 11 Canton 15.44
5 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 15.61
6 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 15.74
7 Chase Lemay 10 Morgan 16.01
8 Joshua Chasseau 11 East Hampton 16.34
9 Clayton Hobbs 11 Old Saybrook 16.35
10 Cam Daley 10 Canton 16.35
11 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 16.44
12 Kevin Jones 12 East Windsor 16.57
13 Erik Simon Vuoritie 10 Westbrook 17.34
14 Brian Law 10 Bolton 17.84
Event 13 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 39.15 2008 Marcus Aiken, St. Paul
Open Qualify: 41.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Myles Page 12 Sacred Heart 41.39
2 Bobby Burns 12 Seymour 41.60
3 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 42.04
4 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 42.26
5 Cam Daley 10 Canton 42.31
6 Will Teas 12 Morgan 42.44
7 Clayton Hobbs 11 Old Saybrook 42.94
8 Mason King 12 Valley Regio 43.08
9 Kevin Jones 12 East Windsor 43.17
10 Peter Hine 11 Old Lyme 43.44
11 Joshua Chasseau 11 East Hampton 43.66
12 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 43.97
13 Jake Neeley 12 Canton 44.09
14 Greg Chase-Patrick 10 Seymour 44.18
15 Seth Abbott 11 Thomaston 44.22
16 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 44.24
17 Keith Loureiro 12 Canton 44.39
18 Brian Law 10 Bolton 44.57
19 Jacob Ober 10 Coginchaug 44.75
20 Devin McCall 12 Lyman Memori 45.09
21 Joseph Pantuosco 12 Somers 45.18
22 Zachary Taylor 10 Coginchaug 45.19
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42.25 2005 , Hyde Leadership
D.Crudup, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott
Open Qualify: 44.30
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 University 44.14
1) Johann Charles 11 2) Kadeem Johnson 11
3) Mohsin Khan 12 4) Austin McIntosh 10
5) Omar Sewell 12 6)
2 Hyde Leadership 44.44
1) Brandon Brantle 11 2) William Gardner 11
3) Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 4) Corey Johnson Jr. 11
5) Ezekiel Nixon 12 6)
3 Cromwell 44.89
1) Jarius Bailey 9 2) Michael Daniels 10
3) Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 4) Ryan Jarzavek 12
5) Derek Villard 12 6)
4 Morgan 45.10
1) Riley Cochrane 11 2) Chase Lemay 10
3) CJ Saunders 12 4) Casey Sullivan 11
5) Gregory Vecchi 11 6)
5 Seymour 45.31
1) Frank Barrueco 10 2) Bobby Burns 12
3) Greg Chase-Patrick 10 4) Brian Cusano 10
5) Julian Falcioni 10 6) Christian Thurmond 11
6 East Hampton 45.44
1) Kureka Dougan 12 2) Jermaine Maxon 10
3) Gavin Maylock 11 4) Macklin O'Connor 12
5) Patrick Zimny 12 6)
7 Canton 45.51
1) Wyatt Cambell 11 2) Jake Dupre 10
3) Keith Goeben 12 4) Keith Loureiro 12
5) Colin Martin 11 6) Deryk Parsons 12
8 Old Saybrook 45.69
1) Clayton Hobbs 11 2) Enrico Patarini 11
3) Austin Smith 9 4) Thanousone Sourignamath 10
5) Nicholas Sumby 12 6) Jailan Swain 12
9 Valley Regional 45.70
1) Alex Belval 12 2) Christopher Jean-Pierre 10
3) Jonathan Luster 12 4) Christian Marroquin 10
5) Ryan Pomroy 12 6) Evan Smith 10
10 Windsor Locks 46.12
1) Darien Arnum 10 2) Chase Dargie 12
3) Jade-Ray Huntington 11 4) Matt Rodriguez 12
5) Vincent Russo 10 6)
11 Career Magnet 46.20
1) Steffen Brunson 11 2) Myles Jennings 12
3) Ryan Raymond 12 4) Kevin Smith 9
5) Kelly Turner Jr 12 6) Tchad Williams Jr 9
12 Lyman Memorial 46.54
1) Kofi Amankwah 11 2) Aiden DeVito 12
3) Christian Herman 9 4) Benjamin Kohn 12
5) Jesse Loranger 12 6) Jason Reynolds 12
13 Coginchaug 46.56
1) Michael Behling 12 2) Alec Bogen 9
3) Michael Decker 11 4) Yuri Funaro 12
5) Zachary Lein 11 6) Gunther Wallach 9
14 Notre Dame-Fairfield 47.14
1) Kenny Fan 10 2) Jake Heaton 10
3) Kolbe Laing 9 4) Nadif Pommills 12
15 Old Lyme 47.16
1) James Cromarty 12 2) Frederick Harrison 10
3) Peter Hine 11 4) Gavin McCarthy 11
5) Nathan Peduzzi 9 6)
16 Derby 47.23
1) Preston Batson 11 2) Bryan Chervony 10
3) Brian Eliasson 10 4) Anthony Gonzalez 9
5) Josh Parks 9 6) Roberto Soto 10
17 Gilbert 47.30
1) Zack Catena 11 2) Paxton Franklin 10
3) Anthony Gonzalez 10 4) Alec Goulet 11
5) Mike Rodriguez 11 6) Luis Sanchez 12
18 Parish Hill 47.34
1) Daniel Caron 11 2) Ryan Finnigan 10
3) Christopher Hohman 10 4) Justin Lanham 10
5) Dennis MacDonald 11 6) Devin Smith 9
19 Wamogo 47.52
1) Justin Ferraro 11 2) Connor Ives 12
3) Jeremy Kriksciun-Ducey 12 4) Matthew Sanchy 11
5) Zachary Williams 12 6) Matthew Yoelson 12
20 Stafford 47.61
1) Michael Bladek 9 2) Kalvin Boldin 11
3) Nathan Fish 9 4) Tom Greene 11
5) Jacob Ives 10 6) Jonathon Lerch 12
21 Bolton 47.61
1) Evan Jaworski 11 2) Sean Lawlor 9
3) Jeremy Mitchell 10 4) Drew Monroe 11
5) Scott Vining 9 6)
22 Housatonic Regional 47.68
1) Liam Bamberry 10 2) Zach Faedi 11
3) Colm O'Reilly 11 4) Renato Oliveira 11
5) Cole Simon 11 6)
23 Smsa 47.84
1) Kayron Macon 12 2) Kwasi Obeng 10
3) Patrick Richards 11 4) William Riddick-leach 12
5) Jordan Ulett 12 6) Marvin Woodward 11
24 Thomaston 47.90
1) Agon Biqkaj 12 2) Michael D'Arcangelo 10
3) Isaiah Torres 9 4) Devin Voigt 12
5) Chris Zebrowski 12 6)
25 East Windsor 47.97
1) Brenden Carone 10 2) Brandon Davis 11
3) Keith Flippen 11 4) Tucker Rajala 10
5) Gabriel Sergio 12 6) David Stanco 10
26 Terryville 48.04
1) Ronnie Brock 11 2) Zachary Guarriello 9
3) Krysten Morillo 9 4) Adam Romano 11
27 Somers 48.24
1) Luke Alvaro 12 2) Brendan Coverdill 12
3) Hunter Frasca 11 4) Dylan Maznicki 12
5) Anthony Mottolese 11 6) Joseph Pantuosco 12
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:22.67 1992 , AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: 3:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Oxford 3:29.90
1) Brandon Au 12 2) Christopher Faber 12
3) Dylan Feldmeier 9 4) Ryan Flach 11
5) Vincent Loomis 10 6) Cameron Swift 12
2 East Hampton 3:30.86
1) Matt Benedict 12 2) Joshua Chasseau 11
3) Nicholas Costa 11 4) Austin Kelly 9
5) Gavin Maylock 11 6) Garrett Roberts 11
3 Canton 3:31.14
1) Wyatt Cambell 11 2) Keith Goeben 12
3) Keith Loureiro 12 4) Colin Martin 11
5) James Spatcher 12 6) Keith Wilson 11
4 Coginchaug 3:31.61
1) Michael Behling 12 2) Michael Decker 11
3) Benjamin Taber 12 4) Zachary Taylor 10
5) David Trombetta 12 6) Wolfgang Wallach 12
5 Litchfield 3:32.70
1) Henry Connolly 10 2) Jack Donovan 9
3) Tom Hinkel 11 4) Tyler Mowrey 11
5) Spencer Persechino 11 6) Christian Wiles-Lafayette 12
6 Capital Prep 3:33.50
1) Christian Battey 12 2) Philip Cruz 11
3) Joseph Dobson 11 4) Kevin Millsaps 9
5) Devin Nelson 11 6) Dharan Velasquez 11
7 Morgan 3:36.10
1) Riley Cochrane 11 2) Matt Egan 11
3) Brian Gendron 10 4) Chase Lemay 10
5) Casey Sullivan 11 6) Nick Tuccitto 11
8 Career Magnet 3:37.63
1) Steffen Brunson 11 2) Dante Haughton 10
3) Myles Jennings 12 4) Lawrence McGill Jr 12
5) Ryan Raymond 12 6) Kevin Smith 9
9 Old Saybrook 3:38.00
1) Derek Arbige 12 2) Enrico Patarini 11
3) Michael Souza 12 4) Thomas Strand 10
5) Alexander VanVliet 9 6)
10 Derby 3:38.54
1) Branden Burke 12 2) Bryan Chervony 10
3) Ben Garcia 9 4) Zakariya Narowski 11
5) Matthew Nicolari 12 6) Charlie Sampson 9
11 Valley Regional 3:39.27
1) Philip Dee 10 2) Mason King 12
3) Oskar Partyka 12 4) Ryan Pomroy 12
5) Sean Porter 11 6) Bailey Steele 12
12 Seymour 3:39.37
1) Bobby Burns 12 2) Greg Chase-Patrick 10
3) Austin Fraser 10 4) Frankie Marcucio 10
5) Dan Peterson 10 6) Kevin Saksa 12
13 Cromwell 3:39.80
1) Cole Bradley 9 2) Thomas McNeff 12
3) Liam Regula 12 4) Louis Tobias 12
14 University 3:40.54
1) Marques Johnson 11 2) Mohsin Khan 12
3) Dalton Miner 12 4) Ahmed Sugulleh 12
5) Ben VanDine 11 6) Ryan VanDine 11
15 Thomaston 3:42.07
1) Seth Abbott 11 2) Trevor Daigle 10
3) Ryan Scarfo 12 4) Zach Simpson 12
5) Chris Zebrowski 12 6)
16 East Windsor 3:42.35
1) Brenden Carone 10 2) Tyler Gibbs 12
3) Clay Harman 11 4) Kevin Jones 12
5) Brian Lopuk 11 6) Ramis Saleem 12
17 Sacred Heart 3:42.64
1) Siddharth Awasti 11 2) Matthew Labagh 11
3) Bryan Luis 11 4) Myles Page 12
5) Joseph Spagnolo 11 6) Parris Wolf 11
18 Old Lyme 3:46.04
1) James Cromarty 12 2) Jeffery Davis 11
3) Peter Hine 11 4) Nicholas McKnight 11
5) Nathan Peduzzi 9 6) Stuart Ross 11
19 Bolton 3:46.44
1) Evan Jaworski 11 2) Brian Law 10
3) Sean Lawlor 9 4) Jeremy Mitchell 10
5) Drew Monroe 11 6) Scott Vining 9
Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 8:07.05 2002 , Griswold
Open Qualify: 8:16.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Oxford 8:07.93
1) Brandon Au 12 2) Matt Dodson 9
3) Christopher Faber 12 4) Ryan Flach 11
5) Cameron Swift 12 6)
2 East Hampton 8:21.33
1) Matt Benedict 12 2) Nicholas Costa 11
3) Jake Jandrzejczyk 12 4) Kyle Randall 12
5) Garrett Roberts 11 6) Seth Tibus 12
3 Valley Regional 8:24.26
1) Matt Cole 11 2) Philip Dee 10
3) Mason King 12 4) Oskar Partyka 12
5) Kevin Shepherd 10 6) Bailey Steele 12
4 Old Lyme 8:27.66
1) Jeffery Davis 11 2) William DeMott 9
3) Nicholas McKnight 11 4) Stuart Ross 11
5 East Windsor 8:28.29
1) Brenden Carone 10 2) Tyler Gibbs 12
3) Clay Harman 11 4) Brian Lopuk 11
5) Clayton Odell 11 6) Ramis Saleem 12
6 Coginchaug 8:28.38
1) Christian Alberico 10 2) Kevin Bjarnason 11
3) Jeremy Brown 12 4) Leonid Funaro 9
5) Micah Hannon 9 6) Benjamin Taber 12
7 Old Saybrook 8:30.00
1) Derek Arbige 12 2) Michael Souza 12
3) Thomas Strand 10 4) Alexander VanVliet 9
8 Canton 8:30.04
1) Athen Chekas 11 2) Matt DeMarco 12
3) Jake Neeley 12 4) Owen Perks 9
5) James Spatcher 12 6) James Yost 10
9 University 8:30.71
1) Marques Johnson 11 2) Dalton Miner 12
3) Ahmed Sugulleh 12 4) Ben VanDine 11
5) Ryan VanDine 11 6)
10 Thomaston 8:35.14
1) Seth Abbott 11 2) Trevor Daigle 10
3) Noe Gaudette 9 4) Luke McMahon 11
5) Ryan Scarfo 12 6) Zach Simpson 12
11 Seymour 8:42.31
1) Gavin Colwell 10 2) Lee Marchetti 11
3) Frankie Marcucio 10 4) Dan Peterson 10
5) Kevin Saksa 12 6)
12 Sacred Heart 8:45.34
1) Siddharth Awasti 11 2) Matthew Labagh 11
3) Bryan Luis 11 4) Colin Reilly 9
5) Joseph Spagnolo 11 6)
13 Lyman Memorial 8:46.10
1) Andre DeCarmine 12 2) Benjamin Kohn 12
3) Ian Lake 10 4) Devin McCall 12
5) Jason Reynolds 12 6) Holt Sihvonen 11
14 Morgan 8:49.00
1) Matt Egan 11 2) Brian Gendron 10
3) Matt Granfield 11 4) Martin McBride 10
5) Justin Santamaria 11 6)
15 Derby 8:51.64
1) Bryan Chervony 10 2) Ben Garcia 9
3) Patrick Miko 10 4) Zakariya Narowski 11
5) Damir Poric 10 6) Antonio Prizio 9
16 Bolton 8:54.24
1) Christopher Armstrong 12 2) Trevor Chambers 10
3) James Fritsche 11 4) Evan Jaworski 11
5) Jarrett Neddow 11 6)
17 Litchfield 9:03.56
1) Shawn Chen 9 2) Conor Courtney 9
3) Ryan Gannon 12 4) Michael Kennedy 10
5) Carlos Rodriguez-Bilbao 11 6) Peter Wihbey 9
18 Somers 9:07.21
1) Andrew Baker 11 2) Robert Baumann 12
3) Mark Erwin 12 4) John Poitras 9
5) Cameron Scott 9 6) Tyler Tolisano 10
19 St. Bernard 9:07.24
1) Jonathan Cabral 10 2) Alex Davis 12
3) Joseph Ferraro 12 4) Charles Rose 11
5) James Rose 9 6)
20 Capital Prep 9:09.00
1) Eric Bergin 9 2) Philip Cruz 11
3) Gabriel Hilario 10 4) Abdulaziz Khadeer 9
5) Mohammed Khadeer 10 6) Devin Nelson 11
21 Tourtellotte 9:09.14
1) Eric Magoffin 10 2) J. Riley O'Connell 12
3) Jack O'Connell 10 4) Kevin Poitras 12
5) Cody Rogers 12 6) Andrew Valentine 10
22 Cromwell 9:18.26
1) Jared Darius 10 2) Joshua Glynn 9
3) Luke Grandpre 10 4) Thomas McNeff 12
5) Erik Rodriguez 10 6) Carson Stermer 9
Event 31 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Open Qualify: 6-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Chris Connor 12 Valley Regio 6-04.00
2 Parris Wolf 11 Sacred Heart 6-02.50
3 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 6-00.00
4 Jake Heaton 10 Notre Dame-F 6-00.00
5 Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 6-00.00
6 Austin Tierney 11 East Hampton 6-00.00
7 Robert McDonald 12 Old Lyme 6-00.00
8 Spencer Persechino 11 Litchfield 5-10.00
9 Max Urban 10 Old Saybrook 5-10.00
10 Frankie Marcucio 10 Seymour 5-10.00
11 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 5-09.00
12 Ferris Korenic 10 Derby 5-08.00
13 Jonathan Luster 12 Valley Regio 5-08.00
14 Tom Greene 11 Stafford 5-08.00
15 Austin McIntosh 10 University 5-08.00
16 Alec Bogen 9 Coginchaug 5-08.00
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Open Qualify: 13-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nicholas Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 14-00.00
2 Tyler Rubega 12 East Hampton 13-10.00
3 William Feathrstone 12 Old Saybrook 12-00.00
4 Michael Tate 11 Portland 12-00.00
5 Blaise Pope 11 Litchfield 11-06.00
6 Nathan Sheffer 12 Windsor Lock 11-06.00
7 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 11-00.00
8 Nathan Ong 11 Shepaug Vall 11-00.00
9 Jared Daddario 12 East Hampton 11-00.00
10 Jonathon Lerch 12 Stafford 11-00.00
11 Austin Smith 9 Old Saybrook 11-00.00
12 Connor Ives 12 Wamogo 10-06.00
13 Cole Simon 11 Housatonic R 10-06.00
14 Brian Cusano 10 Seymour 10-06.00
15 Dale Baker 12 East Hampton 10-06.00
16 Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 10-06.00
17 Mark Waldner 10 Portland 10-06.00
18 Ehren Meisinger 9 East Hampton 10-00.00
19 Charles Rose 11 St. Bernard 10-00.00
20 David Stanco 10 East Windsor 10-00.00
21 Lucas Sumby 9 Old Saybrook 10-00.00
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 23-00 1996 Tylon Burris, Ellington
Open Qualify: 20-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 21-02.25
2 Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 Cromwell 21-01.50
3 Luke Alvaro 12 Somers 21-00.00
4 Austin Fraser 10 Seymour 20-11.00
5 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 20-09.00
6 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 20-04.00
7 Matt Rodriguez 12 Windsor Lock 20-01.00
8 Will Teas 12 Morgan 19-11.00
9 Devin Voigt 12 Thomaston 19-09.50
10 Preston Batson 11 Derby 19-07.50
11 Lawrence McGill Jr 12 Career Magne 19-07.25
12 Julian Falcioni 10 Seymour 19-05.50
13 Brendan Coverdill 12 Somers 19-05.00
14 Isaiah Shaw 11 St. Paul Cat 19-04.00
15 Jake Heaton 10 Notre Dame-F 19-04.00
16 Brandon Brantle 11 Hyde Leaders 19-01.00
17 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 19-01.00
18 Matthew Nevi 12 Coventry 19-00.00
19 Brian Eliasson 10 Derby 19-00.00
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: 43-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Austin Tierney 11 East Hampton 43-02.00
2 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 42-05.25
3 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 42-01.00
4 Nicholas Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 40-08.50
5 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 40-02.00
6 Luke Bilodeau 11 East Granby 40-02.00
7 Brian Eliasson 10 Derby 40-01.00
8 Luke Alvaro 12 Somers 40-00.50
9 Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 39-10.00
10 Karl Lassy 12 Terryville 39-09.50
11 Thanousone Sourignamath 10 Old Saybrook 39-03.75
12 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 39-01.50
13 Matt Rodriguez 12 Windsor Lock 38-11.00
14 Vincent Loomis 10 Oxford 38-10.00
15 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 38-10.00
16 Tom Greene 11 Stafford 38-09.00
17 Alexander VanVliet 9 Old Saybrook 38-07.50
18 Devin McCall 12 Lyman Memori 38-06.00
19 CJ Saunders 12 Morgan 38-06.00
Event 27 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Open Qualify: 48-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 52-02.00
2 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 50-03.50
3 Matt Graziano 12 Canton 49-00.25
4 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 47-03.00
5 Julian Falcioni 10 Seymour 46-02.00
6 Andrew Marino 12 Litchfield 45-10.50
7 Jared Stanland 10 Old Lyme 45-05.50
8 Nicholas Claps 11 East Hampton 45-00.00
9 Aubrey Neal Brooks 12 Hyde Leaders 44-06.00
10 Zachary Chupak 12 Old Saybrook 44-04.00
11 Jordan Rowley 12 St. Paul Cat 43-03.75
12 Matthew Nicolari 12 Derby 43-01.00
13 Brennen Diaz 12 Oxford 43-00.50
14 Blair Mitchell 12 Derby 42-09.00
15 Donnery Evans Jr. 12 Hyde Leaders 42-08.50
16 Christopher Grabinsky 12 East Granby 42-01.00
17 James Kish 10 Shepaug Vall 42-00.00
18 Clinton Mosher 12 Valley Regio 42-00.00
19 Frank Barrueco 10 Seymour 41-06.00
20 Conner Brennan 12 Coginchaug 41-05.00
21 Michael D'Arcangelo 10 Thomaston 41-03.50
22 Quitin Reed 12 Smsa 41-02.50
23 David Ahearn 12 Derby 40-08.00
24 Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 Cromwell 40-03.00
25 Devin Glasson 11 Canton 40-03.00
26 Joey Chaves 11 Cromwell 40-01.00
27 Tom Bergeron 11 Terryville 40-01.00
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Open Qualify: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Matt Graziano 12 Canton 191-07
2 Jared Stanland 10 Old Lyme 138-01
3 Zachary Chupak 12 Old Saybrook 131-03
4 David Ahearn 12 Derby 129-07
5 Nicholas Claps 11 East Hampton 128-07
6 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 127-06
7 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 127-00
8 Chris Connor 12 Valley Regio 122-03
9 Kureka Dougan 12 East Hampton 119-02
10 Quitin Reed 12 Smsa 116-11
11 Jordan Rodriguez 10 Putnam 116-09
12 Kevin Hoffman 12 Portland 116-00
13 Jose Santamaria 9 Derby 115-07
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Open Qualify: 165-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 200-11
2 Brennen Diaz 12 Oxford 172-06
3 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 172-06
4 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 157-09
5 Cameron Dominy 12 Hale Ray 157-03
6 Kureka Dougan 12 East Hampton 151-08
7 Christopher Grabinsky 12 East Granby 150-11
8 Michael Catanzaro 12 Portland 149-01
9 Matthew Nicolari 12 Derby 148-08
10 Mike O'Connell 11 Westbrook 146-09
11 Cam Daley 10 Canton 144-03
12 Christian Wiles-Lafayette 12 Litchfield 143-05
13 Boyd Davis 11 Old Saybrook 142-00
14 Justin Burgess 10 Valley Regio 138-00
15 Michael D'Arcangelo 10 Thomaston 136-08
16 Daniel Hink 11 Seymour 135-04
CLASS L OUTDOOR TRACK
May 28 at Middletown High School
Performance List
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: 12.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Shaina Blamahsah 12 Windsor 12.25
2 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 12.38
3 Molly Fischl 11 E.O. Smith 12.55
4 Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 12.64
5 Theresa Saia 12 Masuk 12.64
6 Chantel Raye 10 Maloney 12.74
7 Megan Tynan 11 Masuk 12.74
8 Kerry Dunn 9 Farmington 12.94
9 Becky Kulak 12 Farmington 12.94
10 Ariana Alvarado 9 Naugatuck 12.94
11 Jahzmin Cooper 11 Windsor 12.96
12 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 13.04
13 Abbey Saia 9 Masuk 13.04
14 Rajae Heath 10 Crosby 13.04
15 Katherine Saia 12 Mercy 13.06
16 Erika Hightower 9 Windsor 13.07
17 Leah Miller 11 Maloney 13.14
18 Meri Darragjati 10 Bristol East 13.14
19 Danielle Milliner 11 Windsor 13.14
20 Monet Furze 12 Conard 13.14
21 Molly Citrin 10 Daniel Hand 13.20
22 Evahna McDaniel 9 Middletown 13.24
23 Olivia Strohm 10 Middletown 13.28
24 Brittany Henry 11 Darien 13.30
25 Hailey Raudat 10 Daniel Hand 13.30
26 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 13.34
27 Kemonee Patterson 9 Maloney 13.34
28 Jenn Maldonado 9 Fairfield WA 13.34
29 Taylor Bisaillon 10 E.O. Smith 13.35
30 Amy Rosten 12 Fairfield WA 13.37
31 Erin Healey 12 Daniel Hand 13.41
32 Asia Allen 11 Hartford Pub 13.44
33 Samantha Calitri 11 Conard 13.44
34 Kierah Parker 9 Middletown 13.44
35 Mary Kate Harper 9 South Windso 13.44
36 Julie Kobyra 9 Wilton 13.54
37 Teyana Whyte 11 Hartford Pub 13.54
38 Elise Savino 9 Bristol Cent 13.54
39 Taylor Muthersbaugh 12 Masuk 13.54
40 Samantha Schaefer 10 Daniel Hand 13.54
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Open Qualify: 26.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 25.25
2 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 25.62
3 Sashana Hinds 9 Windsor 25.79
4 Shaina Blamahsah 12 Windsor 25.90
5 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 25.93
6 Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 26.07
7 Allison McCormick 12 Mercy 26.31
8 Theresa Saia 12 Masuk 26.34
9 Abilgail Tantorski 10 North Haven 26.54
10 Chantel Raye 10 Maloney 26.54
11 Samantha Schaefer 10 Daniel Hand 26.54
12 Arabia Henley 11 Middletown 26.67
13 Abbey Saia 9 Masuk 26.73
14 Ariana Alvarado 9 Naugatuck 26.74
15 Megan Tynan 11 Masuk 26.94
16 Katherine Saia 12 Mercy 26.94
17 Taylor Davis 9 Conard 27.04
18 Sharay Robinson 11 Windsor 27.16
19 Ashley Russo 12 Masuk 27.17
20 Taylor Bilyak 10 E.O. Smith 27.46
21 Maggie Kuck 10 Pomperaug 27.50
22 Danisha Craig 11 Bristol Cent 27.54
23 Emily Shafer 11 Daniel Hand 27.54
24 Justine Griffin 11 Daniel Hand 27.54
25 Evahna McDaniel 9 Middletown 27.63
26 Hailey Raudat 10 Daniel Hand 27.63
27 Olivia Strohm 10 Middletown 27.64
28 Kamran Burns 9 North Haven 27.64
29 Monet Furze 12 Conard 27.64
30 Leah Miller 11 Maloney 27.74
31 Grace Brodeur 11 Mercy 27.82
32 Bianca Fiore 11 Mercy 27.83
33 Aileen Mezquia 9 Newington 27.91
34 Taylor Bisaillon 10 E.O. Smith 28.02
35 Jillian Lauricella 9 Wilton 28.04
36 Kemonee Patterson 9 Maloney 28.04
37 Rajae Heath 10 Crosby 28.04
38 Erin Healey 12 Daniel Hand 28.06
39 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 28.08
40 Jasmine McMillan 11 Middletown 28.12
41 Kerri Guglietta 10 Bristol Cent 28.14
42 Brittany Henry 11 Darien 28.15
43 Sydnee Sprull 9 Fitch 28.17
44 Taylor D'Agostino 12 Masuk 28.23
45 Asia Allen 11 Hartford Pub 28.24
46 Amy Rosten 12 Fairfield WA 28.24
47 Denese Samuels 12 Middletown 28.24
48 Molly O'Hare 12 Conard 28.24
49 Elise Savino 9 Bristol Cent 28.24
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: 59.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sydnee Over 12 Windsor 56.07
2 Anna Sulger 10 Darien 56.49
3 Sashana Hinds 9 Windsor 58.92
4 Courtney Kearse 12 Windsor 59.14
5 Olivia Bourquin 11 Conard 59.16
6 Lia Joham 10 Fairfield WA 59.44
7 Michaela Meyer 9 Pomperaug 59.47
8 Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11 New Canaan 1:00.78
9 Sharay Robinson 11 Windsor 1:00.83
10 Annika Anderson 9 Farmington 1:00.92
11 Danisha Craig 11 Bristol Cent 1:01.14
12 Annicka McDonald 9 Windsor 1:01.23
13 Alexandria Rheaume 9 Maloney 1:01.59
14 Annika Sheehan 10 Wilton 1:01.73
15 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 1:01.83
16 Molly Citrin 10 Daniel Hand 1:02.04
17 Abilgail Tantorski 10 North Haven 1:02.04
18 Jane Reed 9 New Canaan 1:02.40
19 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 E.O. Smith 1:03.31
20 Elizabeth Gordon 11 New Canaan 1:03.40
21 Michela Martin 11 E.O. Smith 1:03.45
22 Wilmarie Rodriguez 10 Newington 1:03.48
23 Molly O'Hare 12 Conard 1:03.72
24 Jane Butler 11 Daniel Hand 1:03.74
25 Alexis Mack 12 Maloney 1:03.94
26 Zoe Lamason 9 Wilton 1:03.99
27 Lindsey Holek 10 Darien 1:04.00
28 Samantha Redman 11 Bristol Cent 1:04.14
29 Alexis Blount 12 Middletown 1:04.25
30 Lauren Levine 10 Fairfield WA 1:04.33
31 Megan Cunningham 10 Wilton 1:04.53
32 Ciera Thurston 9 Bristol East 1:04.54
33 Lindsay Scott 9 Pomperaug 1:04.74
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 2:13.80 1981 Cecci Hopp, Greenwich
Open Qualify: 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cate Allen 11 Fairfield WA 2:15.07
2 Paige Hanley 11 Fairfield WA 2:20.22
3 Grace Loh 12 Darien 2:20.35
4 Sydnee Over 12 Windsor 2:21.04
5 Brittany Mendelson 12 Pomperaug 2:22.94
6 Melissa Cummings 12 Bristol Cent 2:23.00
7 Kaitlin Bakas 9 South Windso 2:23.46
8 Anna Barnes 10 E.O. Smith 2:23.91
9 Kathryn Phillips 11 Daniel Hand 2:23.92
10 Alex Fiesel 12 Wilton 2:25.24
11 Madison Peraino 10 Wilton 2:25.24
12 Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 2:25.24
13 Emily Wood 11 New Canaan 2:25.94
14 Shannon Bailey 12 E.O. Smith 2:26.03
15 Margaret Byrne 10 Conard 2:26.04
16 Allison Kiley 11 Mercy 2:26.54
17 Carli Shroyer 12 E.O. Smith 2:27.00
18 Jennifer Hahne 12 Daniel Hand 2:27.64
19 Christina Szczesny 12 Fitch 2:27.84
20 Allison Meyer 9 Pomperaug 2:28.18
21 Adrianna Antigiovanni 11 Farmington 2:29.64
22 Nina Franzen 11 E.O. Smith 2:30.07
23 Olivia Siracuse 9 South Windso 2:30.14
24 Alyssa Arel 12 E.O. Smith 2:30.85
25 Suzie Cayer 12 E.O. Smith 2:31.44
26 Elisabeth Lowe 10 Darien 2:31.46
27 Stephanie Ross 9 Windsor 2:31.74
28 Caitlin Lowden 12 Darien 2:31.84
29 Candice Johnson 10 Windsor 2:31.94
30 Quinn Igram 10 Fairfield WA 2:31.99
31 Caroline O'Brien 9 Darien 2:32.04
32 Samantha Santoni 10 New Canaan 2:32.09
33 Hailey Peterson 10 Bristol Cent 2:32.24
Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Cate Allen 11 Fairfield WA 4:56.64
2 Grace Loh 12 Darien 5:02.84
3 Kaleigh Roberts 11 Mercy 5:09.11
4 Jennifer Hahne 12 Daniel Hand 5:10.62
5 Anne Johnston 10 Darien 5:17.60
6 Sarah Healy 11 Wilton 5:18.95
7 Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 5:19.44
8 Isabel Hetherington 11 New Canaan 5:22.10
9 Caroline Keough 12 Fairfield WA 5:26.35
10 Nadia Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 5:27.33
11 Annie Morrison 9 E.O. Smith 5:28.00
12 McKenna Spaulding 9 E.O. Smith 5:30.03
13 Paige Hanley 11 Fairfield WA 5:30.63
14 Erin Gibbons 11 Pomperaug 5:30.64
15 Alosha Southern 12 Wilton 5:31.63
16 Madison Beasley 11 Naugatuck 5:33.14
17 Sarah Colon 12 Darien 5:34.14
18 MacKenzie Pias 9 Mercy 5:34.18
19 Mariah McPhee 12 Bristol East 5:36.70
20 Alicia Moroyoqui 9 Fitch 5:37.24
21 Elisabeth Lowe 10 Darien 5:37.50
22 Caitlin Lowden 12 Darien 5:39.14
23 Ashleigh Beauford 11 Newington 5:39.94
24 Caroline O'Brien 9 Darien 5:40.07
Event 20 Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10:46.80 1985 Ruth Filep, Ludlow Fairfield
Open Qualify: 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Anne Johnston 10 Darien 11:35.04
2 Kaleigh Roberts 11 Mercy 11:35.33
3 Caroline Keough 12 Fairfield WA 11:45.74
4 Nadia Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 11:52.00
5 Lauren Hodge 12 Middletown 11:57.93
6 Annie Morrison 9 E.O. Smith 11:59.73
7 Elizabeth Perry 11 New Canaan 12:01.03
8 Alex Ford 11 Darien 12:04.50
9 Katie Farren 12 Darien 12:06.04
10 Andrea Ricci 12 E.O. Smith 12:07.80
11 MacKenzie Pias 9 Mercy 12:10.87
12 Randa Griffin 11 Conard 12:14.75
13 Dawn Hubbell 11 North Haven 12:17.00
14 Sarah Colon 12 Darien 12:17.85
15 McKenna Spaulding 9 E.O. Smith 12:18.24
16 Sarah Odabashian 9 Daniel Hand 12:19.41
17 Kaeli Baker 10 Farmington 12:21.00
18 Natalie Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 12:21.94
19 Madison Beasley 11 Naugatuck 12:23.20
20 Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 12:23.24
21 Ellen Bauer 12 Darien 12:25.93
22 Mary Lynch 9 Wilton 12:26.09
23 Kailey Zengo 11 Wilton 12:27.64
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hailee Gunn 11 Bristol East 13.54
2 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 15.15
3 Briana Burt 11 Maloney 15.30
4 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 15.50
5 Astryd Lewis 10 Windsor 16.04
6 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 16.30
7 Nicole Gormley 12 E.O. Smith 16.39
8 Madeleine Schneider 10 Darien 16.51
9 Alexa Mastriano 10 North Haven 16.74
10 Ava Coleman 9 Mercy 16.84
11 Katie Ward 12 Wilton 16.84
12 Heather Gans 10 Fairfield WA 16.91
13 Lauren Brady 11 Daniel Hand 17.00
14 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 17.14
15 Taylor Livingston 12 Lyman Hall 17.34
16 Lauren Dunn 10 Mercy 17.44
17 Jessica Li 11 E.O. Smith 17.49
18 Rachelle Washington 12 Bristol Cent 17.52
19 Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 17.54
20 Zoe Robbin 11 Fairfield WA 17.68
21 Michelle Runge 11 E.O. Smith 17.70
22 Alexus Privott 11 Middletown 17.84
23 Alexandra Caudullo 11 Mercy 17.94
24 Ali Moraveck 9 Masuk 17.94
Event 14 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 44.78 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: 47.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 43.36
2 Grace Dunn 12 Farmington 45.18
3 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 46.15
4 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 46.79
5 Applelonia Dawes 12 Windsor 47.17
6 Nicole Gormley 12 E.O. Smith 47.46
7 Talia Staiger 10 Mercy 50.04
8 Alexa Mastriano 10 North Haven 50.19
9 Kristen Mayhew 9 Darien 50.26
10 Jessica Mirabito 11 Pomperaug 50.34
11 Amanda Percarpio 10 Darien 50.54
12 Astryd Lewis 10 Windsor 50.74
13 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 50.74
14 Lauren Brady 11 Daniel Hand 50.94
15 Ola Sodipo 10 South Windso 50.96
16 Alejandra Deambrosio 9 New Canaan 50.98
17 Laura Buonocore 11 Newington 51.02
18 Lauren Carver 10 Pomperaug 51.04
19 Lauren Levine 10 Fairfield WA 51.14
20 Katie Leonard 10 South Windso 51.73
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47.96 2010 WINDSOR, Windsor
B Allen, T Carmichael, C Clarke, J Harris
Open Qualify: 50.75
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Windsor 49.13
1) Shaina Blamahsah 12 2) Jahzmin Cooper 11
3) Applelonia Dawes 12 4) Sashana Hinds 9
5) Courtney Kearse 12 6) Danielle Milliner 11
2 Masuk 49.94
1) Taylor D'Agostino 12 2) Taylor Muthersbaugh 12
3) Ashley Russo 12 4) Abbey Saia 9
5) Theresa Saia 12 6) Megan Tynan 11
3 Farmington 50.27
1) Annika Anderson 9 2) Grace Dunn 12
3) Kerry Dunn 9 4) Becky Kulak 12
4 Maloney 50.34
1) Briana Burt 11 2) Alexis Mack 12
3) Leah Miller 11 4) Kemonee Patterson 9
5) Chantel Raye 10 6) Alisha Ward 12
5 Mercy 50.61
1) Grace Brodeur 11 2) Lauren Dunn 10
3) Bianca Fiore 11 4) Victoria Fiore 9
5) Allison McCormick 12 6) Katherine Saia 12
6 Daniel Hand 50.81
1) Natalie Baughn 11 2) Justine Griffin 11
3) Erin Healey 12 4) Hailey Raudat 10
5) Amy Salerno 12 6) Samantha Schaefer 10
7 Middletown 51.02
1) Arabia Henley 11 2) RaJeen Mayo 11
3) Evahna McDaniel 9 4) Denese Samuels 12
5) Olivia Strohm 10 6)
8 E.O. Smith 51.18
1) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 2) Taylor Bilyak 10
3) Taylor Bisaillon 10 4) Molly Fischl 11
5) Nicole Gormley 12 6)
9 Wilton 51.35
1) Megan Cunningham 10 2) Julie Kobyra 9
3) Zoe Lamason 9 4) Jillian Lauricella 9
5) Joanne Nazareth 12 6) Katie Ward 12
10 Naugatuck 51.64
1) Ariana Alvarado 9 2) Jendaya Bell 11
3) Heyi Cheng 9 4) Jasmine Grey 9
5) sara Marques 9 6) Harmony Sturdivant 10
11 Hartford Public 51.77
1) Asia Allen 11 2) Sanieka Beckford 11
3) Chikara Bembridge 11 4) Jamelia Coburn 9
5) Teyana Whyte 11 6) Shaydeene Wilson 11
12 Fairfield Warde 51.84
1) Blossom Jean-Jacques 11 2) Lia Joham 10
3) Hannah Keating 9 4) Jenn Maldonado 9
5) Shayna Rainford 9 6) Amy Rosten 12
13 Bristol Eastern 52.74
1) Marissa Carlson 11 2) Meri Darragjati 10
3) Hailee Gunn 11 4) Amanda Zdun 11
14 Pomperaug 52.75
1) Jamie Belden 12 2) Maggie Kuck 10
3) Jessica Mirabito 11 4) Heather Weber 10
15 Darien 52.77
1) Alyssa Findlan 9 2) Brittany Henry 11
3) Emily Karlik 12 4) Schuyler Platt 11
5) Paula Tabaschek 10 6) Helen Wolf 9
16 Conard 53.09
1) Samantha Calitri 11 2) Taylor Davis 9
3) Monet Furze 12 4) Kaitlyn Jones 9
5) Carlie Musto 9 6)
17 South Windsor 53.54
1) Jessica Graff 11 2) Mary Kate Harper 9
3) Brittany Henderson 10 4) Katie Leonard 10
5) Ola Sodipo 10 6) Liza Tabshey 10
18 New Canaan 53.71
1) Catherine DiFazio 12 2) Eileen Dinnie 12
3) Grace Gowdy 10 4) Hayden Hane 10
5) Julie Spindel 12 6)
19 Lyman Hall 53.94
1) Lily Edeen 9 2) Alanna Gado 10
3) Charlotte Lao 9 4) Taylor Porter 12
5) Kaitlin Stringer 11 6) Skyler Vincent 12
20 Fitch 54.74
1) Raven Booker 9 2) Evelene Cook 10
3) Taylor Kelsey 11 4) Brianna Robinson 9
5) Holly Zeppieri 12 6)
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:54.33 2010 WINDSOR, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
Open Qualify: 4:08.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Windsor 4:00.09
1) Applelonia Dawes 12 2) Courtney Kearse 12
3) Annicka McDonald 9 4) Sydnee Over 12
5) Sharay Robinson 11 6) Kenya Warner 9
2 Farmington 4:06.15
1) Annika Anderson 9 2) Adrianna Antigiovanni 11
3) Grace Dunn 12 4) Kerry Dunn 9
5) Becky Kulak 12 6)
3 Bristol Central 4:06.24
1) Danisha Craig 11 2) Melissa Cummings 12
3) Kerri Guglietta 10 4) Samantha Redman 11
4 Fairfield Warde 4:08.54
1) Cate Allen 11 2) Heather Gans 10
3) Paige Hanley 11 4) Lia Joham 10
5) Lauren Levine 10 6) Roey Mappa 9
5 Mercy 4:10.00
1) Grace Brodeur 11 2) Bianca Fiore 11
3) Allison McCormick 12 4) Daijia Seals 9
5) Talia Staiger 10 6) Anna Weis 11
6 Daniel Hand 4:10.68
1) Jane Boudreau 9 2) Lauren Brady 11
3) Jane Butler 11 4) Molly Citrin 10
5) Justine Griffin 11 6) Emily Shafer 11
7 Wilton 4:11.50
1) Megan Cunningham 10 2) Alex Fiesel 12
3) Sarah Healy 11 4) Madison Peraino 10
5) Annika Sheehan 10 6) Alosha Southern 12
8 Pomperaug 4:11.94
1) Alicia Cascella 12 2) Brittany Mendelson 12
3) Michaela Meyer 9 4) Lindsay Scott 9
9 E.O. Smith 4:12.24
1) Shannon Bailey 12 2) Anna Barnes 10
3) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 4) Taylor Bilyak 10
5) Michela Martin 11 6) Carli Shroyer 12
10 Darien 4:12.74
1) Elizabeth Heaney 12 2) Lindsey Holek 10
3) Grace Loh 12 4) Madeleine Schneider 10
5) Cassidy Stauffer 11 6) Anna Sulger 10
11 New Canaan 4:14.08
1) Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11 2) Elizabeth Gordon 11
3) Isabel Hetherington 11 4) Jane Reed 9
5) Maureen Schott 11 6) Emily Wood 11
12 Conard 4:17.24
1) Olivia Bourquin 11 2) Margaret Byrne 10
3) Emma Everett 11 4) Kathryn Newton 12
5) Molly O'Hare 12 6) Olivia Proietti 12
13 North Haven 4:18.14
1) Alexandra Ford 10 2) Talia Gallagher 12
3) Alexa Mastriano 10 4) Amy Morrow 11
5) Elizabeth Stern 11 6) Abilgail Tantorski 10
14 Masuk 4:20.14
1) Diana Antenucci 12 2) Taylor D'Agostino 12
3) Stephanie Gentle 9 4) Ali Moraveck 9
5) Ashley Russo 12 6) Nicole Yanouzas 10
15 Naugatuck 4:20.54
1) Jendaya Bell 11 2) Heyi Cheng 9
3) Jasmine Grey 9 4) Regina Roper 11
5) Carla Soares 10 6) Harmony Sturdivant 10
16 Fitch 4:24.24
1) Carolyn Ellis 9 2) Alicia Moroyoqui 9
3) Haley Pope 10 4) Sydnee Sprull 9
5) Christina Szczesny 12 6)
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:19.87 2005 , Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: 9:48.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 E.O. Smith 9:37.60
1) Alyssa Arel 12 2) Shannon Bailey 12
3) Anna Barnes 10 4) Nina Franzen 11
5) Michela Martin 11 6) Carli Shroyer 12
2 Wilton 9:38.80
1) Alex Fiesel 12 2) Sarah Healy 11
3) Madison Peraino 10 4) Annika Sheehan 10
5) Alosha Southern 12 6) Cailey Troller 12
3 Pomperaug 9:55.89
1) Kelly Gaffney 11 2) Erin Gibbons 11
3) Brittany Mendelson 12 4) Allison Meyer 9
4 New Canaan 9:57.08
1) Elizabeth Gordon 11 2) Isabel Hetherington 11
3) Alexandra Naughton 11 4) Samantha Santoni 10
5) Emilia Savini 9 6) Emily Wood 11
5 Daniel Hand 10:03.44
1) Jane Butler 11 2) Kori-Anna Citrin 10
3) Madeline Gould 10 4) Rachel Odabashian 11
5) Kathryn Phillips 11 6) Emily Shafer 11
6 Darien 10:03.95
1) Sarah Colon 12 2) Grace Harmon 9
3) Sophie Long 12 4) Caitlin Lowden 12
5) Elisabeth Lowe 10 6) Caroline O'Brien 9
7 Windsor 10:23.52
1) Brianna Balfour 9 2) Candice Johnson 10
3) Annicka McDonald 9 4) Stephanie Ross 9
8 Fairfield Warde 10:23.62
1) Molly Davidson 10 2) Leah Epstein 11
3) Quinn Igram 10 4) Amanda Kuczo 10
5) Roey Mappa 9 6) Rebecca Roos 10
9 South Windsor 10:25.26
1) Kaitlin Bakas 9 2) Melissa Jakaj 11
3) Katheryn Kruzick 9 4) Olivia Siracuse 9
5) Katie Zalaski 11 6)
10 North Haven 10:26.81
1) Zoe Esponda 12 2) Alexandra Ford 10
3) Talia Gallagher 12 4) Dawn Hubbell 11
5) Elizabeth Stern 11 6)
11 Conard 10:28.09
1) Maria Armillei 9 2) Sharon Cherian 11
3) Gabriela Downey 11 4) Katherine Gosselin 9
5) Emily Kuzoian 12 6) Jamie Oriol 12
12 Masuk 10:33.23
1) Stephanie Gentle 9 2) Eva Kocab 11
3) Colleen Konkol 11 4) Alix Masuk 12
5) Katherine Russo 10 6)
13 Lyman Hall 10:42.08
1) Melissa Grego 12 2) Hayley Hergott 10
3) Nikki Jones 12 4) Victoria Pollack 12
5) Hanan Sofiane 11 6)
14 Fitch 10:45.80
1) Carolyn Ellis 9 2) Alana Olendorf 10
3) Haley Pope 10 4) Kitty Potter 9
5) Morgan Tess 10 6)
15 Newington 10:53.00
1) Ashleigh Beauford 11 2) Nicole Lacasse 11
3) Mariah Mendes 11 4) Selina Mendes 11
5) Lauren Zadzilko 12 6)
16 Kennedy 11:00.24
1) Erika Cavanaugh 11 2) Christi Olerro 10
3) Knychelle Passmore 11 4) Caitlin Silva 10
Event 32 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5-09 02.Jun.11 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 5-04.00
2 Leah Hotchkiss 11 Darien 5-02.00
3 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 5-02.00
4 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 5-02.00
5 Sydnee Sprull 9 Fitch 5-00.00
6 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 5-00.00
7 Lily Twomey 12 Fairfield WA 5-00.00
8 Jasmine McMillan 11 Middletown 5-00.00
9 Savannah Brown 12 West Haven 5-00.00
10 Blossom Jean-Jacques 11 Fairfield WA 4-10.00
11 Tressa Ross 11 Fairfield WA 4-10.00
12 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 4-10.00
13 Zaria Walker 11 Windsor 4-10.00
14 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 4-10.00
15 Jasmine Grey 9 Naugatuck 4-10.00
16 Katie Ward 12 Wilton 4-09.00
17 Holly Zeppieri 12 Fitch 4-08.00
18 Jackie Seymour 11 Fairfield WA 4-08.00
19 Olivia Bourquin 11 Conard 4-08.00
20 Diana Antenucci 12 Masuk 4-08.00
21 Emily Richard 11 Masuk 4-08.00
22 Natalie Baughn 11 Daniel Hand 4-08.00
23 Destiny Hofler 12 Kennedy 4-08.00
24 Emily Kern 11 Wilton 4-08.00
25 Iris Afantchao 9 Windsor 4-08.00
26 Marysia Borocinska-Begg 10 E.O. Smith 4-08.00
27 Madeline Appleton 9 South Windso 4-08.00
28 Abby Corrigan 10 Farmington 4-08.00
29 Alexandra Naughton 11 New Canaan 4-08.00
30 Alexis Heiney 10 Mercy 4-08.00
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11-07.25 02.Jun.11 Elizabeth Crafford, Darien
Open Qualify: 10-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider 10 Darien 11-07.00
2 Jessica Thornbury 11 Darien 10-06.00
3 Katie Carman 12 North Haven 9-06.00
4 Laura Buonocore 11 Newington 9-06.00
5 Madison O'Brien 12 South Windso 9-06.00
6 Beth Kelley 10 New Canaan 9-00.00
7 Erika Leppla 11 Fairfield WA 8-06.00
8 Kristen Mayhew 9 Darien 8-06.00
9 Katie Murphy 11 Darien 8-06.00
10 Kathryn Newton 12 Conard 8-06.00
11 Julie Keenan 11 Daniel Hand 8-06.00
12 Kalli Roebelen 12 Windsor 8-06.00
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 16-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 18-09.50
2 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 17-10.00
3 RaJeen Mayo 11 Middletown 17-02.00
4 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 17-00.00
5 Alisha Ward 12 Maloney 16-09.50
6 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 16-07.00
7 Briana Burt 11 Maloney 16-02.00
8 Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 16-02.00
9 Megan Heffernan 11 Bristol Cent 16-00.25
10 Christine Donat 12 Daniel Hand 16-00.00
11 Denese Samuels 12 Middletown 15-11.75
12 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 15-11.50
13 Skyler Vincent 12 Lyman Hall 15-11.00
14 Harmony Sturdivant 10 Naugatuck 15-10.00
15 Shaydeene Wilson 11 Hartford Pub 15-10.00
16 Natalie Baughn 11 Daniel Hand 15-09.50
17 Rachel Maltz 11 Fairfield WA 15-09.00
18 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 15-08.00
19 Lindsay Lauricella 11 Wilton 15-07.50
20 Holly Zeppieri 12 Fitch 15-06.00
21 Maureen Schott 11 New Canaan 15-06.00
22 Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 15-05.50
23 Julia Knorr 10 Fairfield WA 15-05.00
24 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 15-04.00
25 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 15-04.00
26 Brittany Henderson 10 South Windso 15-04.00
27 Meri Darragjati 10 Bristol East 15-04.00
28 Kenya Warner 9 Windsor 15-02.00
29 Kathryn Newton 12 Conard 15-01.00
30 Keaton McAuliffe 11 New Canaan 15-01.00
31 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 15-00.00
32 Destiny Hofler 12 Kennedy 15-00.00
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alisha Ward 12 Maloney 36-07.50
2 Christine Donat 12 Daniel Hand 35-01.50
3 Teyana Whyte 11 Hartford Pub 34-04.00
4 Kenya Warner 9 Windsor 34-03.00
5 Megan Heffernan 11 Bristol Cent 34-02.25
6 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 34-02.00
7 Sanieka Beckford 11 Hartford Pub 33-11.00
8 Savannah Brown 12 West Haven 33-09.75
9 Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 33-02.00
10 Wilmarie Rodriguez 10 Newington 33-00.50
11 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 32-11.00
12 Leah Hotchkiss 11 Darien 32-09.00
13 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 32-08.00
14 Shariffah Mason 9 Middletown 32-07.00
15 Maureen Schott 11 New Canaan 32-06.00
16 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 32-03.00
17 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 32-01.00
18 Kerri Guglietta 10 Bristol Cent 32-00.00
Event 28 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Open Qualify: 35-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Samantha Blake 12 Windsor 36-11.00
2 Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 35-05.00
3 Isabelle Herde 12 New Canaan 35-02.00
4 Kristina Klemenz 11 North Haven 34-10.00
5 Tierra Gamble 12 West Haven 34-05.00
6 Khaniah McCalla 11 Middletown 34-03.50
7 Jenna Rodjenski 11 Bristol East 33-05.00
8 Tess Decker 11 New Canaan 33-03.00
9 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 33-02.75
10 Emily McKenzie 12 Bristol Cent 33-00.00
11 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 32-10.00
12 Jaryn Burgis 12 Fitch 32-07.00
13 Amanda Doukas 11 Lyman Hall 32-05.25
14 Jalaizha Frazier-Overton 10 Middletown 32-04.25
15 Maria Chiaia 10 North Haven 32-01.00
16 Abigayle Smith 9 Lyman Hall 31-09.00
17 Sydney Czech 12 New Canaan 31-08.50
18 Precious Boyette 12 Crosby 31-00.00
19 Adriana Ward 10 Maloney 30-07.00
20 Okehlia Scarlett 11 Hartford Pub 30-05.00
21 Moesha Turner 11 Middletown 30-04.00
22 Brianna Ritter 12 Naugatuck 30-04.00
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Open Qualify: 105-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brianna Ritter 12 Naugatuck 116-00
2 Melissa Higley 12 E.O. Smith 106-01
3 Kathryn Ionta 12 North Haven 104-07
4 Brielle DeBaise 12 Maloney 104-05
5 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 100-07
6 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 99-05
7 Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 98-00
8 Jalaizha Frazier-Overton 10 Middletown 95-05
9 Samantha Blake 12 Windsor 94-08
10 Sarah Lavoie 12 Lyman Hall 94-05
11 Kristina Klemenz 11 North Haven 94-04
12 Casey Pitts 12 New Canaan 93-01
13 Isabelle Herde 12 New Canaan 92-10
14 Amanda Doukas 11 Lyman Hall 92-05
15 Felicia Gullotta 12 Naugatuck 90-10
16 Makada King 11 Fitch 90-05
17 Erika Monsalve 10 Bristol Cent 90-03
18 Yolanda Bigmall 11 Windsor 90-01
19 Kate Kowalyshyn 12 E.O. Smith 88-00.25
20 Brianna Robinson 9 Fitch 87-03
21 Sonnorah Simmonds 10 Fitch 86-03
22 Jocelyn Thibault 12 Fairfield WA 85-07
23 Dana Fischetti 12 Masuk 85-06
24 Maria Chiaia 10 North Haven 85-04
25 Jaryn Burgis 12 Fitch 85-03
26 Devon Michaelis 10 Farmington 85-03
27 Caitlin Piker 12 Conard 85-02
28 Molly Joyce 12 New Canaan 85-02
29 Tess Decker 11 New Canaan 85-01
30 Audrey Orwa 12 Newington 85-00
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 120-04
2 Caitlin Piker 12 Conard 117-04.25
3 Christina Batista 11 Naugatuck 113-08
4 Devon Michaelis 10 Farmington 112-08
5 Jacqueline Kenefick 12 South Windso 111-06
6 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 106-10
7 Kate Kowalyshyn 12 E.O. Smith 105-05
8 Brielle DeBaise 12 Maloney 103-07
9 Kristy Lescrynski 11 Bristol East 101-00
10 Carly Flannery 10 North Haven 100-05
11 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 100-05
12 Courtney Strout 9 Lyman Hall 98-06
13 Emily McKenzie 12 Bristol Cent 96-08
14 Melissa Higley 12 E.O. Smith 94-10
15 Erika Monsalve 10 Bristol Cent 94-03
16 Rachel Maltz 11 Fairfield WA 91-09
17 Kim Hibben 9 Darien 91-03
18 Felisha Marron 10 Lyman Hall 90-03
19 Candy Grief 12 Fitch 90-03
20 Aimee Bombara 12 South Windso 90-00
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: 11.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jashane Brown 12 Middletown 10.83
2 Tikuan Johnson 12 Windsor 10.84
3 Devon Hazel 12 Hartford Pub 11.12
4 Nathaniel Buie 12 Naugatuck 11.14
5 Sherrod Peay 12 Windsor 11.14
6 Sean Carneiro 12 Conard 11.24
7 Earl McCoy 12 Notre Dame-W 11.34
8 Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 Conard 11.34
9 Joshua Dufault 10 Conard 11.34
10 Mustapha Noibi 12 Fitch 11.34
11 Jacob Homar 11 Middletown 11.41
12 Auryn Gordon 11 Hartford Pub 11.44
13 Prince Brooks 9 Notre Dame-W 11.44
14 Tyler Coyle 9 Windsor 11.44
15 Will Siuta 11 Farmington 11.44
16 Marco Agudo 11 Wilton 11.44
17 Davon Humbles 12 Kennedy 11.44
18 Berkeley Peterson 11 Wilton 11.44
19 Peter Bradshaw 12 Crosby 11.44
20 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 11.46
21 London Highsmith 11 Middletown 11.47
22 Kai Jenkins 12 Windsor 11.50
23 Justice McDaniel 10 Kennedy 11.54
24 Michael Gilchrist 10 Daniel Hand 11.54
25 Marcell Prados 9 Conard 11.54
26 Cody Vendrillo 11 RHAM 11.54
27 Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 11.54
28 Chris Bond 12 Fitch 11.54
29 Jalen Berry 11 Windsor 11.60
30 Cliff Randolph 12 Fitch 11.62
31 Myles Mabry 12 Maloney 11.64
32 Charleson Pernell 12 Naugatuck 11.64
33 La'Curtis Brown 10 Middletown 11.64
34 John Friedman 11 Masuk 11.64
35 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 11.64
36 Arda Kocturk 12 Fairfield LU 11.64
37 Nicholas Crowley 12 Bristol East 11.64
38 Randall Rissing 12 Fitch 11.64
39 Devonte Dillion 12 Windsor 11.64
40 Evan Exum 10 Conard 11.64
41 Will Ardery 12 Darien 11.64
42 Tommy Wilson 10 Daniel Hand 11.64
43 Justin Burnett 11 Norwalk 11.64
44 Sachin Jones 10 Hartford Pub 11.68
45 Jordan Knight 9 Windsor 11.68
46 Ryan Grenier 11 New Milford 11.72
47 Harry Copley 11 Wilton 11.74
48 Cole Gottlieb 10 Fairfield LU 11.74
49 Alec Rogasky 11 RHAM 11.74
50 Garret Campen 11 RHAM 11.74
51 Ryan Slot 12 RHAM 11.74
52 Ellis Duran 11 Kennedy 11.74
53 Jordan Spruielle 11 Hartford Pub 11.74
54 Justin Protinick 10 Bristol East 11.74
55 Patrick Kirkwood 12 Fitch 11.74
56 Kyle Ratner 11 Wilton 11.74
57 Nicholas Charley 11 Windsor 11.74
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 21.68 02.Jun.09 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: 22.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brian Sappleton 12 Windsor 21.58
2 Tikuan Johnson 12 Windsor 21.91
3 Austen Deery 11 New Canaan 22.10
4 Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 22.14
5 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 22.30
6 Devon Hazel 12 Hartford Pub 22.47
7 Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 Conard 22.64
8 O'Shady Daron 12 Windsor 22.83
9 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 22.84
10 Peter Bradshaw 12 Crosby 23.04
11 Justin Protinick 10 Bristol East 23.14
12 Marcus Alleyne 9 Middletown 23.21
13 Frank Norosky 11 Fitch 23.21
14 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 23.22
15 Myles Mabry 12 Maloney 23.24
16 Michael Foschi 9 Pomperaug 23.24
17 Luis Calderon 12 Bristol East 23.24
18 James Heath-Ringrose 11 Farmington 23.24
19 Tommy Wilson 10 Daniel Hand 23.24
20 Tyler Coyle 9 Windsor 23.31
21 Marcus Spignesi 12 North Haven 23.31
22 Nathaniel Williams 10 Windsor 23.33
23 Earl McCoy 12 Notre Dame-W 23.34
24 Nathaniel Buie 12 Naugatuck 23.34
25 Oscar Medina 10 Crosby 23.44
26 Charles deVaux 12 Farmington 23.44
27 Randall Rissing 12 Fitch 23.55
28 Jalen Berry 11 Windsor 23.59
29 Charleson Pernell 12 Naugatuck 23.64
30 Will Siuta 11 Farmington 23.64
31 Sean Carneiro 12 Conard 23.64
32 Alexei Gunya 11 Darien 23.64
33 Ali Cofield 12 Kennedy 23.75
34 John Friedman 11 Masuk 23.82
35 Jacob Homar 11 Middletown 23.84
36 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 23.84
37 Jordan Spruielle 11 Hartford Pub 23.91
38 Josheel Kainth 12 New Milford 23.94
39 Daniel Gibson 12 Conard 23.94
40 Prince Brooks 9 Notre Dame-W 23.94
41 Ryan Grenier 11 New Milford 24.02
42 Justin Burnett 11 Norwalk 24.04
43 Berkeley Peterson 11 Wilton 24.04
44 Sachin Jones 10 Hartford Pub 24.04
45 Tyler Burrow 11 Bristol Cent 24.04
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Open Qualify: 50.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brian Sappleton 12 Windsor 48.51
2 Kahlin Bolden 12 Windsor 49.82
3 Nicholas Balow 11 Daniel Hand 50.28
4 Austen Deery 11 New Canaan 50.30
5 Denzell Dempsey 12 Middletown 51.21
6 O'Shady Daron 12 Windsor 51.36
7 Richard Grudzwick 10 New Milford 51.55
8 Troy Gagnon 12 Newington 51.71
9 Charles Bush 12 Bristol East 51.84
10 Daniel Gibson 12 Conard 51.87
11 Samuel Dweh 11 Hartford Pub 51.94
12 Jozef Darragjati 10 Bristol East 52.04
13 Sacha Gilles 12 Wilton 52.14
14 Stephon Sears 12 Hartford Pub 52.28
15 Lake Wyld 12 Fitch 52.29
16 Lorenzo Ash 12 New Milford 52.33
17 Mike Underwood 12 Farmington 52.44
18 Montrelle Murphy 12 Windsor 52.48
19 John Tower 12 New Milford 52.71
20 Nicholas Musicco 12 New Canaan 52.94
21 Sam Reynolds 11 New Canaan 52.95
22 Oscar Medina 10 Crosby 53.04
23 George Bennett 12 New Canaan 53.05
24 Travis Taylor 12 Wilton 53.22
25 Tarik Black 9 Notre Dame-W 53.24
26 Justin Jimenez 12 Naugatuck 53.24
27 Hector Molina 12 Maloney 53.44
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 1:53.12 2008 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matt Simoneau 12 Farmington 1:57.34
2 Matt Chisholm 11 Farmington 1:58.83
3 Zachary Guptill 11 New Milford 1:59.45
4 Rajay Hinds 10 Windsor 2:00.06
5 Kevin McEneaney 12 New Canaan 2:00.10
6 Brian Davey 11 Darien 2:00.57
7 Kevin Boudreau 10 Windsor 2:01.48
8 Collin Reilly 12 Naugatuck 2:01.86
9 Dave Goodrich 12 North Haven 2:02.33
10 Lake Wyld 12 Fitch 2:02.85
11 Ryan Bell 12 Daniel Hand 2:03.54
12 Alec Ferguson-Hull 10 Conard 2:03.72
13 Matt Caswell 12 Wilton 2:03.98
14 Trevonn Cohen 9 Notre Dame-W 2:04.24
15 James Farrington 11 Darien 2:04.44
16 Ben Schaff 11 Middletown 2:04.74
17 John Prinner 12 Wilton 2:04.88
18 Jonathan Lazor 10 Daniel Hand 2:05.23
19 Kyle Fallon 9 Norwalk 2:05.24
20 Dylan Ramirez 12 Norwalk 2:05.34
21 Tevin Sampson 12 Bristol Cent 2:05.54
22 Nicholas Gans 11 Fairfield WA 2:05.54
23 Spencer Taylor 12 Wilton 2:05.64
24 Justin Hoelzl 9 Wilton 2:05.74
25 Brian Haughn 12 Fairfield LU 2:05.74
26 Peter Hermann 10 Wilton 2:05.74
27 Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 2:05.74
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:14.05 1997 Dan Wilson, Notre Dame
Open Qualify: 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matt Chisholm 11 Farmington 4:15.39
2 Spencer Brown 11 Wilton 4:19.67
3 Jake Duckworth 12 Masuk 4:26.27
4 Ryan Clarke 12 New Milford 4:26.72
5 John Hansell 12 New Milford 4:27.46
6 John Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 4:27.50
7 Alex Ostberg 10 Darien 4:29.34
8 Brian Davey 11 Darien 4:30.51
9 Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 4:30.52
10 Edward Tomasso 10 Farmington 4:31.73
11 Evan Ferguson-Hull 12 Conard 4:31.96
12 Aidan Fiol 11 Fairfield WA 4:34.64
13 Spencer Johnson 12 Bristol Cent 4:35.24
14 Marshall Huffman 11 Darien 4:35.44
15 Dan Schumacher 10 Naugatuck 4:37.28
16 Kalan Lysenko 12 New Canaan 4:37.50
17 Spencer Lyman 10 New Canaan 4:37.76
18 Kaelian Hayes 12 Maloney 4:38.66
Event 19 Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:11.29 2008 Everett Hackett, Wm. Hall
Open Qualify: 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Ostberg 10 Darien 9:28.43
2 Spencer Johnson 12 Bristol Cent 9:46.41
3 Marshall Huffman 11 Darien 9:48.21
4 John Hansell 12 New Milford 9:50.44
5 Palmer Weimann 10 Farmington 9:55.23
6 Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 9:55.28
7 Evan Ferguson-Hull 12 Conard 10:05.24
8 William Ducham 10 Kennedy 10:05.32
9 Aidan Fiol 11 Fairfield WA 10:05.54
10 Ryan Clarke 12 New Milford 10:07.14
11 Theodore Monyak 12 Conard 10:07.54
12 Colten Appleby 11 Darien 10:09.13
13 Jonathan Jankoski 12 Bristol Cent 10:09.16
14 John Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 10:10.21
15 Peter Kreuch 11 Darien 10:10.44
16 Jake Duckworth 12 Masuk 10:10.94
17 Hugh Sichel 11 New Milford 10:11.34
18 Raymond Rich-Fiondella 12 North Haven 10:12.42
19 Dan Schumacher 10 Naugatuck 10:15.68
20 Lucas Simmonds 9 New Milford 10:17.94
21 Ben Olsen 11 Darien 10:18.41
22 Jonathan Stanley (St Davis 9 New Milford 10:18.44
23 Jay Humphreys 11 New Milford 10:19.34
24 Jacob Gardner 12 Daniel Hand 10:19.44
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: 15.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Devaun Bovell 12 New Canaan 15.01
2 John Spencer 12 North Haven 15.02
3 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 15.04
4 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 15.14
5 Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 15.58
6 Stephen Cofrancesco 12 North Haven 15.64
7 Andrew Filthuat 12 RHAM 15.64
8 Nathaniel Aponte 11 Conard 15.74
9 Rashad Ramsey 12 Windsor 15.74
10 Jimmy Cerasoli 12 Farmington 15.76
11 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 15.79
12 Luis Crisostomo 12 Fitch 15.90
13 Franklin Bartley 11 Norwalk 16.04
14 Ryan Arrigo 12 Fairfield LU 16.20
15 Nathan Smith 11 Pomperaug 16.30
16 Jean-Claude Mouannes 12 Bristol East 16.44
17 Matthew Donlon 12 Maloney 16.54
18 Nicholas Mudry 12 Maloney 16.54
19 Nicholas Sbabo 10 North Haven 16.59
20 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 16.74
Event 13 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: 41.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 39.30
2 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 39.44
3 Rashad Ramsey 12 Windsor 39.63
4 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 39.74
5 Andrew Filthuat 12 RHAM 40.44
6 John Spencer 12 North Haven 40.70
7 Jimmy Cerasoli 12 Farmington 40.74
8 Nathaniel Aponte 11 Conard 41.04
9 Luis Crisostomo 12 Fitch 41.47
10 Nathan Smith 11 Pomperaug 41.50
11 Devin Lehman 11 Fitch 41.93
12 Ryan Arrigo 12 Fairfield LU 41.94
13 Franklin Bartley 11 Norwalk 42.54
14 Julio Medina 11 Windsor 42.71
15 Dennis Rafferty 12 New Milford 42.92
16 Patrick Alves 12 Naugatuck 42.94
17 Trevon Flowers 11 Hartford Pub 43.14
18 Kirk Lawerence 10 Windsor 43.14
19 Jonathan Ball 12 Masuk 43.24
20 Scott Sweitzer 10 Daniel Hand 43.24
21 Christain Hopkins 10 Harding 43.24
22 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 43.24
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42.37 2006 , Wethersfield
J.Hodges, J.Scricca, D.Lewis, P.Oware
Open Qualify: 44.30
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Windsor 42.02
1) Kahlin Bolden 12 2) Tikuan Johnson 12
3) Julio Medina 11 4) Montrelle Murphy 12
5) Sherrod Peay 12 6) Brian Sappleton 12
2 Middletown 42.69
1) Jashane Brown 12 2) Denzell Dempsey 12
3) Frank Gene Footman 9 4) London Highsmith 11
5) Jacob Homar 11 6) O'Brian Sinclair 12
3 Fitch 43.84
1) Chris Bond 12 2) Robert Duncan 9
3) Mustapha Noibi 12 4) Frank Norosky 11
5) Cliff Randolph 12 6) Randall Rissing 12
4 Hartford Public 44.00
1) Samuel Dweh 11 2) Auryn Gordon 11
3) Devon Hazel 12 4) Sachin Jones 10
5) Jordan Spruielle 11 6) Shane Starks 12
5 Wilton 44.25
1) Marco Agudo 11 2) Michael Contino 12
3) Harry Copley 11 4) Sacha Gilles 12
5) Berkeley Peterson 11 6) Kyle Ratner 11
6 Crosby 44.40
1) Peter Bradshaw 12 2) Corey Butler 12
3) Edward Ellis 12 4) Oscar Medina 10
7 Notre Dame-West Haven 44.44
1) Tarik Black 9 2) Prince Brooks 9
3) Craig Holmes 9 4) Earl McCoy 12
5) Wyatt Miller 9 6) Gerald Scott-Campbell 11
8 Naugatuck 44.54
1) Patrick Alves 12 2) Nathaniel Buie 12
3) Justin Jimenez 12 4) Charleson Pernell 12
5) Brian Reilly 10 6) Collin Reilly 12
9 Newington 44.65
1) Christian Beauford 12 2) Troy Gagnon 12
3) Eric Ryan 12 4) Patrick Teevan 12
10 Pomperaug 44.69
1) Kyle Berkowitz 9 2) Michael Foschi 9
3) Josh LeBron 12 4) Nathan Smith 11
5) Harrison Wilds 9 6) Nathan Zabarsky 12
11 Farmington 45.04
1) James Heath-Ringrose 11 2) Will Siuta 11
3) Mike Underwood 12 4) Alexis Walker 9
5) Charles deVaux 12 6)
12 Daniel Hand 45.14
1) Adam Boey 11 2) Michael Gilchrist 10
3) Jamie Gorman 10 4) Scott Sweitzer 10
5) Tommy Wilson 10 6) Douglas Wu 11
13 Masuk 45.18
1) Charles Christo 10 2) Albert Edgeworth 12
3) John Friedman 11 4) Owen Rully 11
5) Dorian Thompson 10 6) Nicholas Zacchilli 10
14 New Milford 45.28
1) Lorenzo Ash 12 2) Ryan Grenier 11
3) Richard Grudzwick 10 4) Josheel Kainth 12
5) John Tower 12 6) Jaden Williams 12
15 Conard 45.34
1) Sean Carneiro 12 2) Joshua Dufault 10
3) Evan Exum 10 4) Ty Hollens 12
5) Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 6)
16 Rham 45.44
1) Joseph Arel 12 2) Garret Campen 11
3) Alec Rogasky 11 4) Zach Russo 11
5) Ryan Slot 12 6) Cody Vendrillo 11
17 Bristol Eastern 45.84
1) Charles Bush 12 2) Dante Collins 9
3) Nicholas Crowley 12 4) Jozef Darragjati 10
5) Justin Protinick 10 6) Ramiro Sanchez 10
18 Darien 46.14
1) Will Ardery 12 2) Carter Ashcraft 10
3) Judson Bergman 12 4) Alexei Gunya 11
5) Jackson Lovegrove 11 6) Ryan Yuen 11
19 Fairfield Warde 46.34
1) Gary Azarian 11 2) Aaron Beinstein 10
3) Drake Bist 12 4) Andrew Erni 11
5) Joreb Maxime 11 6) Mohammed Seyal 11
20 Bristol Central 46.44
1) Tyler Burrow 11 2) D'Andre Conaway 10
3) Drew Lee 10 4) Keon Walton 11
21 Kennedy 46.54
1) Elijah Benjamin 10 2) Ellis Duran 11
3) Davon Humbles 12 4) Justice McDaniel 10
5) Claude Riviere 11 6) Anthony Williams 9
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:20.93 2006 , Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
Open Qualify: 3:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Windsor 3:22.54
1) Kahlin Bolden 12 2) Kevin Boudreau 10
3) O'Shady Daron 12 4) Rajay Hinds 10
5) Rashad Ramsey 12 6) Nathaniel Williams 10
2 Middletown 3:26.73
1) Marcus Alleyne 9 2) Jashane Brown 12
3) Denzell Dempsey 12 4) Frank Gene Footman 9
5) O'Brian Sinclair 12 6)
3 New Canaan 3:27.60
1) George Bennett 12 2) Devaun Bovell 12
3) Austen Deery 11 4) Kevin McEneaney 12
5) Nicholas Musicco 12 6) Sam Reynolds 11
4 Daniel Hand 3:27.74
1) Nicholas Balow 11 2) Ryan Bell 12
3) Michael Gentile 11 4) Michael Gilchrist 10
5) Scott Sweitzer 10 6) Douglas Wu 11
5 Hartford Public 3:28.24
1) Isaac Atkinson 11 2) Samuel Dweh 11
3) Vidale Lovett 11 4) Stephon Sears 12
5) Shane Starks 12 6) George Stovall 11
6 Farmington 3:29.11
1) Jimmy Cerasoli 12 2) Matt Chisholm 11
3) James Heath-Ringrose 11 4) Matt Simoneau 12
5) Mike Underwood 12 6) Charles deVaux 12
7 Fitch 3:30.08
1) Chris Bond 12 2) Luis Crisostomo 12
3) Raheem Ivy 11 4) Devin Lehman 11
5) Eric Powers 12 6) Lake Wyld 12
8 Wilton 3:30.84
1) Spencer Brown 11 2) Matt Caswell 12
3) Sacha Gilles 12 4) John Prinner 12
5) Spencer Taylor 12 6) Travis Taylor 12
9 Naugatuck 3:31.64
1) Patrick Alves 12 2) Justin Jimenez 12
3) Isaque Monteiro 12 4) Brian Reilly 10
5) Collin Reilly 12 6) Steve Santos 12
10 New Milford 3:32.53
1) Lorenzo Ash 12 2) Jordan Branco 12
3) Richard Grudzwick 10 4) Zachary Guptill 11
5) Dennis Rafferty 12 6) John Tower 12
11 Conard 3:32.91
1) Nathaniel Aponte 11 2) Matthew Eden 11
3) Alec Ferguson-Hull 10 4) Daniel Gibson 12
5) Giovanni Sims 12 6)
12 Bristol Eastern 3:36.07
1) Charles Bush 12 2) Dante Collins 9
3) Nicholas Crowley 12 4) Jozef Darragjati 10
5) Jean-Claude Mouannes 12 6)
13 Newington 3:36.11
1) Troy Gagnon 12 2) Eric Ryan 12
3) Kurt Swenor 11 4) Patrick Teevan 12
14 Fairfield Warde 3:37.21
1) Percy Gale-Kelleter 11 2) Nicholas Gans 11
3) Charles Kieffer 9 4) Thomas Salem 10
5) Mohammed Seyal 11 6) Jackson Stearns 9
15 Darien 3:37.39
1) Will Ardery 12 2) Judson Bergman 12
3) Brian Davey 11 4) Jimmy Documet 12
5) James Farrington 11 6) Alexei Gunya 11
16 North Haven 3:38.00
1) Andrew Amuro 11 2) Josh Bennitt 12
3) Jeffrey McLamb 11 4) Walter Muralles 10
17 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:38.95
1) Joshua Archer 11 2) Luke Donohue 12
3) Brian Haughn 12 4) Zach Kenton 10
5) Arda Kocturk 12 6) Brian Peterson 12
18 Norwalk 3:39.23
1) Chris Bonebrake 11 2) Mike Bonebrake 12
3) Justin Burnett 11 4) TayQuan Camacho 10
5) Lester Harris 9 6) Jordan Keyes 11
19 Pomperaug 3:39.70
1) Alexander Abraham 9 2) Andrew Cassano 11
3) Michael Foschi 9 4) Evan Oemcke 11
5) Michael Wynne 10 6) Nathan Zabarsky 12
20 Kennedy 3:39.81
1) Ali Cofield 12 2) John Ducham 12
3) Joseph Frietas 12 4) Stuarte Grant 10
5) Fredrick Wanjohi 12 6)
Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 8:01.02 2005 , Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
Open Qualify: 8:16.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Windsor 8:07.66
1) Kevin Boudreau 10 2) Joshua Crittenden 11
3) Tristan Enkler 10 4) Rajay Hinds 10
5) Montrelle Murphy 12 6) Deonte Vinson 9
2 Daniel Hand 8:18.24
1) Ryan Bell 12 2) Michael Gentile 11
3) Noel Haren 11 4) Jonathan Lazor 10
5) Adam Taylor 10 6) Bryce Thomson 9
3 Wilton 8:18.44
1) Spencer Brown 11 2) Matt Caswell 12
3) Peter Hermann 10 4) John Prinner 12
5) Spencer Taylor 12 6) Travis Taylor 12
4 New Canaan 8:18.50
1) Spencer Lyman 10 2) Kalan Lysenko 12
3) Kevin McEneaney 12 4) Sam Reynolds 11
5 Middletown 8:24.90
1) Mateo Alvarez 11 2) Nicholas Chhoeun 12
3) Evan Dunn 9 4) Kevin Kiniry 12
5) Craig Nakatsuka 12 6) Ben Schaff 11
6 Bristol Central 8:24.90
1) Andrew Damon-Smith 10 2) Spencer Johnson 12
3) Tevin Sampson 12 4) Kordian Stanecki 10
5) Jason Zaino 11 6) Justin Zaino 11
7 Kennedy 8:25.46
1) Ali Cofield 12 2) John Ducham 12
3) William Ducham 10 4) Joseph Frietas 12
5) Stuarte Grant 10 6) Fredrick Wanjohi 12
8 Maloney 8:25.70
1) Kaelian Hayes 12 2) David Kroll 11
3) Hector Molina 12 4) Paul Petrowski 12
5) Kyle Welch 11 6)
9 Norwalk 8:28.80
1) Jacob Alexander 10 2) Chris Bonebrake 11
3) Mike Bonebrake 12 4) Kyle Fallon 9
5) Jordan Keyes 11 6) Dylan Ramirez 12
10 New Milford 8:32.01
1) Jordan Branco 12 2) Jonathan Stanley (St Davis 9
3) Zachary Guptill 11 4) Jay Humphreys 11
5) Hugh Sichel 11 6) Phillip Young 11
11 Fairfield Warde 8:32.59
1) Christopher Bencivengo 12 2) Nicholas Gans 11
3) Charles Kieffer 9 4) Greg Lombardo 10
5) Connor O'Day 12 6) Alexander Petrecca 10
12 Pomperaug 8:36.51
1) Alexander Abraham 9 2) Marc Almieda 12
3) Adam Castles 11 4) Evan Oemcke 11
5) Frank Sinapi 9 6) Michael Wynne 10
13 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:37.74
1) Joshua Archer 11 2) Luke Donohue 12
3) Brian Haughn 12 4) Zach Kenton 10
5) Brian Peterson 12 6) Kevin Warten 11
14 North Haven 8:38.70
1) Andrew Amuro 11 2) John Brennan 12
3) Ryan Brennan 9 4) Nick Crispi 11
15 Fitch 8:52.56
1) Steven Boring 12 2) Devin Lehman 11
3) Daelon Morgan 9 4) Conor O'Donnell 10
5) Stephane Pouilh 12 6)
16 Darien 8:55.24
1) Arthur Cassidy 10 2) Matt Coe 11
3) Michael Conroy 11 4) Alexander Rayhill 11
5) Jack Sparkman 11 6) Andrew Xiong 12
17 Masuk 8:57.74
1) Jake Duckworth 12 2) John Fitzgerald 10
3) Kyle Grabowski 10 4) Reed Grabowski 11
5) Owen Rully 11 6) Christopher Strachan 11
18 Hartford Public 8:58.24
1) Isaac Atkinson 11 2) Vidale Lovett 11
3) Kenneth Martinez Leon 10 4) Stephon Sears 12
5) George Stovall 11 6) Deshawn White 11
19 Crosby 9:00.00
1) Avery Liotta-Henderson 10 2) Andi Seitllari 11
3) Aaron Smith 12 4) Kenny Tang 11
5) Mikkel Williams 9 6)
20 Conard 9:00.06
1) Andrew Bertini 12 2) Jacob Binder 11
3) Christopher Fernandez 11 4) Benjamin McMahon 11
5) John Wilson 12 6)
Event 31 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Rippo
Open Qualify: 6-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 6-05.50
2 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 6-04.00
3 Joshua Walker 11 Windsor 6-04.00
4 Josh LeBron 12 Pomperaug 6-04.00
5 Max Wilson 11 New Canaan 6-02.00
6 Joseph Arel 12 RHAM 6-02.00
7 Eric Vinson 10 Windsor 6-00.00
8 Anthony Piscitelli 11 Masuk 6-00.00
9 Tyler Renfro 12 Middletown 6-00.00
10 Silas Brooks 12 Bristol Cent 6-00.00
11 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 6-00.00
12 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 6-00.00
13 Christian Beauford 12 Newington 5-10.00
14 Asaad Hicks 12 Conard 5-10.00
15 Rakeem White 11 Maloney 5-10.00
16 Zach Russo 11 RHAM 5-10.00
17 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 5-10.00
18 Kevin Schofield 11 Daniel Hand 5-10.00
19 Nate Moreta 11 Fitch 5-10.00
20 Malik Campbell 12 Windsor 5-10.00
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Open Qualify: 13-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ian Bergere 10 Daniel Hand 13-09.00
2 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 13-06.00
3 Eric Powers 12 Fitch 13-00.00
4 Richard Sangster 11 Daniel Hand 13-00.00
5 Luke Harrington 12 Conard 12-06.00
6 Matthew Tabak 12 Bristol Cent 12-06.00
7 Cody Vendrillo 11 RHAM 12-00.00
8 Calvin Wardle 10 Wilton 12-00.00
9 Johnny Diep 12 Fitch 11-06.00
10 Jacob Clark 11 Windsor 11-06.00
11 Kyle Boling 10 Daniel Hand 11-06.00
12 Jared Graveley 12 Conard 11-00.00
13 Graham Washburn 12 Bristol Cent 11-00.00
14 Daniel Fornaciari 11 Maloney 11-00.00
15 Brian Peterson 12 Fairfield LU 11-00.00
16 Hunter Stokes 11 Daniel Hand 11-00.00
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Open Qualify: 20-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Corey Butler 12 Crosby 22-08.00
2 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 22-08.00
3 Sherrod Peay 12 Windsor 22-03.25
4 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 22-00.00
5 O'Brian Sinclair 12 Middletown 21-02.50
6 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 20-11.00
7 Julio Medina 11 Windsor 20-11.00
8 Xavier Charles 11 Windsor 20-09.50
9 Joshua Walker 11 Windsor 20-07.25
10 Tim Harvey 11 Middletown 20-05.50
11 Giovanni Sims 12 Conard 20-05.50
12 Joseph Arel 12 RHAM 20-05.50
13 Drew Lee 10 Bristol Cent 20-03.75
14 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 20-03.00
15 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 20-01.50
16 Shevon South 12 Fitch 20-01.00
17 Patrick Teevan 12 Newington 19-09.00
18 Zach Russo 11 RHAM 19-08.00
19 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 19-08.00
20 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 19-07.50
21 Victor Kwentoh 12 North Haven 19-07.00
22 Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 19-06.50
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 43-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 45-04.50
2 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 45-00.00
3 Corey Butler 12 Crosby 44-05.00
4 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 43-11.50
5 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 43-06.00
6 Tynique Woods 11 Windsor 43-00.00
7 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 42-07.50
8 Xavier Charles 11 Windsor 42-07.00
9 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 42-04.50
10 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 42-03.50
11 Giovanni Sims 12 Conard 41-11.00
12 Drew Lee 10 Bristol Cent 41-10.00
13 Fredrick Wanjohi 12 Kennedy 41-10.00
14 Amiri Gerald 10 Windsor 41-09.75
15 Tim Harvey 11 Middletown 41-07.50
16 Josh LeBron 12 Pomperaug 41-06.00
17 Eric Powers 12 Fitch 41-05.75
18 London Highsmith 11 Middletown 41-05.00
19 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 41-02.00
20 Taqi Bilal 11 Middletown 41-00.00
21 Victor Kwentoh 12 North Haven 40-11.00
22 Claude Riviere 11 Kennedy 40-10.00
23 Mustapha Noibi 12 Fitch 40-07.50
24 Daniel Healey 11 Daniel Hand 40-04.25
25 Taylor Lipinski 11 Farmington 40-03.50
26 Stephen Cofrancesco 12 North Haven 40-03.00
27 Edward Ellis 12 Crosby 40-00.00
28 Christian Beauford 12 Newington 40-00.00
29 Matthew Griffin 12 Daniel Hand 39-11.00
30 Alexander Dobbin 11 New Canaan 39-11.00
31 Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 39-10.25
32 Ramiro Sanchez 10 Bristol East 39-10.00
33 Gary Azarian 11 Fairfield WA 39-09.50
34 Matthew Lesko 11 Darien 39-09.50
35 Raheem Ivy 11 Fitch 39-09.00
36 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 39-09.00
Event 27 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Open Qualify: 48-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Evan Adams 10 Norwalk 49-05.00
2 Matthew Marcarelli 12 North Haven 49-02.00
3 Dan Hardiman 10 Farmington 48-02.00
4 Roland Nagy 12 Windsor 47-11.00
5 Will Lochtefeld 12 Darien 47-05.00
6 Spencer McKeough 11 Darien 46-11.00
7 Corey Barrett 11 Norwalk 46-03.00
8 Rob Ficarra 12 Fairfield LU 46-00.00
9 Owen Dawson 12 Conard 45-05.50
10 George Harvey 12 New Canaan 45-05.00
11 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 45-02.00
12 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 44-02.25
13 Jabrell Thompson 12 Hartford Pub 44-01.50
14 Cameron Davis 12 RHAM 43-10.00
15 Kenneth Smith 11 Bristol East 43-08.75
16 Pat Vanacore 10 North Haven 43-06.25
17 Damon Taylor 11 Notre Dame-W 43-05.25
18 Brendan Hill 11 New Canaan 43-01.00
19 Cole Ormsby 12 Windsor 43-00.00
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 164-00 1998 Corey Pusey, Rockville
Open Qualify: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 142-02
2 Owen Dawson 12 Conard 137-03
3 Roland Nagy 12 Windsor 136-04
4 Will Lochtefeld 12 Darien 135-02
5 Dan Hardiman 10 Farmington 133-02
6 Jabrell Thompson 12 Hartford Pub 130-04
7 Spencer McKeough 11 Darien 126-11
8 George Harvey 12 New Canaan 126-07
9 Jedidiah Haynes 10 Windsor 126-05.50
10 Evan Adams 10 Norwalk 123-01
11 Cole Ormsby 12 Windsor 123-00
12 Brian Robinson 9 Fitch 122-06
13 Christian Miranda 12 New Canaan 122-00
14 Cameron Davis 12 RHAM 121-09
15 Corey Barrett 11 Norwalk 120-11
16 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 120-10
17 Keith Coleman 10 Hartford Pub 120-00.50
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: 165-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 184-10
2 Cy McIntosh 12 Bristol Cent 179-11
3 James Frey 12 Maloney 171-10
4 Kenneth Smith 11 Bristol East 167-02
5 Andrew Cassano 11 Pomperaug 162-01
6 Devante Anderson 11 Fitch 160-04
7 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 153-09
8 Joshua Archer 11 Fairfield LU 150-09
9 Matthew Donlon 12 Maloney 149-03
10 Kurt Swenor 11 Newington 148-04
11 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 148-03
12 Nickolas Hartman 10 Conard 147-05
13 Albert Edgeworth 12 Masuk 147-00
14 Jedidiah Haynes 10 Windsor 146-08
15 Ian Gonzalez 11 Bristol Cent 146-05
16 Michael Kathein 10 Fairfield WA 146-04
CLASS LL OUTDOOR TRACK
May 30 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain
Performance List
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: 12.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3806 Zoie Reed 10 Amity 12.46
2 4257 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 12.47
3 3796 Allison Maier 12 Amity 12.54
4 3932 Niema Riley 10 Danbury 12.59
5 4112 Adriana Carrasco 12 Hamden 12.64
6 4150 Nicole Clemons 12 Manchester 12.65
7 4030 Briona Wallace 12 Glastonbury 12.74
8 4402 Jada Jenkins 11 Simsbury 12.75
9 3877 Jamiya Richardson 10 Cheshire 12.83
10 4137 Desiree Upchurch 11 Hamden 12.84
11 4259 Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 12.86
12 3978 Emma Koether 10 Fairfield LU 12.94
13 3976 Rachel Hurst 10 Fairfield LU 12.97
14 4232 Reagan Cerney 12 Newtown 13.03
15 4258 Deanna Singewald 9 Norwalk 13.04
16 3820 Kanajzae Brown 9 Bridgeport C 13.04
17 4066 Lindsey Noskin 12 Greenwich 13.04
18 3918 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 13.12
19 4487 Thessiana Mesilus 10 Stamford 13.24
20 3824 Thea Stephens 10 Bridgeport C 13.24
21 3967 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 13.24
22 4392 Maggie Grigely 10 Simsbury 13.24
23 4006 Kristen Dragotta 12 Glastonbury 13.24
24 3881 Janine Zumerchik 9 Cheshire 13.34
25 4401 Rhyan Jadovich 9 Simsbury 13.34
26 4422 Kalah Thomas 12 Simsbury 13.34
27 4579 Heidi Druehl 10 Westhill 13.34
28 4506 Caitlin Hartmann 11 Staples 13.34
29 4209 Sabrina Baxter 11 New Milford 13.44
30 4590 Ashley Rich 10 Westhill 13.44
31 4459 Jessica Howe 9 Southington 13.44
32 4048 Anna Giannuzzi 9 Greenwich 13.44
33 4049 Treloara Harrisson 9 Greenwich 13.44
34 4135 Jade Thomas 11 Hamden 13.44
35 4560 Taylor Pratcher 12 Trumbull 13.44
36 3963 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 East Hartfor 13.49
37 3977 Ali Johnson 11 Fairfield LU 13.54
38 4332 Leah Phelan 9 Ridgefield 13.54
39 4248 Nicole Russo 9 Newtown 13.54
40 3778 Alissa Beedle 10 Amity 13.54
41 4478 Alexandra Rothstein 10 Southington 13.54
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: 26.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4285 Dyshelle Pemberton 12 Norwich Free 25.27
2 3826 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 25.54
3 4023 Cacie Rosario 11 Glastonbury 25.76
4 4112 Adriana Carrasco 12 Hamden 25.94
5 3911 Melanie Hill 12 Danbury 26.22
6 4284 MiaLynne Park 11 Norwich Free 26.24
7 4259 Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 26.34
8 4087 Savannah Dubay 10 Hall 26.34
9 4257 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 26.34
10 4030 Briona Wallace 12 Glastonbury 26.34
11 4042 Anna Black 11 Greenwich 26.37
12 3796 Allison Maier 12 Amity 26.43
13 4402 Jada Jenkins 11 Simsbury 26.44
14 3978 Emma Koether 10 Fairfield LU 26.45
15 4150 Nicole Clemons 12 Manchester 26.64
16 4066 Lindsey Noskin 12 Greenwich 26.64
17 4579 Heidi Druehl 10 Westhill 26.84
18 3965 Kaysha Staple 12 East Hartfor 26.96
19 3976 Rachel Hurst 10 Fairfield LU 27.14
20 4137 Desiree Upchurch 11 Hamden 27.14
21 4107 Alyssa Venora 12 Hall 27.14
22 3963 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 East Hartfor 27.17
23 4006 Kristen Dragotta 12 Glastonbury 27.18
24 4009 Sydney Gallo 11 Glastonbury 27.20
25 4119 Bianca Kennedy 9 Hamden 27.24
26 3932 Niema Riley 10 Danbury 27.24
27 4219 Kayla Nelson 12 New Milford 27.32
28 3918 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 27.34
29 3957 Shanta Lammie 12 East Hartfor 27.44
30 4048 Anna Giannuzzi 9 Greenwich 27.48
31 4506 Caitlin Hartmann 11 Staples 27.50
32 4061 Katherine McCaffrey 10 Greenwich 27.54
33 4209 Sabrina Baxter 11 New Milford 27.57
34 3877 Jamiya Richardson 10 Cheshire 27.59
35 4202 Joanna Tobiasz 9 New Britain 27.61
36 4253 Brittany Tolla 12 Newtown 27.62
37 4245 Brooke Newton 11 Newtown 27.62
38 3820 Kanajzae Brown 9 Bridgeport C 27.64
39 4275 Lauren Knerr 10 Norwich Free 27.65
40 4002 Mara Cosentino 9 Glastonbury 27.76
41 4049 Treloara Harrisson 9 Greenwich 27.84
42 4478 Alexandra Rothstein 10 Southington 27.84
43 3950 Tajhia Bowen 12 East Hartfor 27.91
44 3819 Clivea Baker 11 Bridgeport C 27.94
45 3977 Ali Johnson 11 Fairfield LU 28.04
46 3954 Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 East Hartfor 28.04
47 4135 Jade Thomas 11 Hamden 28.04
48 4193 Faith Ford 12 New Britain 28.07
49 3790 Grace Horelick 10 Amity 28.14
50 4151 Marlee Coleman 10 Manchester 28.14
51 4120 Brittany Kidd 10 Hamden 28.24
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 56.28 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: 59.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4285 Dyshelle Pemberton 12 Norwich Free 56.92
2 4232 Reagan Cerney 12 Newtown 57.61
3 4337 Molly Weeks 12 Ridgefield 57.67
4 4546 Katie Foley 11 Trumbull 57.95
5 4214 Meghan Dietter 11 New Milford 57.99
6 3873 Alexandra Pelletier 10 Cheshire 59.15
7 4065 Isabella Narvaez 12 Greenwich 59.38
8 4017 Stefanie McArdle 11 Glastonbury 59.48
9 4356 Samantha Hartmayer 10 Shelton 1:00.04
10 3856 Kimberly Grove 11 Cheshire 1:01.54
11 4100 Claire O'Brien 12 Hall 1:01.68
12 3939 Jay'Yona Torres 11 Danbury 1:01.72
13 4112 Adriana Carrasco 12 Hamden 1:01.74
14 4021 Stephanie Pagan 11 Glastonbury 1:02.04
15 4061 Katherine McCaffrey 10 Greenwich 1:02.14
16 3793 Brooke Krohley 11 Amity 1:02.39
17 3815 Maddie Tremblay 12 Amity 1:02.52
18 4060 Caroline Markowitz 11 Greenwich 1:02.80
19 4205 Destiny Vega 11 New Britain 1:02.83
20 4091 Claudia Hess 9 Hall 1:02.84
21 4327 Hannah Mercorella 10 Ridgefield 1:02.93
22 4089 Haley Gershman 11 Hall 1:03.24
23 3811 Shaylyn Sullivan 11 Amity 1:03.33
24 4256 Taylor Zingaro 11 Newtown 1:03.41
25 4266 Nicole Coughlin 11 Norwich Free 1:03.54
26 4067 Alice Pehrson 9 Greenwich 1:03.58
27 4393 Megan Hanshaw 11 Simsbury 1:03.63
28 4068 Isabella Pehrson 10 Greenwich 1:03.64
29 4097 Amanda MacIntyre 12 Hall 1:03.74
30 3869 Saparja Nag 12 Cheshire 1:03.94
31 3970 Glenn Carr 12 Fairfield LU 1:03.95
32 4132 Quiessence Rock 10 Hamden 1:04.04
33 4258 Deanna Singewald 9 Norwalk 1:04.04
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 2:14.88 03.Jun.10 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4278 Briana Lenehan 12 Norwich Free 2:14.34
2 4529 Tyler Scanlin 11 Staples 2:17.11
3 4546 Katie Foley 11 Trumbull 2:19.23
4 4419 Caroline Smith 11 Simsbury 2:19.33
5 4260 Claire Turner 11 Norwalk 2:20.03
6 4507 Erica Hefnawy 10 Staples 2:20.16
7 4311 Hannah Fleming 10 Ridgefield 2:20.23
8 4217 Sierra Grazia 11 New Milford 2:20.42
9 4020 Anna Orientale 12 Glastonbury 2:22.21
10 4210 Helen Bayers 10 New Milford 2:22.56
11 4225 Hannah Tower 9 New Milford 2:25.04
12 4295 Charollette Van Sambeck 11 Norwich Free 2:25.24
13 4084 Helen Chavey 10 Hall 2:27.24
14 4216 Saige Grazia 10 New Milford 2:27.66
15 4328 Sarah Mickool 11 Ridgefield 2:27.71
16 3876 Hannah Purtell 12 Cheshire 2:27.96
17 4034 Sara Wilcox 9 Glastonbury 2:28.40
18 4463 Alyssa Lombardi 12 Southington 2:28.49
19 4054 Daryl Kennedy 10 Greenwich 2:28.84
20 4573 Alison Ambrosecchio 10 Westhill 2:29.03
21 4043 Mia Bonnano 10 Greenwich 2:29.34
22 3858 Jenna Hart 12 Cheshire 2:29.64
23 4074 Sabrina Thurber 9 Greenwich 2:29.84
24 3999 Kathleen Carney 12 Glastonbury 2:30.04
25 3792 Dakota Kelly 11 Amity 2:30.24
Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:57.88 03.Jun.10 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4499 Hannah DeBalsi 9 Staples 4:54.59
2 4582 Claire Howlett 11 Westhill 4:57.55
3 4407 Sarah Mattison 11 Simsbury 5:07.07
4 4318 Laura Hergenrother 11 Ridgefield 5:09.20
5 4311 Hannah Fleming 10 Ridgefield 5:10.24
6 4278 Briana Lenehan 12 Norwich Free 5:11.19
7 4013 Kaitlyn Hebert 10 Glastonbury 5:14.14
8 3995 Kristen Arborio 11 Glastonbury 5:19.23
9 4016 Allison McArdle 9 Glastonbury 5:20.76
10 4014 Kristin Hughes 9 Glastonbury 5:23.44
11 4316 Sarah Guillaume 12 Ridgefield 5:23.94
12 4004 Kelly Dickau 10 Glastonbury 5:24.95
13 4371 Joelle Schumacher 11 Shelton 5:26.06
14 4421 Sarah Soja 9 Simsbury 5:26.40
15 4216 Saige Grazia 10 New Milford 5:26.77
16 4308 Caroline Carr 12 Ridgefield 5:27.14
17 4104 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 10 Hall 5:27.21
18 4012 Kathryn Hastings 9 Glastonbury 5:27.74
19 4521 Erin Munley 9 Staples 5:30.24
20 4028 Sarah Tobias 12 Glastonbury 5:30.42
21 4115 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9 Hamden 5:30.87
22 4015 Mari Larcheveque 10 Glastonbury 5:30.90
23 4074 Sabrina Thurber 9 Greenwich 5:31.14
24 4443 Erin Angelillo 9 Southington 5:32.84
25 4010 Sabrina Glaser 9 Glastonbury 5:32.99
26 4399 Abigail Hotaling 11 Simsbury 5:33.87
27 4307 Melissa Budicini 11 Ridgefield 5:34.14
28 4501 Elisabeth French 10 Staples 5:34.34
29 3880 Natalie Wickenheisser 10 Cheshire 5:34.90
30 4531 Katharine Smith 9 Staples 5:35.78
31 3788 Lisa Gorham 10 Amity 5:36.31
32 4153 Vanessa Corrao 12 Manchester 5:36.92
33 4063 Emma Montgomery 9 Greenwich 5:37.64
34 3984 Kelly Walsh 10 Fairfield LU 5:38.00
35 4250 Hannah Schwartz 10 Newtown 5:38.02
36 4062 Victoria McMahon 10 Greenwich 5:39.34
37 4103 Caroline Reynolds 11 Hall 5:40.24
Event 20 Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10:47.72 2008 Heather Stephens, Ridgefield
Open Qualify: 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4499 Hannah DeBalsi 9 Staples 10:20.70
2 4582 Claire Howlett 11 Westhill 10:31.57
3 4318 Laura Hergenrother 11 Ridgefield 11:25.38
4 4013 Kaitlyn Hebert 10 Glastonbury 11:25.44
5 4407 Sarah Mattison 11 Simsbury 11:26.24
6 4316 Sarah Guillaume 12 Ridgefield 11:28.84
7 4016 Allison McArdle 9 Glastonbury 11:31.16
8 3827 Kristin Burnham 10 Brien McMaho 11:47.54
9 4366 Emily McNeil 12 Shelton 11:49.47
10 4521 Erin Munley 9 Staples 11:52.22
11 4111 Ashley Cambisaca 11 Hamden 11:57.05
12 4307 Melissa Budicini 11 Ridgefield 11:59.14
13 4399 Abigail Hotaling 11 Simsbury 12:01.22
14 4388 Abigail Erasmus 10 Simsbury 12:02.22
15 4014 Kristin Hughes 9 Glastonbury 12:04.49
16 4221 Jessica Noteware 12 New Milford 12:05.72
17 4069 Liz Persau 12 Greenwich 12:06.94
18 3880 Natalie Wickenheisser 10 Cheshire 12:08.24
19 4028 Sarah Tobias 12 Glastonbury 12:08.73
20 4411 Kelsey Novy 11 Simsbury 12:09.00
21 4308 Caroline Carr 12 Ridgefield 12:09.34
22 4322 Jeanne Jacullo 12 Ridgefield 12:09.94
23 4370 Courtney Rodrigues 10 Shelton 12:10.52
24 3901 Kristen Dakin 12 Danbury 12:11.31
25 4526 Angelee Parmar 9 Staples 12:13.00
26 4404 Julie Longfritz 9 Simsbury 12:16.24
27 4250 Hannah Schwartz 10 Newtown 12:17.94
28 4475 Lauren Perkowski 9 Southington 12:20.19
29 4103 Caroline Reynolds 11 Hall 12:20.34
30 3849 Elizabeth Cunningham 10 Cheshire 12:21.00
31 4208 Sofia Amaral 12 New Milford 12:21.24
32 4244 Brianne Moulder 11 Newtown 12:21.51
33 4443 Erin Angelillo 9 Southington 12:21.87
34 4179 Rachael Suhie 9 Manchester 12:22.00
35 4574 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 12:23.59
36 4362 Virginia Lewis 9 Shelton 12:25.24
37 3945 Sarah Woxholdt 12 Danbury 12:26.34
38 4501 Elisabeth French 10 Staples 12:26.54
39 4213 Emily Day 11 New Milford 12:27.04
40 4153 Vanessa Corrao 12 Manchester 12:29.24
41 4421 Sarah Soja 9 Simsbury 12:29.24
42 3899 Kaleigh Constantine 11 Danbury 12:30.24
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3826 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 15.42
2 4368 Marlee Peterson 10 Shelton 15.73
3 4229 Melissa Buccino 12 Newtown 15.99
4 3985 Alex Wykoff 11 Fairfield LU 16.14
5 3967 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 16.18
6 4408 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 16.24
7 4008 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 16.44
8 4236 Zoe Eggleston 12 Newtown 16.54
9 4534 Emily Troelstra 12 Staples 16.77
10 3997 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 16.87
11 4391 Megan Goodwin 11 Simsbury 17.24
12 3919 Tamika Lynch 12 Danbury 17.24
13 4566 Mary Virasak 12 Trumbull 17.44
14 4255 Jillian Vasquez 11 Newtown 17.44
15 4211 Claire Brofford 11 New Milford 17.50
16 4077 Emily Wu 9 Greenwich 17.53
17 4584 Kiara Kallaway 12 Westhill 17.54
18 4329 Katherine Morehead 12 Ridgefield 17.64
19 3860 Madison Hunt 9 Cheshire 17.67
20 3784 Lauren Duhl 10 Amity 17.68
21 4076 Cate Wright 12 Greenwich 17.73
22 4059 Kathryn Mannarino 11 Greenwich 17.74
23 4339 Laurel Bailey 10 Shelton 17.74
Event 14 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 44.82 2000 Nicole Toney, Conard
Open Qualify: 47.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3826 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 45.92
2 4283 Camille McKenzie 11 Norwich Free 46.04
3 4534 Emily Troelstra 12 Staples 46.74
4 4584 Kiara Kallaway 12 Westhill 47.07
5 4368 Marlee Peterson 10 Shelton 47.21
6 4408 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 47.34
7 4229 Melissa Buccino 12 Newtown 47.44
8 4076 Cate Wright 12 Greenwich 47.64
9 4548 Meaghan Gillespie 12 Trumbull 47.81
10 4356 Samantha Hartmayer 10 Shelton 47.85
11 4329 Katherine Morehead 12 Ridgefield 48.31
12 4008 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 48.34
13 4259 Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 48.69
14 4166 Anna Maloney 10 Manchester 49.09
15 3784 Lauren Duhl 10 Amity 49.35
16 3985 Alex Wykoff 11 Fairfield LU 49.74
17 4215 Carly Drost 10 New Milford 49.74
18 4211 Claire Brofford 11 New Milford 50.11
19 3967 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 50.31
20 4595 Edona Thaqi 9 Westhill 50.34
21 3897 Gabriela Collado 10 Danbury 50.68
22 3997 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 50.94
23 4047 Vitoria Galbier 11 Greenwich 51.14
24 3840 Alyssa Addesso 9 Cheshire 51.34
25 4207 Marissa Willis 11 New Britain 51.35
26 3848 Kaitlin Cavallaro 11 Cheshire 51.37
27 3845 Kristin Cabrera 11 Cheshire 51.46
28 4566 Mary Virasak 12 Trumbull 51.64
29 4189 Ashley Davis 11 New Britain 51.70
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
Open Qualify: 50.75
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Greenwich 49.14
1) 4042 Anna Black 11 2) 4048 Anna Giannuzzi 9
3) 4057 Naomi Leeds 12 4) 4061 Katherine McCaffrey 10
5) 4065 Isabella Narvaez 12 6) 4066 Lindsey Noskin 12
2 Amity 49.78
1) 3778 Alissa Beedle 10 2) 3786 Alexa Eldracher 12
3) 3790 Grace Horelick 10 4) 3796 Allison Maier 12
5) 3806 Zoie Reed 10 6) 3811 Shaylyn Sullivan 11
3 Danbury 49.78
1) 3911 Melanie Hill 12 2) 3919 Tamika Lynch 12
3) 3928 Natalia Pereira 9 4) 3932 Niema Riley 10
5) 3939 Jay'Yona Torres 11 6)
4 Glastonbury 49.82
1) 4006 Kristen Dragotta 12 2) 4009 Sydney Gallo 11
3) 4012 Kathryn Hastings 9 4) 4017 Stefanie McArdle 11
5) 4023 Cacie Rosario 11 6) 4030 Briona Wallace 12
5 Norwich Free Academy 50.11
1) 4268 Taylor Driggers 11 2) 4271 Brittany Grabill 12
3) 4275 Lauren Knerr 10 4) 4283 Camille McKenzie 11
5) 4284 MiaLynne Park 11 6) 4290 Sabrina Rickey 11
6 Simsbury 50.12
1) 4382 Riley Brayton 10 2) 4386 Julia Dowd 9
3) 4392 Maggie Grigely 10 4) 4393 Megan Hanshaw 11
5) 4401 Rhyan Jadovich 9 6) 4402 Jada Jenkins 11
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 50.25
1) 3968 Elizabeth Buckley 10 2) 3974 Rebecca Girourd 11
3) 3976 Rachel Hurst 10 4) 3977 Ali Johnson 11
5) 3978 Emma Koether 10 6) 3979 Anna Leatherwood 9
8 New Milford 50.40
1) 4209 Sabrina Baxter 11 2) 4211 Claire Brofford 11
3) 4212 Kayla Carvajal 11 4) 4214 Meghan Dietter 11
5) 4218 Evangelia Lambropoulos 11 6) 4219 Kayla Nelson 12
9 Cheshire 50.64
1) 3841 Elissa Aldrich 10 2) 3845 Kristin Cabrera 11
3) 3873 Alexandra Pelletier 10 4) 3877 Jamiya Richardson 10
5) 3879 Janaia Skibitcky 9 6) 3881 Janine Zumerchik 9
10 Hamden 50.82
1) 4119 Bianca Kennedy 9 2) 4120 Brittany Kidd 10
3) 4125 Isabella Mongillo 10 4) 4126 Antonia Newman 10
5) 4135 Jade Thomas 11 6)
11 Bridgeport Central 50.94
1) 3819 Clivea Baker 11 2) 3820 Kanajzae Brown 9
3) 3821 Chineka Haye 10 4) 3822 Asia Roundtree 10
5) 3823 Shanique Simpson 11 6) 3824 Thea Stephens 10
12 East Hartford 51.05
1) 3950 Tajhia Bowen 12 2) 3951 Dana Bramble 11
3) 3954 Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 4) 3957 Shanta Lammie 12
5) 3963 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 6) 3965 Kaysha Staple 12
13 Staples 51.09
1) 4503 Amanda Giannitti 12 2) 4504 Lindsey Giannitti 10
3) 4505 Kelly Harris 12 4) 4506 Caitlin Hartmann 11
5) 4522 Logan Murphy 10 6) 4536 Olivia Wiener 10
14 Hall 51.34
1) 4087 Savannah Dubay 10 2) 4088 Nia Fraser 9
3) 4089 Haley Gershman 11 4) 4097 Amanda MacIntyre 12
5) 4100 Claire O'Brien 12 6) 4107 Alyssa Venora 12
15 New Britain 51.53
1) 4187 Ahniyan Brown 9 2) 4191 Naidia Dowou 10
3) 4200 Kayla Sergeant 9 4) 4202 Joanna Tobiasz 9
5) 4205 Destiny Vega 11 6)
16 Manchester 51.70
1) 4146 Kaitlin Brosnihan 10 2) 4150 Nicole Clemons 12
3) 4151 Marlee Coleman 10 4) 4158 Bernice Hernandez 9
5) 4169 Taylor McCoy 11 6) 4185 Jocelyn Worthington 12
17 Westhill 52.14
1) 4579 Heidi Druehl 10 2) 4581 Cassie Herrera 9
3) 4584 Kiara Kallaway 12 4) 4587 Melissa Midgen 12
5) 4590 Ashley Rich 10 6) 4594 Jahmelia Spence 9
18 Stamford 52.41
1) 4485 Brianna Casseus 12 2) 4486 Clara Desir 9
3) 4487 Thessiana Mesilus 10 4) 4488 Jaslyn Sinclaire 12
5) 4489 Amanda Singer 10 6)
19 Southington 52.69
1) 4459 Jessica Howe 9 2) 4464 Emily Maciejewski 9
3) 4472 Sarah Palko 10 4) 4477 Raquel Romano 10
5) 4478 Alexandra Rothstein 10 6) 4482 Nicole Wershoven 12
20 Trumbull 52.74
1) 4542 Emma Duncan 9 2) 4543 Katelyn Dunn 11
3) 4551 Kathleen Kaufmann 9 4) 4553 Katherine Larkin 11
5) 4556 Haley Mocker 9 6) 4560 Taylor Pratcher 12
21 Ridgefield 52.74
1) 4302 Sarah Battipaglia 9 2) 4306 Catherine Buczek 10
3) 4326 Brooklyn MacKenzie 12 4) 4327 Hannah Mercorella 10
5) 4329 Katherine Morehead 12 6) 4332 Leah Phelan 9
22 Newtown 52.94
1) 4231 Jenna Calandro 11 2) 4243 Jaqueline Mooney 10
3) 4245 Brooke Newton 11 4) 4248 Nicole Russo 9
5) 4253 Brittany Tolla 12 6) 4254 Shelby Tolla 10
23 Shelton 54.74
1) 4338 Tanya Adler 9 2) 4351 Savannah Ferrante 10
3) 4355 Dominga Gleason-Cooper 12 4) 4360 Danielle Letendre 11
5) 4361 Elizabeth Lewis 10 6)
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:56.17 1992 Weaver, Weaver
Open Qualify: 4:08.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Glastonbury 3:59.78
1) 3995 Kristen Arborio 11 2) 4002 Mara Cosentino 9
3) 4012 Kathryn Hastings 9 4) 4017 Stefanie McArdle 11
5) 4021 Stephanie Pagan 11 6) 4023 Cacie Rosario 11
2 New Milford 4:01.84
1) 4210 Helen Bayers 10 2) 4214 Meghan Dietter 11
3) 4217 Sierra Grazia 11 4) 4225 Hannah Tower 9
3 Greenwich 4:02.19
1) 4041 Kathryn Bernstein 12 2) 4042 Anna Black 11
3) 4057 Naomi Leeds 12 4) 4060 Caroline Markowitz 11
5) 4065 Isabella Narvaez 12 6) 4076 Cate Wright 12
4 Staples 4:02.75
1) 4507 Erica Hefnawy 10 2) 4515 Kathryn Lieder 11
3) 4529 Tyler Scanlin 11 4) 4533 Jamie Tanzer 10
5) 4534 Emily Troelstra 12 6) 4536 Olivia Wiener 10
5 Norwich Free Academy 4:04.08
1) 4266 Nicole Coughlin 11 2) 4278 Briana Lenehan 12
3) 4283 Camille McKenzie 11 4) 4284 MiaLynne Park 11
5) 4285 Dyshelle Pemberton 12 6) 4295 Charollette Van Sambeck 11
6 Shelton 4:04.84
1) 4341 Johnna Bakalar 10 2) 4354 Hannah Gill 10
3) 4356 Samantha Hartmayer 10 4) 4359 Shannon Langdon 12
5) 4368 Marlee Peterson 10 6) 4371 Joelle Schumacher 11
7 Simsbury 4:07.24
1) 4386 Julia Dowd 9 2) 4392 Maggie Grigely 10
3) 4393 Megan Hanshaw 11 4) 4397 Alison Heubner 10
5) 4401 Rhyan Jadovich 9 6) 4419 Caroline Smith 11
8 Hall 4:08.24
1) 4087 Savannah Dubay 10 2) 4089 Haley Gershman 11
3) 4091 Claudia Hess 9 4) 4097 Amanda MacIntyre 12
5) 4100 Claire O'Brien 12 6) 4107 Alyssa Venora 12
9 Newtown 4:09.48
1) 4229 Melissa Buccino 12 2) 4232 Reagan Cerney 12
3) 4236 Zoe Eggleston 12 4) 4254 Shelby Tolla 10
5) 4256 Taylor Zingaro 11 6)
10 Trumbull 4:11.24
1) 4546 Katie Foley 11 2) 4548 Meaghan Gillespie 12
3) 4559 Marissa Piccolo 12 4) 4562 Gabriella Reggiano 12
5) 4564 Katie Sullivan 12 6)
11 Danbury 4:12.24
1) 3897 Gabriela Collado 10 2) 3911 Melanie Hill 12
3) 3915 Sarah Krate 10 4) 3928 Natalia Pereira 9
5) 3939 Jay'Yona Torres 11 6)
12 Amity 4:12.34
1) 3778 Alissa Beedle 10 2) 3788 Lisa Gorham 10
3) 3789 Christine Hill 10 4) 3793 Brooke Krohley 11
5) 3811 Shaylyn Sullivan 11 6) 3815 Maddie Tremblay 12
13 Ridgefield 4:12.38
1) 4302 Sarah Battipaglia 9 2) 4306 Catherine Buczek 10
3) 4327 Hannah Mercorella 10 4) 4328 Sarah Mickool 11
5) 4332 Leah Phelan 9 6) 4337 Molly Weeks 12
14 Cheshire 4:18.78
1) 3840 Alyssa Addesso 9 2) 3848 Kaitlin Cavallaro 11
3) 3856 Kimberly Grove 11 4) 3868 Erin Mostoller 10
5) 3869 Saparja Nag 12 6) 3873 Alexandra Pelletier 10
15 East Hartford 4:20.25
1) 3950 Tajhia Bowen 12 2) 3953 Rose Callahan 10
3) 3954 Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 4) 3957 Shanta Lammie 12
5) 3962 Tara Peng 9 6) 3965 Kaysha Staple 12
16 Manchester 4:22.24
1) 4151 Marlee Coleman 10 2) 4152 Alexis Corrao 11
3) 4158 Bernice Hernandez 9 4) 4159 Khylie Hill 10
5) 4161 Nicole Kerr 9 6) 4183 Janyra Wallace 9
17 New Britain 4:22.30
1) 4187 Ahniyan Brown 9 2) 4189 Ashley Davis 11
3) 4201 Daphne Thomas 9 4) 4204 Aryana Vasquez 10
5) 4205 Destiny Vega 11 6) 4207 Marissa Willis 11
18 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:23.09
1) 3970 Glenn Carr 12 2) 3971 Megan Connors 11
3) 3972 Sullie Desmond 9 4) 3981 Kate O'Shea 11
5) 3983 Sydney Van fleet 11 6) 3985 Alex Wykoff 11
19 Hamden 4:23.20
1) 4111 Ashley Cambisaca 11 2) 4115 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9
3) 4119 Bianca Kennedy 9 4) 4120 Brittany Kidd 10
5) 4125 Isabella Mongillo 10 6) 4137 Desiree Upchurch 11
20 Westhill 4:23.24
1) 4573 Alison Ambrosecchio 10 2) 4574 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12
3) 4581 Cassie Herrera 9 4) 4587 Melissa Midgen 12
5) 4594 Jahmelia Spence 9 6) 4599 Isabel Yick 10
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:19.54 03.Jun.10 Danbury, Danbury
M Daly, D Angotta, A Bukowski, E Campbell
Open Qualify: 9:48.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Glastonbury 9:34.18
1) 3995 Kristen Arborio 11 2) 4004 Kelly Dickau 10
3) 4013 Kaitlyn Hebert 10 4) 4016 Allison McArdle 9
5) 4020 Anna Orientale 12 6) 4028 Sarah Tobias 12
2 New Milford 9:34.61
1) 4210 Helen Bayers 10 2) 4216 Saige Grazia 10
3) 4217 Sierra Grazia 11 4) 4221 Jessica Noteware 12
5) 4225 Hannah Tower 9 6)
3 Simsbury 9:41.24
1) 4388 Abigail Erasmus 10 2) 4397 Alison Heubner 10
3) 4407 Sarah Mattison 11 4) 4419 Caroline Smith 11
5) 4421 Sarah Soja 9 6) 4423 Amber Wilkes 11
4 Ridgefield 9:54.46
1) 4307 Melissa Budicini 11 2) 4311 Hannah Fleming 10
3) 4316 Sarah Guillaume 12 4) 4318 Laura Hergenrother 11
5) 4328 Sarah Mickool 11 6) 4337 Molly Weeks 12
5 Norwich Free Academy 9:56.24
1) 4263 Maggie Buckley 10 2) 4266 Nicole Coughlin 11
3) 4269 Alyssa Field 10 4) 4274 Reide Jacksin 9
5) 4293 Henley Smith 10 6) 4295 Charollette Van Sambeck 11
6 Greenwich 10:03.36
1) 4041 Kathryn Bernstein 12 2) 4043 Mia Bonnano 10
3) 4054 Daryl Kennedy 10 4) 4060 Caroline Markowitz 11
5) 4062 Victoria McMahon 10 6) 4063 Emma Montgomery 9
7 Shelton 10:06.74
1) 4341 Johnna Bakalar 10 2) 4347 Casey Douglas 11
3) 4352 Emma Floberg 12 4) 4359 Shannon Langdon 12
5) 4372 Sarah Scuilla 10 6) 4377 Nicole Wells 10
8 Cheshire 10:12.53
1) 3844 Sharon Bian 10 2) 3847 Theresa Cashore 11
3) 3856 Kimberly Grove 11 4) 3858 Jenna Hart 12
5) 3869 Saparja Nag 12 6) 3876 Hannah Purtell 12
9 Manchester 10:17.22
1) 4145 Laura Barzottini 12 2) 4152 Alexis Corrao 11
3) 4153 Vanessa Corrao 12 4) 4159 Khylie Hill 10
5) 4160 Sara Karr 10 6) 4176 Sarah Robbins 11
10 Trumbull 10:18.24
1) 4544 Camilla Edwards 11 2) 4549 Michelle Hesse 11
3) 4552 Krystyna Kryzanski 10 4) 4559 Marissa Piccolo 12
5) 4562 Gabriella Reggiano 12 6) 4564 Katie Sullivan 12
11 Staples 10:18.60
1) 4501 Elisabeth French 10 2) 4513 Georgia Kursten 12
3) 4521 Erin Munley 9 4) 4526 Angelee Parmar 9
5) 4531 Katharine Smith 9 6) 4533 Jamie Tanzer 10
12 Danbury 10:25.24
1) 3898 Norelis Collado 11 2) 3899 Kaleigh Constantine 11
3) 3901 Kristen Dakin 12 4) 3904 Olivia DeBellis 11
5) 3915 Sarah Krate 10 6) 3945 Sarah Woxholdt 12
13 Westhill 10:26.18
1) 4573 Alison Ambrosecchio 10 2) 4574 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12
3) 4582 Claire Howlett 11 4) 4595 Edona Thaqi 9
5) 4599 Isabel Yick 10 6)
14 Amity 10:35.05
1) 3789 Christine Hill 10 2) 3792 Dakota Kelly 11
3) 3794 Grace Leyden 10 4) 3801 Claire Pite 11
5) 3808 Laura Rosenberg 11 6) 3813 Marina Tomei 11
15 Southington 10:41.24
1) 4446 Lily Bernabe 10 2) 4448 Joy Blanchet 11
3) 4466 Katherine Mellitt 10 4) 4470 Gabrielle Napoli 9
5) 4476 Jami Pliego 9 6) 4477 Raquel Romano 10
16 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:43.45
1) 3969 Claire Burns 11 2) 3972 Sullie Desmond 9
3) 3973 Sydney Foulk 12 4) 3975 Elizabeth Haney 9
5) 3982 Samantha Rossi 9 6) 3984 Kelly Walsh 10
17 Hall 10:45.01
1) 4084 Helen Chavey 10 2) 4086 Taylor Coursey 10
3) 4090 Eliane Helitzer 11 4) 4092 Gillian Hixson 10
5) 4105 Sara Schulwolf 12 6) 4108 Erin Williams 12
18 Newtown 10:54.09
1) 4228 Hannah Booth 10 2) 4233 Kelly Coughlin 10
3) 4235 Kathryn D'Alessandro 11 4) 4237 Kate Fallon 10
5) 4241 Sarah Lyon 9 6) 4254 Shelby Tolla 10
19 Hamden 10:59.20
1) 4111 Ashley Cambisaca 11 2) 4115 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9
3) 4121 Abigail Lieberman 9 4) 4122 Julia Lynn 10
5) 4128 Maggie O'Donnell 10 6)
Event 32 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5-06 2001 Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4292 Erin Schaeffer 12 Norwich Free 5-05.00
2 4511 Elizabeth Knoll 10 Staples 5-04.00
3 4008 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 5-02.00
4 4050 Ellen Hebrand 10 Greenwich 5-00.00
5 4336 Sofie Sogaard 9 Ridgefield 5-00.00
6 3980 Emily O'Keefe 10 Fairfield LU 5-00.00
7 3961 Ceili Peng 11 East Hartfor 5-00.00
8 3864 Alex Liberti 10 Cheshire 5-00.00
9 4535 Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 5-00.00
10 4080 Molly Behan 12 Hall 4-10.00
11 4406 Haley MacCormac 11 Simsbury 4-10.00
12 4184 Leah Watson 11 Manchester 4-10.00
13 4490 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 4-10.00
14 4154 Amanda Desaulniers 10 Manchester 4-10.00
15 3848 Kaitlin Cavallaro 11 Cheshire 4-10.00
16 4070 Anna Piper 10 Greenwich 4-10.00
17 4015 Mari Larcheveque 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00
18 4024 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 4-10.00
19 4408 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 4-10.00
20 4036 Kelly Woodhouse 9 Glastonbury 4-08.00
21 3790 Grace Horelick 10 Amity 4-08.00
22 4395 Caroline Hendershot 10 Simsbury 4-08.00
23 3962 Tara Peng 9 East Hartfor 4-08.00
24 4331 Rebecca Moroknek 9 Ridgefield 4-08.00
25 3829 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 4-08.00
26 3830 Annaliese Devita 10 Brien McMaho 4-08.00
27 4321 Alyssa Inman 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00
28 4109 Jessica Yanko 9 Hall 4-08.00
29 4270 Katherine Gabriele 12 Norwich Free 4-08.00
30 4193 Faith Ford 12 New Britain 4-08.00
31 4094 Lauren Jackson 11 Hall 4-08.00
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 12-00 30.May.12 Lexie Schachne, Staples
Open Qualify: 10-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4231 Jenna Calandro 11 Newtown 12-00.00
2 4330 Rachel Moroknek 11 Ridgefield 10-07.00
3 3998 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 10-07.00
4 3907 Lyzandra Fernandes 12 Danbury 10-06.00
5 4270 Katherine Gabriele 12 Norwich Free 10-06.00
6 4382 Riley Brayton 10 Simsbury 10-06.00
7 3878 Selina Sampieri 11 Cheshire 10-06.00
8 4298 Gabrielle Wise 11 Norwich Free 10-00.00
9 4353 Meghan French 11 Shelton 10-00.00
10 4339 Laurel Bailey 10 Shelton 9-06.00
11 3815 Maddie Tremblay 12 Amity 9-06.00
12 4315 Colleen Gruendel 11 Ridgefield 9-00.00
13 4262 Allyson Briggs 9 Norwich Free 9-00.00
14 4502 Sydney Friedman 12 Staples 8-06.00
15 4024 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 8-06.00
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Open Qualify: 16-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3806 Zoie Reed 10 Amity 18-00.25
2 3951 Dana Bramble 11 East Hartfor 17-10.00
3 3786 Alexa Eldracher 12 Amity 17-07.00
4 3879 Janaia Skibitcky 9 Cheshire 17-02.00
5 4271 Brittany Grabill 12 Norwich Free 16-08.00
6 4268 Taylor Driggers 11 Norwich Free 16-04.00
7 3918 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 16-03.75
8 4202 Joanna Tobiasz 9 New Britain 16-02.50
9 4257 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 16-02.00
10 4485 Brianna Casseus 12 Stamford 16-00.00
11 3845 Kristin Cabrera 11 Cheshire 16-00.00
12 4275 Lauren Knerr 10 Norwich Free 15-09.00
13 4511 Elizabeth Knoll 10 Staples 15-09.00
14 4386 Julia Dowd 9 Simsbury 15-09.00
15 4303 Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 15-07.00
16 4050 Ellen Hebrand 10 Greenwich 15-07.00
17 3829 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 15-05.50
18 4039 Lindsay Alfano 10 Greenwich 15-05.00
19 4535 Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 15-05.00
20 3974 Rebecca Girourd 11 Fairfield LU 15-04.50
21 4382 Riley Brayton 10 Simsbury 15-03.00
22 4503 Amanda Giannitti 12 Staples 15-02.00
23 4487 Thessiana Mesilus 10 Stamford 15-02.00
24 4002 Mara Cosentino 9 Glastonbury 15-00.25
25 4336 Sofie Sogaard 9 Ridgefield 15-00.00
26 4140 Tiffany Williams 12 Hamden 15-00.00
27 4558 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 15-00.00
28 4490 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 15-00.00
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 37-04.50 2001 Andrea Chappelle, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3951 Dana Bramble 11 East Hartfor 38-01.00
2 3786 Alexa Eldracher 12 Amity 36-11.00
3 3998 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 35-04.00
4 4271 Brittany Grabill 12 Norwich Free 34-07.50
5 4490 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 34-06.00
6 3878 Selina Sampieri 11 Cheshire 34-00.00
7 4039 Lindsay Alfano 10 Greenwich 33-06.00
8 4505 Kelly Harris 12 Staples 33-03.00
9 4268 Taylor Driggers 11 Norwich Free 33-01.00
10 4535 Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 33-00.50
11 4485 Brianna Casseus 12 Stamford 33-00.00
12 3997 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 32-11.50
13 3879 Janaia Skibitcky 9 Cheshire 32-10.00
14 4024 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 32-09.00
15 4472 Sarah Palko 10 Southington 32-06.00
16 3829 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 32-02.00
17 4558 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 32-00.50
Event 28 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: 35-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3809 Katherine Simon 12 Amity 40-11.25
2 4340 Samantha Bailey 11 Shelton 38-01.00
3 4314 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 36-00.00
4 4022 Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 35-06.50
5 3782 Allison Denny 11 Amity 35-01.00
6 4276 Olivia Lane 10 Norwich Free 35-00.00
7 4508 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 34-09.00
8 4083 Robin Chambers 12 Hall 33-09.00
9 4093 Ashley Innocent 12 Hall 33-07.00
10 4226 Amy Anyoha 11 Newtown 31-11.25
11 3832 McKayla Foster 11 Brien McMaho 31-11.00
12 4246 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 31-09.50
13 3892 Alyssa Brown 11 Danbury 31-06.00
14 3919 Tamika Lynch 12 Danbury 31-00.00
15 3863 Patricia Larson 11 Cheshire 31-00.00
16 3854 Emily Gomes 12 Cheshire 30-10.25
17 4303 Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 30-09.00
18 4410 Madeline Nicholson 12 Simsbury 30-04.00
19 4342 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 30-03.00
20 4395 Caroline Hendershot 10 Simsbury 30-03.00
21 3838 Sabrina Rodriguez 11 Brien McMaho 30-02.00
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: 105-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4410 Madeline Nicholson 12 Simsbury 128-08
2 4226 Amy Anyoha 11 Newtown 117-00
3 3855 Ariel Greene 12 Cheshire 112-10
4 4246 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 111-11
5 4022 Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 110-08
6 3809 Katherine Simon 12 Amity 102-09
7 4222 Kristiana Osborne 10 New Milford 102-03
8 4045 Sarah Cicchetti 10 Greenwich 101-04
9 3892 Alyssa Brown 11 Danbury 101-01
10 4394 Anna Hart 12 Simsbury 100-00
11 4083 Robin Chambers 12 Hall 97-02.50
12 4286 Sydney Phelps 12 Norwich Free 96-04
13 4585 Danielle Leffand 10 Westhill 96-01
14 4508 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 95-00
15 4340 Samantha Bailey 11 Shelton 93-07
16 4591 Stephanie Roones 11 Westhill 92-06
17 4314 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 92-04
18 4223 Alison Rettenmeier 12 New Milford 91-10
19 4342 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 91-03
20 4224 Sean Stone 10 New Milford 88-09
21 3998 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 88-05
22 4384 Rayona Chapman 10 Simsbury 87-10
23 4554 Sophia Lu 11 Trumbull 86-03
24 4102 Ruth Onyirimba 12 Hall 85-11
25 4007 Lindsay Fraser 11 Glastonbury 85-04
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Open Qualify: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4314 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 152-07
2 4591 Stephanie Roones 11 Westhill 123-06
3 3802 Kristin Post 12 Amity 121-10
4 4508 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 113-08
5 4220 Allison Noteware 10 New Milford 110-03
6 4536 Olivia Wiener 10 Staples 107-10
7 4272 Shania Homiski 11 Norwich Free 106-03
8 3857 Brittney Gunneson 12 Cheshire 103-06
9 4303 Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 102-08
10 3799 Zoe Moscato 10 Amity 102-07
11 4342 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 102-06
12 4416 Alyson Saperstein 11 Simsbury 101-09
13 4246 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 101-06
14 4418 Shelby Seaman 11 Simsbury 99-09
15 4412 Jessica Palmberg 12 Simsbury 98-03
16 4465 Claire Manente 12 Southington 96-11
17 4517 Theresa Mall 10 Staples 95-02
18 4037 Michelle Woodhouse 12 Glastonbury 94-01
19 4558 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 93-07
20 3884 Jocelyn Alicea 12 Danbury 93-04
21 4367 Lauren Oakes 9 Shelton 91-09
22 4403 Juliet Kirk 11 Simsbury 91-06
23 4136 Kim Ullrich 10 Hamden 91-06
24 3941 Catherine VanWattum 11 Danbury 91-00
25 4022 Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 90-07
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: 11.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4600 Deangelo Berry 12 Xavier 10.81
2 4279 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 10.89
3 3990 John Moten 10 Fairfield PR 11.04
4 3912 Micaiah Hill 12 Danbury 11.05
5 4195 Malique Jones 12 New Britain 11.14
6 4058 Austin Longi 10 Greenwich 11.14
7 4439 Ryan Taylor 11 South Windso 11.24
8 4495 Daniel Ciotoli 12 Staples 11.24
9 4081 Jordon Bell 11 Hall 11.30
10 3837 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 11.31
11 3871 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 11.34
12 3959 Kurt Lungrin 11 East Hartfor 11.34
13 4498 Colin Davis 12 Staples 11.34
14 4144 Jeffery Barnes 11 Manchester 11.40
15 3807 Cory Ricks 11 Amity 11.44
16 4296 Andris Vital 10 Norwich Free 11.44
17 3834 Kyle Jordan 12 Brien McMaho 11.44
18 3875 Tyler Post 11 Cheshire 11.46
19 4139 Jordan White 12 Hamden 11.48
20 4165 Marquis Little 12 Manchester 11.50
21 4460 Tyler Hyde 11 Southington 11.54
22 3887 Matthew Andrew 10 Danbury 11.54
23 3952 Demarc Burrell 11 East Hartfor 11.54
24 4379 Nicholas Albergo 11 Simsbury 11.54
25 4458 Frederick Grimmett 11 Southington 11.54
26 4364 Matthew Marchio 12 Shelton 11.54
27 4203 Juan Usuga 12 New Britain 11.54
28 4583 Jamel Hunter 12 Westhill 11.54
29 4142 DaQuan Adams 12 Manchester 11.60
30 4312 Andrew Franco 11 Ridgefield 11.64
31 4613 Cole Thorburn 10 Xavier 11.64
32 4608 Kristopher Luster 12 Xavier 11.64
33 4436 Cesar Rodriquez 10 South Windso 11.64
34 4304 Evan Bloch 10 Ridgefield 11.74
35 4239 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 11.74
36 3817 Paul Yoo 11 Amity 11.74
37 3833 Justin Frederick 10 Brien McMaho 11.74
38 3825 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 11.74
39 4001 Kevin Conner 12 Glastonbury 11.74
40 3852 Frank Fusco 10 Cheshire 11.74
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Open Qualify: 22.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4195 Malique Jones 12 New Britain 22.14
2 4600 Deangelo Berry 12 Xavier 22.26
3 4550 Tim Johnson 12 Trumbull 22.54
4 3837 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 22.56
5 4127 DeSean Nixon 10 Hamden 22.64
6 3959 Kurt Lungrin 11 East Hartfor 22.73
7 4439 Ryan Taylor 11 South Windso 22.74
8 4186 Zachary Andrews 12 New Britain 22.79
9 4279 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 22.83
10 3893 Cyrus Brown 11 Danbury 22.84
11 4444 Stephen Barmore 11 Southington 22.84
12 3912 Micaiah Hill 12 Danbury 22.90
13 3990 John Moten 10 Fairfield PR 22.94
14 4096 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12 Hall 23.04
15 3834 Kyle Jordan 12 Brien McMaho 23.14
16 3871 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 23.14
17 4495 Daniel Ciotoli 12 Staples 23.15
18 4040 LJ Ambrogio 12 Greenwich 23.24
19 3887 Matthew Andrew 10 Danbury 23.24
20 3875 Tyler Post 11 Cheshire 23.30
21 3895 Tyler Challenger 12 Danbury 23.34
22 3812 Joshua Timpko 11 Amity 23.34
23 4379 Nicholas Albergo 11 Simsbury 23.44
24 4312 Andrew Franco 11 Ridgefield 23.44
25 4364 Matthew Marchio 12 Shelton 23.44
26 3833 Justin Frederick 10 Brien McMaho 23.54
27 4139 Jordan White 12 Hamden 23.61
28 4114 Jordan Finkley 10 Hamden 23.64
29 4056 Chandler LaSorsa 11 Greenwich 23.64
30 4001 Kevin Conner 12 Glastonbury 23.70
31 4029 Alex Tow 9 Glastonbury 23.74
32 3825 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 23.84
33 3867 Michael Milici 11 Cheshire 23.84
34 4343 Kevin Block 11 Shelton 23.84
35 4492 Malik Brantley 12 Staples 23.94
36 4350 Christian Federici 11 Shelton 23.94
37 3947 Kobie Adams 9 East Hartfor 23.94
38 3866 Yaroslav Lukashenko 11 Cheshire 23.94
39 3952 Demarc Burrell 11 East Hartfor 24.04
40 4239 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 24.04
41 3828 Evan Collins 9 Brien McMaho 24.04
42 4583 Jamel Hunter 12 Westhill 24.04
43 3890 Jonathan Bartley 9 Danbury 24.04
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47.99 31.May.11 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Open Qualify: 50.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3837 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 48.68
2 4198 Basil Niccolls 12 New Britain 48.97
3 4186 Zachary Andrews 12 New Britain 49.11
4 4071 Nick Pulitano 12 Greenwich 49.25
5 4444 Stephen Barmore 11 Southington 50.05
6 4555 Joe Matera 11 Trumbull 50.60
7 4547 Rafe Gangi 12 Trumbull 50.70
8 3787 Benjamin Feola 11 Amity 50.76
9 3871 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 51.04
10 4032 Hayes Watson 12 Glastonbury 51.06
11 4324 Johnathan Keating 10 Ridgefield 51.11
12 4398 Kyle Heubner 12 Simsbury 51.24
13 4540 Isaac Cotto 12 Trumbull 51.30
14 4414 William Rice 11 Simsbury 51.34
15 4614 Luke Velez 11 Xavier 51.38
16 3885 Elijah Amoah 12 Danbury 51.54
17 3948 Aaron Bell 10 East Hartfor 51.64
18 4011 Brock Hassett 9 Glastonbury 51.69
19 4280 Kyle Liang 12 Norwich Free 51.74
20 4424 Jeffrey Allen 12 South Windso 51.83
21 4294 Joseph Trahan 12 Norwich Free 51.98
22 4457 Benjamin Gibbons 12 Southington 52.06
23 4149 Nahshon Clarke 12 Manchester 52.12
24 4389 Jack Genovese 12 Simsbury 52.14
25 4530 Jack Scott 11 Staples 52.41
26 4072 Paul Quiroga 10 Greenwich 52.54
27 4239 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 52.57
28 4249 Robert Russo 12 Newtown 52.63
29 3882 Corey Acosta 12 Danbury 52.69
30 3960 Colins Nwafor 11 East Hartfor 52.74
31 3935 Stephen Strosser 12 Danbury 52.84
32 3923 Paul Murphy 12 Danbury 52.94
33 4589 Sherlson Petiphat 10 Westhill 52.98
34 4539 Neil Barrow 11 Trumbull 53.04
35 4131 Trevor Perry 11 Hamden 53.04
36 3966 Stephen Thompson 12 East Hartfor 53.14
37 4420 Christopher Soja 11 Simsbury 53.36
38 4261 Kobe Amos 11 Norwich Free 53.49
39 4617 Owen Wrinn 11 Xavier 53.56
40 3780 James Bonvicini 12 Amity 53.57
41 4484 Jamal Barrett 11 Stamford 53.74
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 1:50.91 01.Jun.09 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4537 Henry Wynne 12 Staples 1:51.87
2 3943 Austin Winter 12 Danbury 1:53.94
3 3992 Adam Vare 11 Fairfield PR 1:54.71
4 4130 Ryan Pearl 12 Hamden 1:55.15
5 3991 James Mulliken 11 Fairfield PR 1:56.58
6 4280 Kyle Liang 12 Norwich Free 1:57.51
7 4518 Walker Marsh 12 Staples 1:57.58
8 4325 McCall Keller 12 Ridgefield 1:58.13
9 4319 Graeme Hewett 11 Ridgefield 1:58.45
10 4606 Sabastian Herrera 12 Xavier 1:58.53
11 4398 Kyle Heubner 12 Simsbury 1:58.60
12 4541 Kevin Crossley 12 Trumbull 1:58.92
13 3914 Mickey Kozak 11 Danbury 1:59.51
14 4500 Peter Elkind 11 Staples 1:59.63
15 4405 Nathaniel Lungarini 12 Simsbury 1:59.94
16 3944 Chazz Winter 11 Danbury 1:59.94
17 4078 Christopher Ahlquist 11 Hall 2:00.73
18 4018 Randall Neish 9 Glastonbury 2:00.84
19 4026 Ryan Shiring 12 Glastonbury 2:01.14
20 3906 Steven Farkas 11 Danbury 2:01.37
21 3874 Rafael Phillips 11 Cheshire 2:01.53
22 3989 Raphael Kinney 11 Fairfield PR 2:01.64
23 4110 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12 Hamden 2:02.61
24 4473 Joseph Pappalardo 12 Southington 2:02.75
25 4457 Benjamin Gibbons 12 Southington 2:03.24
26 4514 James Lewis 9 Staples 2:03.24
27 3777 Anthony Barletta 12 Amity 2:03.33
28 4497 Luis Cruz 10 Staples 2:03.94
29 4512 Victor Kolbin 11 Staples 2:04.06
30 4174 Matthew Reichelt 12 Manchester 2:04.16
31 4519 William McDonald 11 Staples 2:04.24
32 4481 Kyle Summa 11 Southington 2:04.40
33 3900 C.J. Cunningham 11 Danbury 2:04.74
34 4523 Patrick Nolan 12 Staples 2:04.94
35 4378 Joseph Adorno 10 Simsbury 2:05.13
36 4003 Ryan Day 12 Glastonbury 2:05.19
37 4441 Michael Wicks 12 South Windso 2:05.23
38 4527 Brad Payne 12 Staples 2:05.24
39 3958 Shariff Lewis 12 East Hartfor 2:05.34
40 4075 Dan Wilbanks 12 Greenwich 2:05.54
41 4389 Jack Genovese 12 Simsbury 2:05.56
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:12.11 1989 Tom Sherran, Staples
Open Qualify: 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3986 Christian Alvarado 11 Fairfield PR 4:10.48
2 4130 Ryan Pearl 12 Hamden 4:18.50
3 4305 William Bordash 11 Ridgefield 4:18.99
4 4602 Mitchell Brown 12 Xavier 4:20.73
5 4537 Henry Wynne 12 Staples 4:20.82
6 3818 Michael Yuan 11 Amity 4:21.51
7 4238 Jake Feinstein 12 Newtown 4:22.24
8 4317 Thomas Guillaume 11 Ridgefield 4:23.00
9 3914 Mickey Kozak 11 Danbury 4:24.52
10 4405 Nathaniel Lungarini 12 Simsbury 4:24.88
11 4615 Zach Williams 11 Xavier 4:24.88
12 3779 Shae Belenski 12 Amity 4:26.18
13 4018 Randall Neish 9 Glastonbury 4:26.52
14 4612 Peter Strom 12 Xavier 4:26.68
15 4509 Oliver Hickson 10 Staples 4:28.52
16 3922 Corey Mullins 10 Danbury 4:31.09
17 4523 Patrick Nolan 12 Staples 4:31.83
18 4000 Tom Chamberlin 11 Glastonbury 4:33.29
19 4025 Patrick Shiring 12 Glastonbury 4:33.74
20 3934 Zachary Stempel 11 Danbury 4:33.74
21 3870 Sagar Nakrani 12 Cheshire 4:34.51
22 4026 Ryan Shiring 12 Glastonbury 4:34.74
23 4611 Matt Pias 12 Xavier 4:35.40
24 4430 Ethan Gasta 11 South Windso 4:35.82
25 4609 John Ohara 10 Xavier 4:37.03
26 4310 Richard Duffy 12 Ridgefield 4:37.84
27 3917 Michael Leone 12 Danbury 4:37.94
28 4383 Philip Brown 11 Simsbury 4:38.14
29 3853 Mark Fusco 10 Cheshire 4:38.56
30 3955 Tyler Good 12 East Hartfor 4:39.04
31 3956 Robert Greene 12 East Hartfor 4:39.24
Event 19 Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:10.48 2007 Adam Vess, Xavier
Open Qualify: 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3986 Christian Alvarado 11 Fairfield PR 9:03.46
2 4238 Jake Feinstein 12 Newtown 9:24.18
3 4320 Trevor Hopper 11 Ridgefield 9:32.91
4 3779 Shae Belenski 12 Amity 9:39.06
5 4095 Ari Klau 10 Hall 9:48.78
6 4098 Zachary Magin 11 Hall 9:49.45
7 4509 Oliver Hickson 10 Staples 9:49.89
8 4247 Mitchell Russo 12 Newtown 9:50.24
9 4615 Zach Williams 11 Xavier 9:50.42
10 4609 John Ohara 10 Xavier 9:52.03
11 3870 Sagar Nakrani 12 Cheshire 9:53.42
12 4612 Peter Strom 12 Xavier 9:55.93
13 4383 Philip Brown 11 Simsbury 9:56.22
14 4025 Patrick Shiring 12 Glastonbury 9:56.94
15 3785 Brian Dunleavy 12 Amity 9:57.41
16 4602 Mitchell Brown 12 Xavier 9:57.42
17 4417 Daniel Schmetterling 10 Simsbury 9:57.90
18 4000 Tom Chamberlin 11 Glastonbury 9:58.34
19 3894 Nicholas Carlsen 12 Danbury 9:58.64
20 4348 Joseph Edelstein 10 Shelton 9:58.72
21 3910 Patrick Healey 12 Danbury 9:59.14
22 4101 Grant O'Connor 10 Hall 9:59.54
23 4454 Nicholas Garcia 12 Southington 9:59.98
24 3934 Zachary Stempel 11 Danbury 10:00.14
25 4052 Andrew Jarombek 12 Greenwich 10:04.29
26 4300 Gabriel Altopp 9 Ridgefield 10:06.28
27 3929 James Quintanilla 12 Danbury 10:07.43
28 4496 Samuel Cohen 12 Staples 10:08.34
29 4309 Clint Corso 10 Ridgefield 10:09.96
30 3776 Aaron Barkin 11 Amity 10:12.52
31 3810 Andrew Su 11 Amity 10:12.64
32 3888 Ryan Ansel 10 Danbury 10:12.74
33 4605 Dan Hergott 10 Xavier 10:12.92
34 3804 Brendan Purcell 10 Amity 10:12.92
35 4240 Chris Gamble 10 Newtown 10:14.24
36 4616 Jack Woods 12 Xavier 10:14.24
37 4430 Ethan Gasta 11 South Windso 10:14.57
38 3903 Rohit Das 11 Danbury 10:14.74
39 4603 Emmet Coughlin 12 Xavier 10:14.84
40 3839 Russell Adam 10 Cheshire 10:15.24
41 4287 Dustin Plourde 12 Norwich Free 10:15.24
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: 15.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3791 David Karabinos 12 Amity 15.20
2 3920 Akim Moffett 11 Danbury 15.53
3 4194 Stephon Henry 11 New Britain 15.75
4 3805 Aaron Rattley 10 Amity 15.77
5 4510 Robert Jacowleff 11 Staples 15.84
6 4409 Thomas Newton 10 Simsbury 16.24
7 4156 Felix Gonzalez 11 Manchester 16.24
8 3926 Tyrice O'Connor 11 Danbury 16.24
9 4291 Jeremy Rivera 12 Norwich Free 16.36
10 4467 Charles Morelli 11 Southington 16.37
11 3836 Dashanti Patterson-Hamilton 12 Brien McMaho 16.40
12 3891 Marlon Black 11 Danbury 16.44
13 4561 Justin Puzzio 12 Trumbull 16.44
14 4038 Thomas Xu 12 Glastonbury 16.44
Event 13 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Open Qualify: 41.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4194 Stephon Henry 11 New Britain 39.09
2 4510 Robert Jacowleff 11 Staples 39.97
3 3920 Akim Moffett 11 Danbury 40.57
4 3926 Tyrice O'Connor 11 Danbury 41.19
5 4156 Felix Gonzalez 11 Manchester 41.27
6 4038 Thomas Xu 12 Glastonbury 41.34
7 4301 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 42.14
8 3805 Aaron Rattley 10 Amity 42.31
9 4227 Sam Boland 11 Newtown 42.44
10 4357 Wesley Kocurek 10 Shelton 42.74
11 4206 Macris Webb 9 New Britain 42.75
12 4480 Michael Sullivan 12 Southington 42.80
13 4601 Casey Blank 12 Xavier 42.83
14 4291 Jeremy Rivera 12 Norwich Free 42.89
15 4409 Thomas Newton 10 Simsbury 43.06
16 4374 Matthew Skoronski 10 Shelton 43.14
17 3996 Robert Armentano 11 Glastonbury 43.14
18 3891 Marlon Black 11 Danbury 43.24
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42.74 2004 Stamford, Stamford
J.Davis, E. Jenkins, C. Mitchell, D. Wison
Open Qualify: 44.30
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 New Britain 42.51
1) 4186 Zachary Andrews 12 2) 4195 Malique Jones 12
3) 4198 Basil Niccolls 12 4) 4199 Michael Robinson 11
5) 4203 Juan Usuga 12 6)
2 East Hartford 43.07
1) 3947 Kobie Adams 9 2) 3948 Aaron Bell 10
3) 3952 Demarc Burrell 11 4) 3959 Kurt Lungrin 11
5) 3966 Stephen Thompson 12 6)
3 Hall 43.32
1) 4079 Jonathan Aljoe II 11 2) 4081 Jordon Bell 11
3) 4082 Kaiser Bent 12 4) 4096 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12
5) 4099 Lawrence Nembhard 12 6)
4 Xavier 43.48
1) 4600 Deangelo Berry 12 2) 4604 Jake Dobos 10
3) 4607 Edwin Luster 10 4) 4608 Kristopher Luster 12
5) 4613 Cole Thorburn 10 6) 4614 Luke Velez 11
5 Danbury 43.49
1) 3885 Elijah Amoah 12 2) 3887 Matthew Andrew 10
3) 3893 Cyrus Brown 11 4) 3895 Tyler Challenger 12
5) 3912 Micaiah Hill 12 6) 3926 Tyrice O'Connor 11
6 Greenwich 43.58
1) 4040 LJ Ambrogio 12 2) 4044 Daniel Carr 12
3) 4046 Stephan DeCarlo 11 4) 4056 Chandler LaSorsa 11
5) 4058 Austin Longi 10 6) 4071 Nick Pulitano 12
7 West Haven 43.93
1) 4568 Denzel Asson 10 2) 4569 Robert Hayes 12
3) 4570 Jawaun Manning 12 4) 4571 Bobby Sampson 12
5) 4572 Eddy Williams 12 6)
8 Trumbull 43.94
1) 4539 Neil Barrow 11 2) 4540 Isaac Cotto 12
3) 4547 Rafe Gangi 12 4) 4550 Tim Johnson 12
5) 4555 Joe Matera 11 6)
9 Hamden 44.14
1) 4113 Kishawn Delgado-McIntyre 1 2) 4114 Jordan Finkley 10
3) 4117 Leniko Huggins 10 4) 4127 DeSean Nixon 10
5) 4138 Xavier Ward 10 6) 4139 Jordan White 12
10 Manchester 44.32
1) 4142 DaQuan Adams 12 2) 4144 Jeffery Barnes 11
3) 4156 Felix Gonzalez 11 4) 4164 Pat Levitt 10
5) 4165 Marquis Little 12 6) 4180 Miles Thomas 10
11 Brien McMahon 44.44
1) 3828 Evan Collins 9 2) 3831 Trevon Forney 11
3) 3833 Justin Frederick 10 4) 3834 Kyle Jordan 12
5) 3836 Dashanti Patterson-Hamilto 6)
12 Amity 44.48
1) 3780 James Bonvicini 12 2) 3797 Aria Mohseni 9
3) 3798 Josef Monteiro 9 4) 3807 Cory Ricks 11
5) 3812 Joshua Timpko 11 6) 3817 Paul Yoo 11
13 Shelton 44.56
1) 4343 Kevin Block 11 2) 4350 Christian Federici 11
3) 4364 Matthew Marchio 12 4) 4365 Kai-Xan McDonald 10
5) 4369 Wadson Petithomme 10 6) 4376 Joseph Stein 12
14 Staples 44.92
1) 4492 Malik Brantley 12 2) 4493 Anthony Bravo 10
3) 4495 Daniel Ciotoli 12 4) 4510 Robert Jacowleff 11
5) 4528 Tucker Rizzi 12 6) 4530 Jack Scott 11
15 Southington 45.02
1) 4444 Stephen Barmore 11 2) 4449 Anthony Bonenfant 12
3) 4450 Nathan Bonenfant 12 4) 4458 Frederick Grimmett 11
5) 4460 Tyler Hyde 11 6) 4480 Michael Sullivan 12
16 Cheshire 45.31
1) 3851 Kevin Dietrich 12 2) 3852 Frank Fusco 10
3) 3865 Henry Liu 9 4) 3866 Yaroslav Lukashenko 11
5) 3867 Michael Milici 11 6) 3875 Tyler Post 11
17 Westhill 45.37
1) 4576 Chris Colon 9 2) 4583 Jamel Hunter 12
3) 4589 Sherlson Petiphat 10 4) 4592 Chris Rough 10
5) 4593 Dan Sanchez 11 6) 4597 Kajon Woodfine 10
18 Glastonbury 45.74
1) 3994 Tyler Ambrose 12 2) 4001 Kevin Conner 12
3) 4005 Keyion Dixon 9 4) 4011 Brock Hassett 9
5) 4029 Alex Tow 9 6) 4033 Mark Wiedemer 11
19 Ridgefield 45.79
1) 4304 Evan Bloch 10 2) 4312 Andrew Franco 11
3) 4323 Adam Kay 11 4) 4324 Johnathan Keating 10
20 South Windsor 45.94
1) 4424 Jeffrey Allen 12 2) 4425 Ethan Aries 10
3) 4426 Aditya Bhattacharjee 9 4) 4431 Keith Johnkoski 12
5) 4438 Alec Sica 10 6) 4439 Ryan Taylor 11
21 Norwich Free Academy 46.24
1) 4265 Safwat Choudhury 12 2) 4273 Casey Huang 12
3) 4277 Ryan Lawrence 12 4) 4288 Eric Ramos 11
5) 4299 Jimmy Yuen 11 6)
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:20.64 31.May.11 Staples, Staples
S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh
Open Qualify: 3:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Staples 3:22.91
1) 4500 Peter Elkind 11 2) 4514 James Lewis 9
3) 4518 Walker Marsh 12 4) 4528 Tucker Rizzi 12
5) 4530 Jack Scott 11 6) 4537 Henry Wynne 12
2 Danbury 3:24.44
1) 3885 Elijah Amoah 12 2) 3893 Cyrus Brown 11
3) 3920 Akim Moffett 11 4) 3923 Paul Murphy 12
5) 3935 Stephen Strosser 12 6) 3943 Austin Winter 12
3 Trumbull 3:24.44
1) 4539 Neil Barrow 11 2) 4540 Isaac Cotto 12
3) 4541 Kevin Crossley 12 4) 4547 Rafe Gangi 12
5) 4550 Tim Johnson 12 6) 4555 Joe Matera 11
4 Fairfield Prep 3:25.75
1) 3986 Christian Alvarado 11 2) 3988 Alec Hilton 11
3) 3989 Raphael Kinney 11 4) 3990 John Moten 10
5) 3991 James Mulliken 11 6) 3992 Adam Vare 11
5 New Britain 3:27.00
1) 4194 Stephon Henry 11 2) 4198 Basil Niccolls 12
3) 4203 Juan Usuga 12 4) 4206 Macris Webb 9
6 Greenwich 3:27.04
1) 4040 LJ Ambrogio 12 2) 4046 Stephan DeCarlo 11
3) 4056 Chandler LaSorsa 11 4) 4064 Taylor Moore 11
5) 4071 Nick Pulitano 12 6) 4072 Paul Quiroga 10
7 Norwich Free Academy 3:27.15
1) 4261 Kobe Amos 11 2) 4280 Kyle Liang 12
3) 4281 Kevin Lindell 12 4) 4289 Niceforo Reyes 11
5) 4294 Joseph Trahan 12 6) 4296 Andris Vital 10
8 Simsbury 3:28.97
1) 4389 Jack Genovese 12 2) 4398 Kyle Heubner 12
3) 4405 Nathaniel Lungarini 12 4) 4414 William Rice 11
5) 4420 Christopher Soja 11 6)
9 East Hartford 3:29.04
1) 3948 Aaron Bell 10 2) 3949 Joevonta Bernard 12
3) 3956 Robert Greene 12 4) 3958 Shariff Lewis 12
5) 3966 Stephen Thompson 12 6)
10 Hamden 3:29.37
1) 4110 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12 2) 4114 Jordan Finkley 10
3) 4117 Leniko Huggins 10 4) 4127 DeSean Nixon 10
5) 4130 Ryan Pearl 12 6) 4131 Trevor Perry 11
11 Xavier 3:29.51
1) 4601 Casey Blank 12 2) 4606 Sabastian Herrera 12
3) 4608 Kristopher Luster 12 4) 4614 Luke Velez 11
5) 4617 Owen Wrinn 11 6)
12 Amity 3:32.41
1) 3780 James Bonvicini 12 2) 3787 Benjamin Feola 11
3) 3797 Aria Mohseni 9 4) 3800 Mark Pigatt 11
5) 3812 Joshua Timpko 11 6) 3818 Michael Yuan 11
13 Shelton 3:34.30
1) 4343 Kevin Block 11 2) 4349 Liam Fama 11
3) 4357 Wesley Kocurek 10 4) 4358 Austin Kothary 10
5) 4365 Kai-Xan McDonald 10 6) 4373 Seth Shuster 11
14 Cheshire 3:35.24
1) 3843 Peter Bellantonio 9 2) 3850 Jared Dennehy 9
3) 3861 Nick Jakowenko 12 4) 3866 Yaroslav Lukashenko 11
5) 3867 Michael Milici 11 6) 3874 Rafael Phillips 11
15 Ridgefield 3:35.53
1) 4305 William Bordash 11 2) 4310 Richard Duffy 12
3) 4317 Thomas Guillaume 11 4) 4319 Graeme Hewett 11
5) 4324 Johnathan Keating 10 6) 4333 Ethan Realander 10
16 Southington 3:36.64
1) 4442 Matthew Albrecht 11 2) 4453 Damiaen Florian 11
3) 4461 Bailey Kahl 10 4) 4468 Colin Murphy 11
5) 4471 Anthony Oliva 12 6) 4474 Daniel Parzych 10
17 Westhill 3:38.34
1) 4580 Wyatt Grant 12 2) 4589 Sherlson Petiphat 10
3) 4593 Dan Sanchez 11 4) 4597 Kajon Woodfine 10
5) 4598 Lawrence Yancey 11 6)
18 Manchester 3:39.24
1) 4149 Nahshon Clarke 12 2) 4155 Ato Donkor 11
3) 4157 Jared Heath 9 4) 4171 Delano Oquendo 10
5) 4172 Alan Pearl 12 6) 4174 Matthew Reichelt 12
19 Glastonbury 3:39.38
1) 4003 Ryan Day 12 2) 4005 Keyion Dixon 9
3) 4011 Brock Hassett 9 4) 4029 Alex Tow 9
5) 4038 Thomas Xu 12 6)
Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 7:48.89 2012 SIMSBURY, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
Open Qualify: 8:16.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ridgefield 7:49.97
1) 4305 William Bordash 11 2) 4317 Thomas Guillaume 11
3) 4319 Graeme Hewett 11 4) 4320 Trevor Hopper 11
5) 4325 McCall Keller 12 6) 4335 Kristian Sogaard 10
2 Staples 7:51.56
1) 4497 Luis Cruz 10 2) 4500 Peter Elkind 11
3) 4512 Victor Kolbin 11 4) 4514 James Lewis 9
5) 4518 Walker Marsh 12 6) 4523 Patrick Nolan 12
3 Danbury 7:52.12
1) 3900 C.J. Cunningham 11 2) 3906 Steven Farkas 11
3) 3914 Mickey Kozak 11 4) 3917 Michael Leone 12
5) 3943 Austin Winter 12 6) 3944 Chazz Winter 11
4 Glastonbury 8:03.34
1) 4000 Tom Chamberlin 11 2) 4003 Ryan Day 12
3) 4018 Randall Neish 9 4) 4025 Patrick Shiring 12
5) 4026 Ryan Shiring 12 6) 4032 Hayes Watson 12
5 Hall 8:09.56
1) 4078 Christopher Ahlquist 11 2) 4085 Samuel Clark 11
3) 4095 Ari Klau 10 4) 4098 Zachary Magin 11
5) 4101 Grant O'Connor 10 6) 4106 Jason Solinsky 12
6 Trumbull 8:14.55
1) 4538 Mohammed Alajmi 9 2) 4541 Kevin Crossley 12
3) 4545 Paul Edwards 9 4) 4563 Dan Rouleau 10
5) 4565 Zach Teixiera 12 6) 4567 Brendan Welch 11
7 Shelton 8:25.23
1) 4348 Joseph Edelstein 10 2) 4349 Liam Fama 11
3) 4358 Austin Kothary 10 4) 4363 Michael Lynders 10
5) 4373 Seth Shuster 11 6) 4375 Dylan Smith 10
8 Simsbury 8:27.74
1) 4378 Joseph Adorno 10 2) 4380 Eric Barch 11
3) 4383 Philip Brown 11 4) 4387 Thomas Durst 10
5) 4414 William Rice 11 6) 4420 Christopher Soja 11
9 Southington 8:29.52
1) 4447 Andrzej Bielecki 11 2) 4453 Damiaen Florian 11
3) 4455 Sean Garrison 9 4) 4462 Daniel Kane 11
5) 4468 Colin Murphy 11 6) 4469 Jack Myers 10
10 Greenwich 8:29.63
1) 4051 Spencer Helmrich 11 2) 4052 Andrew Jarombek 12
3) 4053 Mark Jarombek 11 4) 4072 Paul Quiroga 10
5) 4073 John Sulich 11 6) 4075 Dan Wilbanks 12
11 Norwich Free Academy 8:32.95
1) 4261 Kobe Amos 11 2) 4281 Kevin Lindell 12
3) 4282 Jordon Martell 11 4) 4289 Niceforo Reyes 11
5) 4297 Ryan Way 12 6)
12 South Windsor 8:33.84
1) 4427 Daniel Budarz 12 2) 4429 Kenneth Erikson 11
3) 4432 Ryan Karzar 12 4) 4435 Ryan Rickenbacher 10
5) 4440 Ryan Voelker 12 6) 4441 Michael Wicks 12
13 Cheshire 8:34.84
1) 3842 David Amann 10 2) 3846 Steven Caldwell 10
3) 3853 Mark Fusco 10 4) 3862 Jordan Kolpak 9
5) 3870 Sagar Nakrani 12 6) 3874 Rafael Phillips 11
14 New Britain 8:35.00
1) 4190 Efrain Delgado 12 2) 4192 Michal Dyrdra 11
3) 4196 Liam Kane 10 4) 4197 Daniele Manuele 10
5) 4206 Macris Webb 9 6)
15 Hamden 8:36.24
1) 4118 Suneeth Keerthy 10 2) 4123 Theodore (Sam) Lynn 12
3) 4129 Kychoon Park 10 4) 4133 Singquel Short 10
5) 4134 Raphael Song 11 6) 4141 Calum Wright 10
16 Newtown 8:38.24
1) 4230 Ethan Burg 9 2) 4234 David Csordas 10
3) 4240 Chris Gamble 10 4) 4242 Paul Mangiafico 12
5) 4247 Mitchell Russo 12 6) 4251 Nathaniel Steinebray 11
17 East Hartford 8:42.74
1) 3955 Tyler Good 12 2) 3956 Robert Greene 12
3) 3958 Shariff Lewis 12 4) 3960 Colins Nwafor 11
18 Manchester 8:44.54
1) 4143 William Armstrong 9 2) 4163 James Lee 9
3) 4170 James Moran 11 4) 4172 Alan Pearl 12
5) 4177 Joe Ruggiero 10 6) 4181 Xhuljano Topanxha 9
19 Westhill 8:48.24
1) 4577 Jake Cortigiano 10 2) 4578 Ryan S Daly 12
3) 4580 Wyatt Grant 12 4) 4598 Lawrence Yancey 11
Event 31 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: 6-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4188 Daequone Clark 12 New Britain 6-06.00
2 4491 Ethan Bradeen 12 Staples 6-01.00
3 4199 Michael Robinson 11 New Britain 6-00.00
4 4596 Billy Thibault 12 Westhill 6-00.00
5 4168 Jayson Mathew 10 Manchester 6-00.00
6 4369 Wadson Petithomme 10 Shelton 5-10.00
7 3921 Mike Morrow 10 Danbury 5-10.00
8 3795 Christian Lodewick 11 Amity 5-10.00
9 4532 Kyle Smith 12 Staples 5-10.00
10 4335 Kristian Sogaard 10 Ridgefield 5-10.00
11 4498 Colin Davis 12 Staples 5-10.00
12 3964 Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 5-10.00
13 4458 Frederick Grimmett 11 Southington 5-10.00
14 3960 Colins Nwafor 11 East Hartfor 5-10.00
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14-07 01.Jun.09 Paul Chandler, Staples
Open Qualify: 13-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4400 Chandler Ives 12 Simsbury 15-01.00
2 4596 Billy Thibault 12 Westhill 15-00.00
3 3933 Leland Roberts 10 Danbury 14-06.00
4 4520 Matthew Mula 12 Staples 14-06.00
5 4586 Evan McMafferty 12 Westhill 14-00.00
6 4376 Joseph Stein 12 Shelton 13-06.00
7 4516 Alexander Lochoff 12 Staples 13-06.00
8 4592 Chris Rough 10 Westhill 13-06.00
9 4385 Jacob DeLorme 11 Simsbury 13-00.00
10 4494 Douglas Caffery 12 Staples 13-00.00
11 4182 Ky Tran 11 Manchester 13-00.00
12 4032 Hayes Watson 12 Glastonbury 12-06.00
13 3781 Harold Brownfield 11 Amity 12-06.00
14 4575 Jake Bautista 10 Westhill 12-06.00
15 4267 Taylor Davidson 12 Norwich Free 12-06.00
16 4588 Kyle Miller 12 Westhill 12-06.00
17 4433 Christopher Moran 12 South Windso 12-00.00
18 3937 Phat Thach 11 Danbury 12-00.00
19 4428 Robert Chambers 12 South Windso 12-00.00
20 3927 Christian Partenio 10 Danbury 12-00.00
21 3859 David Holtman 11 Cheshire 11-06.00
22 4451 Ryan Daigle 12 Southington 11-00.00
23 3993 Chad Allen 11 Glastonbury 11-00.00
24 4524 William Nolan 11 Staples 11-00.00
25 4035 Patrick Williams 12 Glastonbury 11-00.00
26 4148 Jeff Choinere 12 Manchester 11-00.00
27 3940 Alex Troche 10 Danbury 11-00.00
28 4434 Scott O'Brien 10 South Windso 11-00.00
29 4390 Daniel Gerardi 10 Simsbury 11-00.00
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Open Qualify: 20-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4116 Stephen Gary 11 Hamden 22-04.50
2 4449 Anthony Bonenfant 12 Southington 21-04.00
3 4493 Anthony Bravo 10 Staples 21-03.25
4 3791 David Karabinos 12 Amity 21-02.25
5 3835 Allan Lenard 11 Brien McMaho 20-10.75
6 4117 Leniko Huggins 10 Hamden 20-10.00
7 3949 Joevonta Bernard 12 East Hartfor 20-10.00
8 4294 Joseph Trahan 12 Norwich Free 20-09.50
9 4301 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 20-06.75
10 4144 Jeffery Barnes 11 Manchester 20-06.50
11 4279 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 20-06.00
12 4167 Jordan Martin 11 Manchester 20-05.50
13 4456 Corbin Garry 12 Southington 20-05.00
14 3825 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 20-05.00
15 4610 Elijah Pemberton 10 Xavier 20-04.50
16 4138 Xavier Ward 10 Hamden 20-04.00
17 4044 Daniel Carr 12 Greenwich 20-03.00
18 3851 Kevin Dietrich 12 Cheshire 20-02.00
19 4046 Stephan DeCarlo 11 Greenwich 20-02.00
20 4005 Keyion Dixon 9 Glastonbury 20-01.00
21 4369 Wadson Petithomme 10 Shelton 20-01.00
22 4180 Miles Thomas 10 Manchester 20-00.25
23 4055 Jamie Kyle 12 Greenwich 20-00.00
24 3964 Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 20-00.00
25 4033 Mark Wiedemer 11 Glastonbury 20-00.00
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: 43-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3791 David Karabinos 12 Amity 44-06.00
2 4116 Stephen Gary 11 Hamden 43-06.00
3 4044 Daniel Carr 12 Greenwich 43-04.00
4 4493 Anthony Bravo 10 Staples 43-01.00
5 3949 Joevonta Bernard 12 East Hartfor 42-05.00
6 4610 Elijah Pemberton 10 Xavier 42-03.00
7 4301 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 41-02.50
8 4456 Corbin Garry 12 Southington 41-02.00
9 3964 Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 40-08.50
10 3851 Kevin Dietrich 12 Cheshire 40-07.00
11 4099 Lawrence Nembhard 12 Hall 40-06.00
12 4173 Zarick Rankin 10 Manchester 40-06.00
13 4498 Colin Davis 12 Staples 40-05.00
14 4027 Brendan Stephan 12 Glastonbury 40-00.00
15 4358 Austin Kothary 10 Shelton 40-00.00
16 4437 Robert Sanchez 11 South Windso 39-11.50
17 4033 Mark Wiedemer 11 Glastonbury 39-09.50
18 4199 Michael Robinson 11 New Britain 39-09.00
19 4180 Miles Thomas 10 Manchester 39-09.00
20 4055 Jamie Kyle 12 Greenwich 39-08.00
21 4168 Jayson Mathew 10 Manchester 39-06.00
Event 27 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: 48-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3816 Michael Vitale 12 Amity 51-03.50
2 3814 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 50-00.00
3 3909 Michael Gutierrez 12 Danbury 48-04.00
4 4264 Christopher Byars 12 Norwich Free 46-11.00
5 4445 Matthew Bennett 11 Southington 45-05.50
6 4178 Chris Simmons 12 Manchester 45-04.75
7 4124 Denny McCary 12 Hamden 44-07.00
8 4031 Jack Walles 11 Glastonbury 44-04.75
9 4452 Travis Daly 12 Southington 44-04.00
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Open Qualify: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3872 Chibueze Njoku 11 Cheshire 144-05
2 3814 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 140-08
3 4175 Jake Reiser 12 Manchester 137-08
4 4345 Peter Cotto 11 Shelton 137-06
5 3861 Nick Jakowenko 12 Cheshire 131-10
6 4483 Drevaun Bailey 11 Stamford 131-03
7 4252 Ralph Strocchia 12 Newtown 129-09
8 4019 Andrew Olsen 10 Glastonbury 128-04
9 4162 Jevon Lawrence 12 Manchester 125-04
10 4557 Rob Oliver 12 Trumbull 125-03
11 4413 Isaac Peacock 11 Simsbury 125-00
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Open Qualify: 165-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4346 Anthony D'Angelo 12 Shelton 171-04
2 4528 Tucker Rizzi 12 Staples 168-05
3 4381 Gregory Bombara 11 Simsbury 167-00
4 4334 Christopher Rossini 11 Ridgefield 161-10
5 3803 Matthew Post 10 Amity 160-07
6 4147 Richard Callwood 12 Manchester 157-07
7 4525 James Onischuk 12 Staples 153-11
8 3814 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 153-09
9 4396 James Hermsen 11 Simsbury 152-05
10 4452 Travis Daly 12 Southington 152-00
11 3783 Andrew D'Ostilio 11 Amity 147-06
12 4313 Lucas Goff 11 Ridgefield 147-03
13 3987 Vincent D'Amore 10 Fairfield PR 146-03
14 3946 Albert Yaldeh 12 Danbury 146-00
15 4344 Christopher Carew 10 Shelton 145-08
16 4064 Taylor Moore 11 Greenwich 145-08
17 4415 Michael Ryan 11 Simsbury 145-01
18 4479 Nicholas Spitz 12 Southington 145-00
CLASS M OUTDOOR TRACK
May 29 at Willowbrook Park, New Britain
Performance List
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 12.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kelli Carfora 12 East Haven 12.54
2 Danielle Stevens 12 East Haven 12.62
3 Emma Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 12.64
4 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 12.64
5 Christine Zangrillo 12 St. Joseph 12.70
6 Tanaya Wade 10 Career Magne 12.73
7 Amanda Matluck 12 Weston 12.74
8 Francine Jacque 11 New London 12.74
9 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 12.78
10 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 12.84
11 Ashley Michie 11 Woodland 12.85
12 Taylor DiBona-Piacentini 9 Wolcott 12.91
13 Amy Stafford 12 Holy Cross 12.94
14 Leah Lewis 9 St. Joseph 13.00
15 Mariah Provenzano 10 St. Joseph 13.00
16 Brianna Rocha 11 Plainfield 13.04
17 Megan Kikosicki 9 East Haven 13.04
18 Tanaisa Walker 10 Career Magne 13.07
19 Gabrielle Giangreco 12 Northwest CA 13.14
20 Julie Jordan 9 Plainfield 13.14
21 Merlee Arthur 10 Bulkeley 13.15
22 Shantajha Hudgens 10 Career Magne 13.19
23 Stephanie Dumond 12 Woodland 13.21
24 Cailey Korwek 9 East Haven 13.24
25 Mia Santana 9 New London 13.34
26 Emily Gerber 11 Ellington 13.43
27 Kaelee Collins 11 Wolcott 13.44
28 Briana Wiel 10 East Haven 13.44
29 Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 13.44
30 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 13.44
31 Nadia Dallas 10 Montville 13.44
32 Emily Grey 11 Stonington 13.44
33 Annie Coleman 9 East Haven 13.44
34 Rachael Massey 11 East Haven 13.44
35 Jenna Bike 9 St. Joseph 13.50
36 Patrica McAllister 11 Northwestern 13.54
37 Erin O'Connell 9 Weston 13.54
38 Emily Otten 11 East Catholi 13.59
39 Olivia Mecca 11 Northwestern 13.64
40 Brenda Kittredge 12 Tolland 13.64
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 24.82 01.Jun.11 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 26.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 25.94
2 Whitney Farber 11 Weston 25.94
3 Christine Zangrillo 12 St. Joseph 25.94
4 Francine Jacque 11 New London 25.94
5 Jenna Olander 11 Tolland 26.37
6 Danielle Stevens 12 East Haven 26.37
7 Kelli Carfora 12 East Haven 26.44
8 Tanaya Wade 10 Career Magne 26.53
9 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 26.65
10 Leah Lewis 9 St. Joseph 26.70
11 Brianna Rocha 11 Plainfield 26.84
12 Julie Jordan 9 Plainfield 26.89
13 Kelsey Fisher 9 East Catholi 26.94
14 Emma Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 26.94
15 Megan Kikosicki 9 East Haven 27.04
16 Jenna Martin 12 Haddam-Killi 27.05
17 Cassandra Miller 9 Granby Memor 27.10
18 Mariah Provenzano 10 St. Joseph 27.21
19 Gabrielle Giangreco 12 Northwest CA 27.34
20 Stephanie Dumond 12 Woodland 27.44
21 Mia Santana 9 New London 27.44
22 Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 27.65
23 Madeline Frattaroli 12 Tolland 27.70
24 Chelsea Adams 10 Windham 28.02
25 Merlee Arthur 10 Bulkeley 28.08
26 Jenna Bike 9 St. Joseph 28.10
27 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 28.14
28 Chelsea Hart 12 Holy Cross 28.19
29 Theresa Armijo 11 Weston 28.27
30 Rachael Massey 11 East Haven 28.34
31 Kelly Cassada 11 East Catholi 28.40
32 Morgan Baker 10 Lewis Mills 28.40
33 Arianna Taft 10 Career Magne 28.44
34 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 28.47
35 Kaeli Novak 10 Stonington 28.54
36 Erin Kane 11 Haddam-Killi 28.54
37 Haleigh Resnick 9 Woodland 28.54
38 Nadeya Bryant 11 Griswold 28.64
39 Erin O'Connell 9 Weston 28.74
40 Kelsey Geddes 10 Northwest CA 28.74
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 54.75 01.Jun.11 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 59.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jenna Olander 11 Tolland 58.23
2 Francine Jacque 11 New London 59.05
3 Megan Bobinski 12 Holy Cross 1:00.22
4 Briana Wilson 10 Rocky Hill 1:00.45
5 Carly Dedominicis 12 Tolland 1:01.22
6 Tayler Boncal 12 Woodland 1:01.84
7 Karissa Laramie 9 Tolland 1:02.16
8 Heather Curran 11 Killingly 1:02.44
9 Natalie Kopiec 10 East Catholi 1:02.50
10 Jenna Jordano 12 Northwest CA 1:02.65
11 Kaelee Collins 11 Wolcott 1:02.98
12 Chelsea Adams 10 Windham 1:03.04
13 Claire Hurtado 9 Northwest CA 1:03.19
14 Keili Sullivan 11 Holy Cross 1:04.04
15 Shelby McCormick 10 Suffield 1:04.22
16 Kenna McWilliams 10 Stonington 1:04.30
17 Courtney Watrouse 10 Career Magne 1:04.44
18 Lisa Thrasher 9 Woodland 1:04.72
19 Melina LaBossiere 10 Griswold 1:04.94
20 Meagan Cameron 10 Plainville 1:04.94
21 Taylor Maffeo 10 East Haven 1:05.04
22 Kathy Bergeron 10 Ellington 1:05.05
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 2:11.19 1990 Liz Mueller, Waterford
Open Qualify: 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Gillespie 12 Northwest CA 2:14.09
2 Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 2:22.24
3 Jane Wall 11 Weston 2:22.27
4 Kelsey Swanson 10 Tolland 2:23.35
5 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12 Granby Memor 2:24.10
6 Olivia Watson 10 Weston 2:24.24
7 Tori Crandall 12 Plainfield 2:24.81
8 Julia Sprout 9 Tolland 2:25.35
9 Lily Orr 11 Killingly 2:27.20
10 Lauren Izabel 10 Suffield 2:27.48
11 Mackenzie Hinds 10 Haddam-Killi 2:27.54
12 Alyssa Hurlbut 10 Tolland 2:27.98
13 Cynthia Jones 11 Granby Memor 2:28.20
14 Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 2:29.24
15 Emma Dolen 9 East Catholi 2:29.51
16 Elizabeth Lathrop 12 Northwest CA 2:30.21
17 Sara Dunleavy 9 Lauralton HA 2:30.44
18 Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 2:31.24
19 Hanna Marchini 10 Montville 2:32.24
Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5:00.63 2008 Anna Sheilds, Lewis Mills
Open Qualify: 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Gillespie 12 Northwest CA 4:56.09
2 Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 5:03.72
3 Kerri Ruffo 11 Plainfield 5:04.54
4 Stephanie Deccy 12 Lewis Mills 5:06.13
5 Grace Gothers 12 East Catholi 5:08.00
6 Caitlin Swanson 9 Tolland 5:14.97
7 Courtney Akerley 10 Tolland 5:15.41
8 Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12 Granby Memor 5:19.54
9 Alexa Krause 12 Tolland 5:24.58
10 Madeline Brandon 9 Haddam-Killi 5:25.23
11 Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 5:27.85
12 Elizabeth Larned 11 Plainfield 5:29.24
13 Monique Labarre 10 Suffield 5:32.76
14 Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 5:34.67
15 Molly Kozlowski 10 Tolland 5:34.75
16 Daishanique White 9 Prince Tech 5:36.44
17 Catherine Pinson 11 Granby Memor 5:39.43
18 Kaitlyn Deming 9 Northwestern 5:40.69
19 Bridget Forte 10 Wolcott 5:41.94
20 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 Waterford 5:42.24
21 Julia Faust 11 Haddam-Killi 5:46.62
22 Leah Keenan 10 Enfield 5:48.69
23 Emily Maffeo 9 East Haven 5:48.94
24 Charlotte Rosenbloom 9 Weston 5:49.04
25 Stephanie Stearns 12 Stonington 5:49.24
26 Julia Bickford 11 Wolcott 5:50.04
Event 20 Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11:00.66 1988 Cindy Davis, Darien
Open Qualify: 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 11:09.00
2 Grace Gothers 12 East Catholi 11:10.42
3 Stephanie Deccy 12 Lewis Mills 11:28.48
4 Caitlin Swanson 9 Tolland 11:29.47
5 Kerri Ruffo 11 Plainfield 11:32.25
6 Courtney Akerley 10 Tolland 11:34.70
7 Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 11:46.00
8 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 Waterford 11:53.39
9 Madeline Brandon 9 Haddam-Killi 11:58.12
10 Elizabeth Larned 11 Plainfield 11:59.39
11 Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 12:06.00
12 Alexa Cipkas 11 Granby Memor 12:06.77
13 Alexa Krause 12 Tolland 12:07.00
14 Monique Labarre 10 Suffield 12:08.78
15 Kayla Sgarlata 12 Ellington 12:15.57
16 Molly Kozlowski 10 Tolland 12:17.42
17 Melissa Caron 11 Tolland 12:19.87
18 Katie Lee 10 Ellington 12:21.30
19 Jeannette Mooney 9 Waterford 12:30.97
20 Mary Sardinskas 11 Woodland 12:31.74
21 Clara Drozdowski 9 Woodland 12:32.34
22 Anna Chamberland 9 Ellington 12:37.14
23 ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 12 Lewis Mills 12:39.24
24 Kathleen Silveira 11 Plainfield 12:49.76
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 14.91
2 Katy Sprout 12 Tolland 15.57
3 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 15.75
4 Alissa Rogers 12 Ellington 16.22
5 Sophie Moore 12 Stonington 16.23
6 Jen Jacobs 10 Tolland 16.32
7 Amanda Garcia 11 East Haven 16.73
8 Marianna Sticca 12 Granby Memor 16.74
9 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 16.84
10 Megan Claffey 11 Lewis Mills 16.96
11 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 17.02
12 Erika Daigle 12 Lewis Mills 17.14
13 Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 17.22
14 Robyn Grimshaw 11 Holy Cross 17.23
15 Brittany Torchia 9 Griswold 17.39
16 Bri Little 10 Northwestern 17.41
17 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 17.42
18 Rachel Sokoloff 10 North Branfo 17.46
19 Anna Larochelle 10 Suffield 17.60
20 Ashley Harris 12 Griswold 17.74
21 Megan Kacenski 11 St. Joseph 17.80
22 Gabrielle Heilman 10 Tolland 18.09
23 Katherine LaBash 11 St. Joseph 18.15
24 Alina Martinez 11 Woodland 18.17
25 Carlie Logie 11 St. Joseph 18.23
Event 14 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 44.59 2003 Chrissy McDevitt, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: 47.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Katy Sprout 12 Tolland 43.89
2 Sophie Moore 12 Stonington 47.70
3 Rose O'Brien 11 Northwest CA 48.41
4 Ailene Berry 9 Lewis Mills 48.69
5 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 48.79
6 Cassandra Miller 9 Granby Memor 48.80
7 Megan Kacenski 11 St. Joseph 49.51
8 Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 49.53
9 Devon Tyler 10 Weston 49.71
10 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 49.98
11 Kelly Lester 10 Tolland 50.11
12 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 50.22
13 Caitlin Turney 10 Montville 50.54
14 Amanda Garcia 11 East Haven 50.74
15 Lily Orr 11 Killingly 51.24
16 Emilie Dufresne 9 East Catholi 51.26
17 Megan Claffey 11 Lewis Mills 51.34
18 Taylor Kennedy 9 Weston 51.37
19 Anna Larochelle 10 Suffield 51.38
20 Sabelle Nath 9 Holy Cross 51.82
21 Alexys Zaine 12 Enfield 51.91
22 Jada Harris 9 St. Joseph 52.11
23 Maura Oei 9 East Catholi 52.13
24 Gabrielle Heilman 10 Tolland 52.14
25 Arianna Taft 10 Career Magne 52.24
26 Brittany Torchia 9 Griswold 52.39
27 Emily Iatesta 9 Weston 52.83
28 Carly Walsh 10 Northwest CA 52.97
29 Mariah Peck 11 Suffield 53.11
30 Rachel Horvath 12 Windham 53.14
31 Carlie Logie 11 St. Joseph 53.21
32 Rachel Sokoloff 10 North Branfo 53.24
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48.41 1995 , Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 50.75
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Weston 49.84
1) Sara Dietzman 12 2) Whitney Farber 11
3) Nathalie Feingold 9 4) Amanda Matluck 12
5) Erin O'Connell 9 6) Emily Savage 12
2 East Haven 50.04
1) Kelli Carfora 12 2) Megan Kikosicki 9
3) Cailey Korwek 9 4) Rachael Massey 11
5) Danielle Stevens 12 6) Briana Wiel 10
3 Woodland 50.72
1) Tayler Boncal 12 2) Stephanie Dumond 12
3) Marisa Macek 10 4) Jazmyn Menzies 10
5) Ashley Michie 11 6) JiYe Park 12
4 Career Magnet 50.74
1) Haja Donzo 9 2) Shantajha Hudgens 10
3) Dahsia Middlebrook 10 4) Nina Sowah 11
5) Tanaya Wade 10 6) Tanaisa Walker 10
5 St. Joseph 50.83
1) Leah Lewis 9 2) Carlie Logie 11
3) Mariah Provenzano 10 4) Melissa Tkacs 11
5) Christine Zangrillo 12 6)
6 Holy Cross 51.32
1) Nikkia Bates 12 2) Jessica Berry 10
3) Megan Bobinski 12 4) Chelsea Hart 12
5) Amy Stafford 12 6) Keili Sullivan 11
7 East Catholic 51.42
1) Kelly Cassada 11 2) Kelsey Fisher 9
3) Natalie Kopiec 10 4) Elizabeth Moore 10
5) Emily Otten 11 6) Samantha Pineo 10
8 Lewis Mills 51.91
1) Morgan Baker 10 2) Ailene Berry 9
3) Megan Claffey 11 4) Erika Daigle 12
5) Alyssa Pilkington 10 6) Hope Sherman 12
9 Tolland 51.95
1) Carly Dedominicis 12 2) Madeline Frattaroli 12
3) Jen Jacobs 10 4) Brenda Kittredge 12
5) Karissa Laramie 9 6)
10 Haddam-Killingworth 52.08
1) Erin Buckley 12 2) Erin Kane 11
3) Jenna Martin 12 4) Danielle Roman 10
5) Megan Toman 9 6) Allison Vegliante 12
11 Windham 52.14
1) Chelsea Adams 10 2) Kadizha Benjamin 9
3) Bridget Desautels 12 4) Rachel Horvath 12
5) Marissa Michalek 11 6) Nicole Moore 11
12 Northwest Catholic 52.43
1) Kelsey Geddes 10 2) Gabrielle Giangreco 12
3) Micayla Hopson 10 4) Claire Hurtado 9
5) Jenna Jordano 12 6) Chiara Santavenere 10
13 Rocky Hill 52.69
1) Brooke Lawlor 12 2) Nicole Mancini 10
3) Jackie Saucier 11 4) Abby Smith 9
5) Briana Wilson 10 6)
14 Ellington 53.07
1) Emily Gerber 11 2) Emily Lorenzet 12
3) Laura Oliwa 12 4) Mechelle Prouty 12
5) Annie Sawamura 12 6) Kelsey Sgarlata 10
15 Bulkeley 53.54
1) Merlee Arthur 10 2) Omari Brooks 9
3) Sandreen Harris 10 4) Dajah Lawrence 10
5) Shanice Ward 12 6)
16 Wolcott 53.86
1) Jenna Capristo 10 2) Kaelee Collins 11
3) Taylor DiBona-Piacentini 9 4) Dana Jannetty 12
5) Jessie Nelson 10 6)
17 Stonington 53.96
1) Emily Grey 11 2) Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce 9
3) Kenna McWilliams 10 4) Kaeli Novak 10
5) Kayla Spaulding 10 6)
18 Waterford 53.98
1) Emma Biltcliffe 10 2) Christine Bueno 12
3) Olivia Bueno 11 4) Mary Koller 12
19 Northwestern 54.04
1) Anna Gaffney 9 2) Bri Little 10
3) Patrica McAllister 11 4) Olivia Mecca 11
5) Aubrey Paul 12 6)
20 Montville 54.13
1) Nadia Dallas 10 2) Ashley Kolasa 10
3) Caitlin Turney 10 4) Tavahnee West 10
21 Killingly 54.24
1) Victoria Ferland 12 2) Kendra Kendrick 12
3) Josephine Labahn 11 4) Alexis Laseter 11
5) Valerie Santerre 12 6) Olivia Shabenas 9
22 North Branford 54.27
1) Erika Chironno 9 2) Leah Martino 11
3) Jordan Miket 12 4) Rachel Sokoloff 10
5) Katie Stevens 10 6)
23 Suffield 54.46
1) Kira Bourret 10 2) Tatianna Francelj 9
3) McKayla Hoover 10 4) Gloria Peters 10
5) Apreal Sterling 11 6)
24 Prince Tech 55.10
1) Quashawna Campbell 10 2) Karizma Dell 10
3) Natasha Figueroa 11 4) Chuquira Gray 10
5) Daishanique White 9 6)
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:00.42 2007 , Weston
C.Roberts, J.Wald, R.Fine, A.Atkinson
Open Qualify: 4:08.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tolland 4:02.74
1) Carly Dedominicis 12 2) Karissa Laramie 9
3) Jenna Olander 11 4) Julia Sprout 9
5) Katy Sprout 12 6) Kelsey Swanson 10
2 Plainfield 4:06.24
1) Haley Beausoliel 12 2) Tori Crandall 12
3) Julie Jordan 9 4) Brianna Rocha 11
5) Kathryn Sanborn 11 6) Mary-Ellen Sweeney 11
3 East Catholic 4:06.26
1) Emma Dolen 9 2) Kaeleigh Dowe 12
3) Kelsey Fisher 9 4) Natalie Kopiec 10
5) Elizabeth Moore 10 6) Samantha Pineo 10
4 Weston 4:08.24
1) Whitney Farber 11 2) Madison Murray 10
3) Devon Tyler 10 4) Jane Wall 11
5) Olivia Watson 10 6)
5 Northwest Catholic 4:12.74
1) Sarah Gillespie 12 2) Megan Grandell 9
3) Claire Hurtado 9 4) Jenna Jordano 12
5) Elizabeth Lathrop 12 6) Rose O'Brien 11
6 Rocky Hill 4:13.00
1) Brooke Lawlor 12 2) Nicole Mancini 10
3) Jackie Saucier 11 4) Abby Smith 9
5) Briana Wilson 10 6)
7 Woodland 4:13.25
1) Tayler Boncal 12 2) Ava Capuano 9
3) Megan Lynch 10 4) Jazmyn Menzies 10
5) Ashley Michie 11 6) Lisa Thrasher 9
8 Haddam-Killingworth 4:14.34
1) Erin Buckley 12 2) Mackenzie Hinds 10
3) Erin Kane 11 4) Jenna Martin 12
5) Lauren O'Brien 10 6) Danielle Roman 10
9 Holy Cross 4:19.00
1) Jessica Berry 10 2) Megan Bobinski 12
3) Jordan Gilmore 9 4) Taylor Gilmore 9
5) Sabelle Nath 9 6) Keili Sullivan 11
10 Career Magnet 4:19.04
1) Sade DaSilva 12 2) Haja Donzo 9
3) Shantajha Hudgens 10 4) Paris McEahern 9
5) Arianna Taft 10 6) Courtney Watrouse 10
11 Lauralton Hall 4:22.34
1) Emma Dunleavy 11 2) Sara Dunleavy 9
3) Kelly Russo 12 4) Amber Sheffield 11
5) Shannon Wade 10 6)
12 Stonington 4:23.24
1) Molly Crowley 10 2) Emily Grey 11
3) Kenna McWilliams 10 4) Sophie Moore 12
5) Kaeli Novak 10 6) Kayla Spaulding 10
13 Killingly 4:24.64
1) Heather Curran 11 2) Alexis Laseter 11
3) Lily Orr 11 4) Valerie Santerre 12
5) Olivia Shabenas 9 6) Amanda Slater 12
14 St. Joseph 4:25.01
1) Kristen Frattaroli 11 2) Megan Kacenski 11
3) Christina Sylvester 9 4) Melissa Tkacs 11
15 Prince Tech 4:26.24
1) Quashawna Campbell 10 2) Karizma Dell 10
3) Natasha Figueroa 11 4) Chuquira Gray 10
5) Daishanique White 9 6)
16 Suffield 4:27.01
1) Lauren Izabel 10 2) Anna Larochelle 10
3) Shelby McCormick 10 4) Olivia Motherway 9
5) Mariah Peck 11 6) Erin Reynolds 11
17 Ellington 4:27.41
1) Kathy Bergeron 10 2) Emily Gerber 11
3) Emily Lorenzet 12 4) Laura Oliwa 12
5) Mechelle Prouty 12 6) Annie Sawamura 12
18 North Branford 4:27.64
1) Erika Chironno 9 2) Jordan Miket 12
3) Catie Moran 9 4) Sara Olsen 10
5) Katie Stevens 10 6)
19 New London 4:27.94
1) Alyse Cornish 9 2) Alyssa Manso 10
3) Deanna McCarvell 10 4) Mia Santana 9
5) Taiana St. Hilaire 10 6)
20 Montville 4:28.24
1) Abigail Baukus 9 2) Taylor LaVallie 10
3) Hanna Marchini 10 4) Abigail McAdams 11
5) Caitlin Turney 10 6)
21 Northwestern 4:29.24
1) Kaitlyn Deming 9 2) Maggie Hahn 11
3) Sidney Hock 10 4) Bri Little 10
5) Aubrey Paul 12 6)
22 East Haven 4:30.24
1) Emily Maffeo 9 2) Taylor Maffeo 10
3) Michelle Monterroso 9 4) Dana Ross 9
5) Brittany Rowe 11 6) Briana Wiel 10
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:34.18 2010 TOLLAND, Tolland
A Gallo, K Tetrault, K Carr, E Howard
Open Qualify: 9:48.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tolland 9:38.30
1) Courtney Akerley 10 2) Alyssa Hurlbut 10
3) Molly Kozlowski 10 4) Alexa Krause 12
5) Julia Sprout 9 6) Kelsey Swanson 10
2 East Catholic 9:49.60
1) Marissa Cadieux 10 2) Emma Dolen 9
3) Kaeleigh Dowe 12 4) Grace Gothers 12
5) Madison Perriolat 10 6)
3 Granby Memorial 9:53.00
1) Alexa Cipkas 11 2) Lauren Grashaw 11
3) Cynthia Jones 11 4) Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12
5) Catherine Pinson 11 6)
4 Plainfield 10:03.24
1) Tori Crandall 12 2) Elizabeth Larned 11
3) Kerri Ruffo 11 4) Kathryn Sanborn 11
5) Kathleen Silveira 11 6) Mary-Ellen Sweeney 11
5 Haddam-Killingworth 10:07.43
1) Madeline Brandon 9 2) Jillian Clemente 9
3) Julia Faust 11 4) Mackenzie Hinds 10
5) Menalie Hyde 11 6) Taylor Schultz 12
6 Woodland 10:13.25
1) Ava Capuano 9 2) Clara Drozdowski 9
3) Miranda Moffat 12 4) Bianca Poehailos 9
5) Emma Poryanda 10 6) Val Vinca 9
7 Suffield 10:14.27
1) Lauren Izabel 10 2) Erin Kost 11
3) Monique Labarre 10 4) Shelby McCormick 10
5) Deana Pileika 9 6) Kristyn Shank 11
8 Weston 10:18.24
1) Charlotte Cenatiempo 9 2) Emily Iatesta 9
3) Jordan Isaacs 11 4) Claire Kerns 9
5) Charlotte Rosenbloom 9 6) Olivia Watson 10
9 Montville 10:22.90
1) Abigail Baukus 9 2) Suzanna Fitzgerald 9
3) Taylor LaVallie 10 4) Hanna Marchini 10
5) Abigail McAdams 11 6)
10 Ellington 10:24.70
1) Kathy Bergeron 10 2) Anna Chamberland 9
3) Katie Lee 10 4) Emily Lorenzet 12
5) Mechelle Prouty 12 6) Kayla Sgarlata 12
11 Northwest Catholic 10:31.35
1) Haley Derlinga 12 2) Megan Grandell 9
3) Elizabeth Lathrop 12 4) Molly McDonald 11
12 Wolcott 10:33.02
1) Julia Bickford 11 2) Bridget Forte 10
3) Margaret Forte 12 4) Allyson Hickey 9
5) Amber Schippani 12 6) Julia Vanasse 11
13 Stonington 10:40.20
1) Molly Crowley 10 2) Sienna Gray 9
3) Antonia Reynolds 10 4) Stephanie Stearns 12
14 Waterford 10:41.60
1) Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 2) Jeannette Mooney 9
3) Kelly O'Connor 9 4) Megan O'Connor 10
5) Emily Pyka 10 6)
15 Northwestern 10:55.24
1) Holly Chase 12 2) Kaitlyn Deming 9
3) Maggie Hahn 11 4) Sidney Hock 10
5) Madaleine Malczynski 10 6)
16 Plainville 11:13.24
1) Meagan Cameron 10 2) Isabella D'Onofrio 12
3) Kelsey Fithian-Giantonio 12 4) Jennifer Heslin 12
5) Delaney Russell 11 6)
17 Windham 11:18.24
1) Rachel Coley 12 2) Rachel Horvath 12
3) Emma Hughes 11 4) Karita Perry 11
5) Kimberly Rankin 9 6) Destinee Tilley 10
18 Griswold 11:18.34
1) Melina LaBossiere 10 2) Krystn LaRose 12
3) Claudia Marsh 11 4) Sydney Pepper 10
5) Thara Saint-Surin 9 6) Dana Tran 9
19 North Branford 11:19.23
1) Marissa Bale 10 2) Haley Gomez 12
3) Chelsea Meagher 12 4) Sara Olsen 10
Event 32 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Open Qualify: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Paige Kibby 12 Granby Memor 5-02.00
2 Abigail McAdams 11 Montville 5-01.00
3 Nicole Moore 11 Windham 5-00.00
4 Chloe Shapiro 11 Weston 5-00.00
5 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 5-00.00
6 Samantha Pineo 10 East Catholi 5-00.00
7 Jazmyn Menzies 10 Woodland 5-00.00
8 Sarah McDonnell 12 Holy Cross 5-00.00
9 Kendall McGrath 12 Griswold 4-10.00
10 Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 4-10.00
11 Jamie Lavallie 12 Griswold 4-10.00
12 Kadizha Benjamin 9 Windham 4-10.00
13 Micayla Hopson 10 Northwest CA 4-10.00
14 Allie Kaehrle 11 Northwest CA 4-10.00
15 Becca Moscato 11 Woodland 4-10.00
16 Sara Dietzman 12 Weston 4-10.00
17 Lauren Lombardo 9 Woodland 4-10.00
18 Margaret Fitzgerald 10 East Catholi 4-08.00
19 Abby Gothers 9 East Catholi 4-08.00
20 Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 4-08.00
21 Jenna Bike 9 St. Joseph 4-08.00
22 Katie Stevens 10 North Branfo 4-08.00
23 Jordan Miket 12 North Branfo 4-08.00
24 Vicki Stawidlo 12 Plainville 4-08.00
25 Emily Jackson 10 Granby Memor 4-08.00
26 Lauren Ashworth 9 Northwestern 4-08.00
27 Olivia Mecca 11 Northwestern 4-08.00
28 Shanice Ward 12 Bulkeley 4-08.00
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11-07 29.May.12 Emily Savage, Weston
Open Qualify: 10-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emily Savage 12 Weston 13-01.50
2 Jane Wall 11 Weston 11-00.00
3 Haley Beausoliel 12 Plainfield 9-06.00
4 Hannah Campos 9 Weston 9-00.00
5 Jenna Capristo 10 Wolcott 8-06.00
6 Andrea Janis 12 Weston 8-06.00
7 Molly Traub 12 Northwestern 8-06.00
8 Megan Lynch 10 Woodland 8-06.00
9 Emily Iatesta 9 Weston 8-06.00
10 Melissa Grocki 11 Holy Cross 8-00.00
11 Gina Folina 10 Northwestern 8-00.00
12 Demi Diaz 12 Holy Cross 8-00.00
13 Cassandra Looney 10 Suffield 8-00.00
14 Emily Castro 11 Weston 8-00.00
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: 16-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 17-05.25
2 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 17-02.00
3 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 17-01.00
4 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 17-01.00
5 Kelsey Sgarlata 10 Ellington 16-10.50
6 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 16-10.00
7 Hope Sherman 12 Lewis Mills 16-09.50
8 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 16-07.50
9 Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 16-04.75
10 Jen Jacobs 10 Tolland 16-04.00
11 Nicole Moore 11 Windham 16-02.50
12 Sara Dietzman 12 Weston 16-01.50
13 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 16-00.00
14 Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 15-08.50
15 Brenda Kittredge 12 Tolland 15-08.00
16 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 15-07.00
17 Audra Blewitt 11 Woodland 15-06.50
18 Nathalie Feingold 9 Weston 15-05.50
19 Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 15-05.00
20 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 15-05.00
21 Victoria Ferland 12 Killingly 15-04.00
22 Nadia Dallas 10 Montville 15-03.00
23 Rachel Kaliff 12 Enfield 15-03.00
24 Valerie Santerre 12 Killingly 15-02.00
25 Kendall McGrath 12 Griswold 15-02.00
26 Amanda Matluck 12 Weston 15-02.00
27 Marianna Sticca 12 Granby Memor 15-02.00
28 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 15-01.75
29 Nina Sowah 11 Career Magne 15-01.00
30 Josephine Labahn 11 Killingly 15-01.00
31 Chloe Shapiro 11 Weston 15-00.50
32 Shayla Jackson 12 Career Magne 14-10.00
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Open Qualify: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 37-01.00
2 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 36-03.50
3 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 35-10.00
4 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 35-02.50
5 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 35-02.00
6 Emily Savage 12 Weston 35-00.00
7 Jada Harris 9 St. Joseph 34-06.50
8 Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 34-03.00
9 Hope Sherman 12 Lewis Mills 34-01.00
10 JiYe Park 12 Woodland 34-00.50
11 Victoria Ferland 12 Killingly 34-00.00
12 Rachel Kaliff 12 Enfield 33-11.00
13 Erin Buckley 12 Haddam-Killi 33-04.00
14 Madeline Frattaroli 12 Tolland 33-03.00
15 Kelsey Sgarlata 10 Ellington 33-01.50
16 Nina Sowah 11 Career Magne 32-11.00
17 Dahsia Middlebrook 10 Career Magne 32-08.00
18 Kaeleigh Dowe 12 East Catholi 32-05.25
19 Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 31-10.00
20 Audra Blewitt 11 Woodland 31-08.75
21 Shayla Jackson 12 Career Magne 31-06.00
22 Nathalie Feingold 9 Weston 31-04.00
23 Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 31-04.00
24 Josephine Labahn 11 Killingly 31-02.00
Event 28 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 35-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sonja Campbell 12 Montville 39-04.00
2 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 38-02.00
3 Emily Bonzagni 12 Lauralton HA 33-05.75
4 Emma Banevicius 12 Northwest CA 32-10.00
5 Destiny Coward 11 East Haven 31-11.25
6 Christina Connor 12 Stonington 31-08.00
7 Kelly Tower 12 Lewis Mills 31-00.50
8 Anna Fede 12 Granby Memor 31-00.00
9 Erica Mikulak 12 Plainville 30-08.50
10 Patience Turkson 12 Ellington 30-06.00
11 Sarah Smith 11 Haddam-Killi 30-05.00
12 Anaka Maher 9 Haddam-Killi 30-02.50
13 Bianca Dennison 12 Career Magne 30-01.25
14 Patrica McAllister 11 Northwestern 30-01.00
15 Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 30-00.00
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 140-06 01.Jun.11 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Open Qualify: 105-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sonja Campbell 12 Montville 113-11
2 Christina Connor 12 Stonington 101-03
3 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 100-01
4 Alyssa Thompson 11 Tolland 96-06
5 Sylvia Daleb 11 Windham 95-09
6 Madison Soucy 11 Tolland 93-03
7 Emily Uhl 10 Granby Memor 90-06
8 Bianca Dennison 12 Career Magne 89-06
9 Haleigh Oeser 9 Rocky Hill 89-01
10 Patience Turkson 12 Ellington 88-10
11 Destiny Coward 11 East Haven 88-07
12 Erica Mikulak 12 Plainville 88-03
13 Ann Marie Vigil 9 Griswold 87-09.50
14 Anna Fede 12 Granby Memor 86-06
15 Sarah Smith 11 Haddam-Killi 86-02
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 128-10 2008 Jess Bierceviez, Seymour
Open Qualify: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 134-05
2 Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 133-08
3 Haley Beausoliel 12 Plainfield 118-02
4 Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 110-04
5 Emily Uhl 10 Granby Memor 109-11
6 Alexandra McKenna 12 Northwest CA 97-10
7 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 97-00
8 Sylvia Daleb 11 Windham 94-00
9 Abigail Contino 10 Stonington 92-04
10 Dominique D'Costa 11 Rocky Hill 91-06
11 Anaka Maher 9 Haddam-Killi 91-00
12 Alli Carson 11 Suffield 90-10
13 Sarah Dansereau 10 Haddam-Killi 90-09
14 Amanda Roy 12 Stonington 90-07
15 Melissa Tkacs 11 St. Joseph 90-03
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 11.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 10.64
2 David Campbell 12 Bloomfield 10.72
3 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 10.92
4 Juwan Hall 10 Holy Cross 10.94
5 Emanuel Jones 10 Bloomfield 11.15
6 Gregory Porcelli 12 Nonnewaug 11.24
7 Christopher Grenham 12 Northwest CA 11.24
8 Rahmi Rountree 12 Woodland 11.28
9 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 11.30
10 Cameron Kellogg 12 Kaynor Tech 11.34
11 Matthew Buanno 12 Enfield 11.34
12 Trai Weaver 11 Holy Cross 11.34
13 Rayvon Dean 12 Weaver 11.34
14 Mark Violette 11 Nonnewaug 11.37
15 Andrell Pinnock 9 Bloomfield 11.44
16 Zachary Rand 10 Grasso Tech 11.44
17 Christian Aguilar 12 Windham 11.54
18 Derrick Latham 11 Griswold 11.54
19 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 11.54
20 Duane Roberts 9 Bloomfield 11.56
21 Jonathan Saraceno 12 Plainville 11.56
22 Hunter Watford 12 Woodland 11.61
23 Nicholas Richards 12 Granby Memor 11.64
24 Justin Longton 11 Montville 11.64
25 Jared Grier 11 Granby Memor 11.64
26 Adrian Brown 12 Holy Cross 11.67
27 Dante Correa 10 Plainville 11.70
28 Pat Caruthers 11 Ellington 11.73
29 Matthew Thibault 11 Northwestern 11.73
30 Shelby Franklin 9 North Branfo 11.74
31 Matt Bulmer 12 Killingly 11.74
32 Jack Weber 11 Northwestern 11.74
33 Chris Stilwell 11 Ellis Tech 11.74
34 Corey Jasper 11 Northwest CA 11.74
35 Matt Prue 10 Stonington 11.74
36 Alec Maisonet 11 Plainville 11.75
37 Jarvis Miller 10 Suffield 11.80
38 Jason Rodrigues 10 Woodland 11.84
39 Michael Noyes 12 Granby Memor 11.84
40 John Shannon 12 Bullard Have 11.84
41 Taj Fullerton 10 Holy Cross 11.84
42 Owen White 9 Granby Memor 11.84
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: 22.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 21.94
2 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 22.14
3 David Campbell 12 Bloomfield 22.16
4 Alex Raffone 12 North Branfo 22.44
5 Emanuel Jones 10 Bloomfield 22.88
6 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 22.94
7 Rahmi Rountree 12 Woodland 23.04
8 Nick LaPerriere 12 Woodland 23.04
9 Juwan Hall 10 Holy Cross 23.14
10 Michael DeGrazia 12 Nonnewaug 23.14
11 Christopher Grenham 12 Northwest CA 23.24
12 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 23.30
13 Ethan Kovach 11 Haddam-Killi 23.47
14 Matthew Buanno 12 Enfield 23.54
15 Tony Ortiz 11 Northwestern 23.54
16 Zachary Rand 10 Grasso Tech 23.64
17 Nicholas Richards 12 Granby Memor 23.64
18 Jamar Hanson 11 Bloomfield 23.64
19 Andrew Oliwa 10 Ellington 23.65
20 Dominick D'Onofrio 12 Plainville 23.66
21 Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 23.67
22 Trai Weaver 11 Holy Cross 23.74
23 Mark Violette 11 Nonnewaug 23.80
24 Andrell Pinnock 9 Bloomfield 23.90
25 Taj Fullerton 10 Holy Cross 23.94
26 Mark Jennings 11 Weaver 23.95
27 Cameron Kellogg 12 Kaynor Tech 24.00
28 Jakob Yankauskas 12 Granby Memor 24.04
29 Austin Cameron 12 Plainville 24.08
30 Pat Caruthers 11 Ellington 24.14
31 Bryan Lonergan 12 Weston 24.14
32 La'nard Turnage 12 Bullard Have 24.14
33 Austin Montagna 12 Windham Tech 24.14
34 Phillip Harris 11 Prince Tech 24.24
35 Ulysses Sepulveda 10 Stonington 24.24
36 Damien Brown 11 Prince Tech 24.24
37 Jarvis Miller 10 Suffield 24.33
38 Christian Aguilar 12 Windham 24.34
39 Jacob Arnone 11 Lewis Mills 24.34
40 Jason Rodrigues 10 Woodland 24.34
41 Mason Delorge 12 Plainfield 24.34
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: 50.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Nick LaPerriere 12 Woodland 49.99
2 Nakosi Hunter 12 Montville 50.14
3 Jermaine Lascelles 11 Bloomfield 50.35
4 Mark Frazier 12 Windham 50.84
5 Alex Raffone 12 North Branfo 50.88
6 Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 51.75
7 Tyler Sheldon 11 Wolcott 52.06
8 Jamar Hanson 11 Bloomfield 52.06
9 Ethan Kovach 11 Haddam-Killi 52.14
10 Conner Lewis 12 Montville 52.41
11 Mark Jennings 11 Weaver 52.54
12 Dominick D'Onofrio 12 Plainville 52.54
13 Gary Falanga 12 North Branfo 52.68
14 Austin Montagna 12 Windham Tech 53.04
15 Chris Petty 10 Weston 53.06
16 Thomas Mackintosh 10 Ellington 53.17
17 Owen Eagan 11 Northwest CA 53.25
18 Andy Hale 12 Woodland 53.34
19 Damien Brown 11 Prince Tech 53.79
20 Ulysses Sepulveda 10 Stonington 53.84
21 Dom Falcone 12 Holy Cross 53.94
22 Phillip Harris 11 Prince Tech 53.98
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Open Qualify: 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Alex Tan 11 Rocky Hill 1:58.00
2 Jonah Riolo 12 Nonnewaug 1:58.31
3 Patrick Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 2:00.05
4 Anthony Ravosa 12 Northwest CA 2:01.44
5 Noah Krassin 12 Weston 2:01.58
6 Quentin Lux 10 Plainville 2:01.91
7 Luke Gersz 12 Haddam-Killi 2:01.96
8 Evan Cedrone 12 East Catholi 2:03.01
9 Kemani Hume 11 Bloomfield 2:03.35
10 Caleb Sisson 11 Wolcott 2:03.50
11 Christian Librizzi 12 East Catholi 2:03.61
12 Ryan Acey 12 Plainville 2:03.74
13 Mark Frazier 12 Windham 2:04.34
14 Ryan Proto 12 North Branfo 2:04.39
15 Joseph Rainville 12 Montville 2:04.71
16 Michael Mudgett 11 Lewis Mills 2:04.96
17 Zach Tuxbury 10 Northwestern 2:05.95
18 Cole Clark 10 Weston 2:06.04
19 Nick Hebert 12 Woodland 2:06.04
20 Matt Satkowski 12 Holy Cross 2:06.24
21 Thomas Rigby 10 Suffield 2:06.61
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jonah Riolo 12 Nonnewaug 4:23.48
2 Peter Brandon 12 Haddam-Killi 4:30.82
3 Kemani Hume 11 Bloomfield 4:30.85
4 Jesse Joseph 12 Montville 4:32.18
5 Jack Pinho 11 Woodland 4:32.51
6 Michael Mudgett 11 Lewis Mills 4:33.75
7 Eric Davidson 12 Haddam-Killi 4:36.02
8 Stephen Bogdan 12 Haddam-Killi 4:37.44
9 Johnny Rivera 12 Windham 4:38.39
10 Jimmy Clark 12 Suffield 4:38.58
11 Matthew Proctor 11 Weston 4:39.64
12 Chris Messier 12 Plainfield 4:39.74
13 Ryan Saros 10 Plainfield 4:41.34
14 Cameron Garrelts 9 Haddam-Killi 4:41.44
15 Alex Tan 11 Rocky Hill 4:41.94
16 Patrick Begley 11 Suffield 4:42.33
17 Joeseph Doyle 12 Northwest CA 4:42.54
18 Dan Nolte 12 Nonnewaug 4:43.61
19 Ian Chamenko 12 Woodland 4:44.24
20 Quentin Lux 10 Plainville 4:44.24
21 Kyle Watson 11 Ellis Tech 4:44.44
22 Scott Shaw 12 Northwestern 4:44.72
23 Vincent Pistritto 11 Nonnewaug 4:45.24
24 Daniel Linkinhoker 11 Montville 4:45.64
25 Erik Lindsay 12 Wolcott 4:47.43
26 Matt Satkowski 12 Holy Cross 4:47.64
27 Dean Conway 10 Woodland 4:48.14
Event 19 Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:23.33 03.Jun.09 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Open Qualify: 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Neal Hulstein 12 Ellington 9:40.98
2 Joe Crafa 12 Rocky Hill 9:47.00
3 Dan Nolte 12 Nonnewaug 9:47.08
4 Patrick Begley 11 Suffield 9:51.51
5 Jesse Joseph 12 Montville 9:57.38
6 David McHale 12 Lewis Mills 9:58.21
7 James Murphy 11 Weston 10:01.44
8 Joeseph Doyle 12 Northwest CA 10:07.34
9 William Glaser 12 Weston 10:08.23
10 Jordan Dixon 10 Ellington 10:08.39
11 Daniel Linkinhoker 11 Montville 10:10.13
12 Eric Davidson 12 Haddam-Killi 10:14.33
13 Ryan Saros 10 Plainfield 10:16.17
14 Cameron Garrelts 9 Haddam-Killi 10:16.61
15 Johnny Rivera 12 Windham 10:16.83
16 Jimmy Clark 12 Suffield 10:18.03
17 Andrew Rottier 11 Plainville 10:19.91
18 Lucas Medling 10 Griswold 10:20.73
19 Jon Wing 10 Ellington 10:21.45
20 Scott Shaw 12 Northwestern 10:21.52
21 Omar Abdelsame 10 Plainville 10:22.00
22 Aaron Sheldon 12 Montville 10:23.24
23 Jackson Morrow 10 Lewis Mills 10:30.24
24 Chris Messier 12 Plainfield 10:34.54
25 Ryan Acey 12 Plainville 10:36.24
26 Sam Augustyn 11 Weston 10:36.44
27 Vincent Pistritto 11 Nonnewaug 10:37.94
28 Ian Chamenko 12 Woodland 10:38.64
29 David Baird 10 Haddam-Killi 10:39.12
30 Kevin Bates 10 Granby Memor 10:42.53
31 Nick Zannis 9 St. Joseph 10:43.94
32 Dennis Tracey 10 Weston 10:44.24
33 Joe Taft 12 Ellington 10:44.32
34 Carmine Corica 12 St. Joseph 10:45.24
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.41 1982 R.Marshall, Schneider, Valley Regional/Fairfi
Open Qualify: 15.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Izaiah McEwen 11 Bloomfield 14.50
2 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 15.18
3 Damon Vega 10 Windham Tech 15.20
4 Tyrik Henry 10 Enfield 15.21
5 David McNeal 12 Prince Tech 15.57
6 Malik Gordon 12 Plainville 15.77
7 Brett Fowler 12 Woodland 15.84
8 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 15.94
9 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 16.11
10 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 16.14
11 Anthony Boyington 12 Griswold 16.14
12 Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 16.14
13 Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 16.24
14 Ryan Bertoli 11 Northwestern 16.44
15 Jordane Virgo 10 Montville 16.54
16 Alan Davis 11 Bloomfield 16.84
17 Corey Fiedorczyk 11 Wolcott 16.99
18 Paul Doboszczak 12 Holy Cross 17.54
19 Adam Pszczolkowski 12 Northwestern 17.64
20 Tyler Beaupre 11 Granby Memor 17.68
Event 13 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 38.79 1979 McAverney, M.Marshall, Fairfield/Valley Reg
Open Qualify: 41.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Izaiah McEwen 11 Bloomfield 39.93
2 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 40.06
3 Damon Vega 10 Windham Tech 40.10
4 Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 41.47
5 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 41.71
6 Don Proko 12 Rocky Hill 41.94
7 Tyrik Henry 10 Enfield 42.27
8 Travis Thompson 11 Bloomfield 42.30
9 Brett Fowler 12 Woodland 43.04
10 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 43.94
11 Jordane Virgo 10 Montville 43.94
12 Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 43.94
13 Ryan Bertoli 11 Northwestern 44.14
14 Alan Davis 11 Bloomfield 44.14
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42.25 2006 , Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
Open Qualify: 44.30
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 43.00
1) David Campbell 12 2) Emanuel Jones 10
3) Andrell Pinnock 9 4) Duane Roberts 9
5) Travis Thompson 11 6)
2 Woodland 43.80
1) Levi Fancher 11 2) Nick LaPerriere 12
3) Mike Lang 11 4) Jason Rodrigues 10
5) Rahmi Rountree 12 6) Hunter Watford 12
3 Holy Cross 44.34
1) Adrian Brown 12 2) Bryan Burnette 11
3) Taj Fullerton 10 4) Juwan Hall 10
5) Jordan Perry 10 6) Trai Weaver 11
4 Weston 44.58
1) Bryan Lonergan 12 2) Jake Matluck 10
3) Simeon Okoro 10 4) Chris Petty 10
5) Jonathan Savicky 12 6) Ian Stuebe 10
5 Nonnewaug 44.68
1) Matthew Albino 10 2) Michael DeGrazia 12
3) John-Scott Delija 12 4) Gregory Porcelli 12
5) Andrew Sampino 12 6) Mark Violette 11
6 Montville 44.79
1) Nakosi Hunter 12 2) Conner Lewis 12
3) Justin Longton 11 4) Neil Schneeberg 11
5) Jordane Virgo 10 6) Anthony Wilkens 11
7 Northwestern 45.03
1) Phillips Garcia 11 2) Steven Lee 10
3) Eric Parady 12 4) Adam Pszczolkowski 12
5) Matthew Thibault 11 6) Jack Weber 11
8 Granby Memorial 45.11
1) Tyler Beaupre 11 2) Jared Grier 11
3) Michael Noyes 12 4) Nicholas Richards 12
5) Owen White 9 6) Jakob Yankauskas 12
9 Prince Tech 45.25
1) Damien Brown 11 2) Phillip Harris 11
3) Orville Henry 10 4) Rahkeem Jordan 12
5) Jamar Searight 11 6)
10 Enfield 45.44
1) Matthew Buanno 12 2) Tyrik Henry 10
3) Shaq Jessop 12 4) Lukasz Kluk 12
5) Przemek Kluk 10 6) Blake Zimmerman 12
11 Northwest Catholic 46.05
1) Christopher Grenham 12 2) Albert Innarelli 12
3) Corey Jasper 11 4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 9
5) Jayden McAdams 9 6)
12 Ellington 46.43
1) Chris Brawley 10 2) Pat Caruthers 11
3) Anthony Dignoti 12 4) Thomas Mackintosh 10
5) Andrew Oliwa 10 6) Nick Topor 10
13 Wolcott 46.44
1) Ryan Bruni 12 2) Joseph Keeley 11
3) Daniel Neal 11 4) Eddie Santana 12
5) Adam Santopietro 11 6) Tyler Sheldon 11
14 Bullard Havens Tech 46.44
1) Equan Brooks 12 2) Ronald Champlin 10
3) Shacqueme Rowe 12 4) John Shannon 12
5) Jack St.Clair 10 6) La'nard Turnage 12
15 Lewis Mills 46.44
1) Jacob Arnone 11 2) Patrick Claffey 12
3) Wesley Coughlin 10 4) Anthony Erwin 11
5) Dylan Smelski 10 6) Michael Truskauskas 12
16 Plainville 46.59
1) Austin Cameron 12 2) Dante Correa 10
3) Alex Kane 10 4) Alec Maisonet 11
5) Quinton Reberio 11 6) Jonathan Saraceno 12
17 East Catholic 46.71
1) Pablo Enrique Colon 10 2) Jim Droney 11
3) Alexander Fernez 10 4) Seamus McKeever 10
5) James Mello 10 6)
18 Stonington 46.74
1) Jason Curioso 10 2) Connor Feeney 10
3) Ethan Murphy 10 4) Matt Prue 10
19 Killingly 46.84
1) Joshua Beaupre 12 2) Kyle Bulmer 11
3) Matt Bulmer 12 4) Sean Comtois 12
20 Haddam-Killingworth 46.94
1) Chad Anderegg 9 2) Stephen Anselmo 12
3) Nathan Kelly 11 4) Anthony Mastria 12
5) Michal Narowski 10 6) John Schuster 11
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:23.87 2005 , AI Prince Tech
D.Noble, S.Arrango, C.Higley, C.Moore
Open Qualify: 3:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bloomfield 3:27.00
1) Alan Davis 11 2) Jamar Hanson 11
3) Jermaine Lascelles 11 4) Izaiah McEwen 11
5) Travis Thompson 11 6)
2 Montville 3:27.20
1) Nakosi Hunter 12 2) Conner Lewis 12
3) Justin Longton 11 4) Dawson Millbauer 9
5) Joseph Rainville 12 6) Neil Schneeberg 11
3 Weston 3:29.24
1) Patrick Baber 10 2) Noah Krassin 12
3) Simeon Okoro 10 4) Chris Petty 10
5) Jonathan Savicky 12 6) David Stankiewicz 12
4 North Branford 3:30.64
1) Gary Falanga 12 2) Shelby Franklin 9
3) Mario Maggiore 12 4) Ryan Proto 12
5) Alex Raffone 12 6)
5 Haddam-Killingworth 3:31.14
1) Stephen Bogdan 12 2) Peter Brandon 12
3) Luke Gersz 12 4) Ethan Kovach 11
5) Michal Narowski 10 6) Colin O'Brien 12
6 East Catholic 3:32.50
1) Evan Cedrone 12 2) Alexander Fernez 10
3) Michael Green 11 4) Christian Librizzi 12
5) John Mantese 11 6) James Mello 10
7 Windham 3:32.54
1) Christian Aguilar 12 2) Joseph Fogarasi 10
3) Mark Frazier 12 4) Devon Marcoux 10
5) Kendall Marquez 12 6) Johnny Rivera 12
8 Nonnewaug 3:34.84
1) Matthew Albino 10 2) Shane Beck 12
3) Michael DeGrazia 12 4) Jack Kingdon 10
5) Luke Molinaro 9 6)
9 Prince Tech 3:35.00
1) Keeanu Barton 11 2) Orville Henry 10
3) Shannon Johnson 11 4) Reyes Rivera 11
5) Stephon Robinson 10 6)
10 Ellington 3:35.24
1) Chris Brawley 10 2) Ian Chandler 10
3) Tim Daigle 11 4) Thomas Mackintosh 10
5) Andrew Oliwa 10 6) Nick Topor 10
11 Weaver 3:35.70
1) Rayvon Dean 12 2) Mark Jennings 11
3) Lawarance Lloyd 12 4) Nick Meadows 11
5) Joshua Ward 9 6)
12 Woodland 3:37.20
1) Brett Fowler 12 2) James Giacomazzi 11
3) Andy Hale 12 4) Nick Hebert 12
5) Jack Pinho 11 6) Damien Powell 12
13 Plainville 3:37.24
1) Ryan Acey 12 2) Austin Cameron 12
3) Dominick D'Onofrio 12 4) Malik Gordon 12
5) James Lux 12 6) Quentin Lux 10
14 Northwestern 3:37.43
1) Ryan Bertoli 11 2) Phillips Garcia 11
3) Steven Lee 10 4) Tony Ortiz 11
5) Dan Silverio 10 6) Zach Tuxbury 10
15 Northwest Catholic 3:40.21
1) Timothy Dodds 11 2) Andrew Doran 10
3) Justin Drisdelle 10 4) Owen Eagan 11
5) Anthony Ravosa 12 6)
16 Rocky Hill 3:40.99
1) Thomas Caruso 11 2) Joe Crafa 12
3) Robert Harrison 10 4) Alex Tan 11
5) Shaharyar Zuberi 12 6)
17 Wolcott 3:41.17
1) Dean Mennillo 11 2) Daniel Neal 11
3) Tyler Sheldon 11 4) Caleb Sisson 11
5) Justin Susarchick 12 6) Alex Waldron 12
18 Stonington 3:42.44
1) Jason Curioso 10 2) Connor Feeney 10
3) Ethan Murphy 10 4) Matt Prue 10
5) Ulysses Sepulveda 10 6)
19 Bullard Havens Tech 3:43.24
1) Equan Brooks 12 2) Paul Kabongo 10
3) Shacqueme Rowe 12 4) John Shannon 12
5) Kemarly Singh 12 6) La'nard Turnage 12
20 Holy Cross 3:44.54
1) Sam Borecki 11 2) Dom Falcone 12
3) Geoffery Falcone 12 4) Jacob Fonseca 12
5) Matt Satkowski 12 6)
21 Plainfield 3:44.54
1) Mason Delorge 12 2) Andrew DiSaia 10
3) Xavier Gonzales 9 4) Chris Messier 12
5) Brandon Pfeifer 10 6) Ryan Saros 10
Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 8:02.66 03.Jun.09 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
Open Qualify: 8:16.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 East Catholic 8:09.72
1) Evan Cedrone 12 2) Michael Green 11
3) Christian Librizzi 12 4) John Mantese 11
2 Woodland 8:15.12
1) Ian Chamenko 12 2) Dean Conway 10
3) Andy Hale 12 4) Nick Hebert 12
5) Jack Pinho 11 6) Damien Powell 12
3 Haddam-Killingworth 8:17.07
1) David Baird 10 2) Stephen Bogdan 12
3) Peter Brandon 12 4) Eric Davidson 12
5) Cameron Garrelts 9 6) Luke Gersz 12
4 Weston 8:17.74
1) Sam Augustyn 11 2) Cole Clark 10
3) William Glaser 12 4) Noah Krassin 12
5) James Murphy 11 6) David Stankiewicz 12
5 Ellington 8:20.71
1) Tim Daigle 11 2) Jordan Dixon 10
3) Neal Hulstein 12 4) Joe Taft 12
5) Nick Topor 10 6) Jon Wing 10
6 Nonnewaug 8:26.20
1) Matthew Albino 10 2) Dmitry Gulak 11
3) Dan Nolte 12 4) Vincent Pistritto 11
5) Jonah Riolo 12 6)
7 Montville 8:28.46
1) Kevin Fitzgerald 11 2) Jesse Joseph 12
3) Daniel Linkinhoker 11 4) Joseph Rainville 12
5) Neil Schneeberg 11 6) Aaron Sheldon 12
8 Bloomfield 8:30.00
1) Mario Alvarez 9 2) Jacob Estelle 12
3) Kemani Hume 11 4) Naquan Smith 11
5) Chancie Williams 11 6)
9 Wolcott 8:34.70
1) Darrell Dublin 10 2) Erik Lindsay 12
3) Dean Mennillo 11 4) Michael Rapisarda 9
5) Caleb Sisson 11 6)
10 Northwest Catholic 8:38.06
1) Timothy Dodds 11 2) Andrew Doran 10
3) Joeseph Doyle 12 4) Justin Drisdelle 10
5) Owen Eagan 11 6) Anthony Ravosa 12
11 Northwestern 8:45.24
1) Peter Bakker 9 2) Alan Colombie 11
3) Sam Hester 9 4) Matthew Mona 11
5) Scott Shaw 12 6) Zach Tuxbury 10
12 Griswold 8:45.24
1) Kyle Davis 10 2) Trevor Frizzell 9
3) Beau Houatchanthara 12 4) Brandon Kinnie 11
5) Lucas Medling 10 6) Jefferson Savankham 10
13 Suffield 8:49.25
1) Patrick Begley 11 2) Jimmy Clark 12
3) Kyle Laviana 11 4) Kevin Powell 11
5) Thomas Rigby 10 6)
14 Plainville 8:52.34
1) Julius Brown 10 2) Dan Costantini 9
3) James Lux 12 4) Ryan Sifuentes 10
5) Rochye Simmons 10 6)
15 Granby Memorial 8:55.24
1) Kevin Bates 10 2) Dylan Chicoine 12
3) Daniel Jacobs 10 4) Matthew O'Neil 12
5) Jeremy Ray 10 6) Ryan Seger 12
16 Lewis Mills 9:05.24
1) Christopher Marcoux 10 2) David McHale 12
3) Dominic Miceli 12 4) Jackson Morrow 10
5) Jesse Quinn-Alger 10 6) Samuel Wazorko 11
17 Bullard Havens Tech 9:08.00
1) Ronald Champlin 10 2) Paul Kabongo 10
3) Kemarly Singh 12 4) Jack St.Clair 10
18 Plainfield 9:08.24
1) Andrew DiSaia 10 2) Spencer Gay 9
3) Xavier Gonzales 9 4) Hunter Goulas 10
5) Brandon Pfeifer 10 6) Devan Slosek 10
19 Stonington 9:09.06
1) Seth Burger 10 2) William Robinson 11
3) Frank Sternberg 11 4) Kiernan Thornell 9
Event 31 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 6-08.25 1972 Brian Bigelow, New London
Open Qualify: 6-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 7-00.00
2 Malik Gordon 12 Plainville 6-04.00
3 Jermaine Lascelles 11 Bloomfield 6-04.00
4 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 6-02.00
5 Jordan Lumpkins 10 Plainfield 6-02.00
6 Kendall Marquez 12 Windham 6-02.00
7 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 6-02.00
8 Austin Taylor 11 Killingly 6-00.00
9 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 6-00.00
10 Adam Santopietro 11 Wolcott 6-00.00
11 Sam Borecki 11 Holy Cross 6-00.00
12 Jacob Jeffco 9 Northwestern 6-00.00
13 Norvel Stewart 11 Bloomfield 5-10.00
14 Andrew Jenkelunas 11 Rocky Hill 5-10.00
15 Colin O'Brien 12 Haddam-Killi 5-10.00
16 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 5-10.00
17 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 5-10.00
18 Asante Maldon 11 Wolcott Tech 5-09.50
19 Matthew Thibault 11 Northwestern 5-08.00
20 Raheem Mars 11 Bloomfield 5-08.00
21 Brian Reilly 12 St. Joseph 5-08.00
22 Taylor Stephen 11 Suffield 5-08.00
23 Nick Meadows 11 Weaver 5-08.00
24 Thomas Podeszwa 11 Montville 5-08.00
25 Mike DiMaria 11 Holy Cross 5-08.00
26 Joshua Simpson 11 Ellis Tech 5-08.00
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14-01 01.Jun.11 Joseph Pasco, Lewis Mills
Open Qualify: 13-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Fogarasi 10 Windham 14-11.00
2 Joe DeLucia 12 North Branfo 14-06.00
3 Sam Borecki 11 Holy Cross 14-00.00
4 Nick Gambacini 12 Holy Cross 12-06.00
5 Will Crum 11 Weston 12-06.00
6 Nick Schneidt 10 North Branfo 12-00.00
7 Jonah Swett 11 Windham Tech 12-00.00
8 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 12-00.00
9 Erick Bailey 11 Northwestern 12-00.00
10 Shane Classey 11 Woodland 11-07.00
11 Connor Mulcahey 12 Weston 11-06.00
12 Nicholas DiBartholomeo 11 Weston 11-06.00
13 Bumjoon Park 12 Suffield 11-06.00
14 Naquan Smith 11 Bloomfield 11-06.00
15 Taylor Stephen 11 Suffield 11-06.00
16 Brandon Krukoff 12 Windham Tech 11-00.00
17 Jacob Estelle 12 Bloomfield 11-00.00
18 Ezekiel Wells 12 Plainville 11-00.00
19 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 11-00.00
20 Harry Manning 12 Weston 11-00.00
21 Mario Maggiore 12 North Branfo 10-06.00
22 Daniel Ecsedy 10 Nonnewaug 10-06.00
23 Drew Chura 10 Woodland 10-06.00
24 Joel Benjamin 12 Windham 10-06.00
25 Dana Gulick 12 Nonnewaug 10-06.00
26 Jeremy Hopwood 11 St. Joseph 10-06.00
27 Sean Comtois 12 Killingly 10-06.00
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: 20-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 23-02.50
2 Mike Lang 11 Woodland 22-05.00
3 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 22-02.25
4 Tony Ortiz 11 Northwestern 21-08.75
5 Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 21-00.00
6 Gregory Porcelli 12 Nonnewaug 20-10.50
7 Michael Noyes 12 Granby Memor 20-06.50
8 Andrew Sampino 12 Nonnewaug 20-03.50
9 Derrick Latham 11 Griswold 20-00.50
10 Ian Stuebe 10 Weston 19-11.00
11 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 19-08.50
12 Paul Doboszczak 12 Holy Cross 19-07.00
13 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 19-06.00
14 Quinton Reberio 11 Plainville 19-04.75
15 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 19-04.00
16 Thomas Bartoes 12 Granby Memor 19-03.50
17 David Jackson 10 Griswold 19-02.00
18 Kemarly Singh 12 Bullard Have 19-02.00
19 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 19-00.75
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Mendes, East Catholic
Open Qualify: 43-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 45-03.00
2 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 44-08.00
3 Mike Lang 11 Woodland 44-07.50
4 Colin O'Brien 12 Haddam-Killi 42-09.75
5 Kendall Marquez 12 Windham 42-04.00
6 Andrew Sampino 12 Nonnewaug 41-08.00
7 Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 41-00.00
8 Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 40-10.25
9 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 40-02.00
10 Paul Doboszczak 12 Holy Cross 40-02.00
11 Anthony Boyington 12 Griswold 40-00.50
12 Daniel Ecsedy 10 Nonnewaug 40-00.00
13 Hunter Watford 12 Woodland 39-08.00
14 Jermaine Douglas 11 Prince Tech 39-03.50
15 Nick Meadows 11 Weaver 39-00.00
Event 27 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Open Qualify: 48-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Brooks 12 Bloomfield 51-09.25
2 Ryan Luberto 12 Windham 51-04.50
3 Adam Rock 12 Griswold 50-09.50
4 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay 12 Bloomfield 48-03.00
5 Brandon Robertson 12 Montville 48-01.50
6 Curtis Jackson 11 Bloomfield 48-01.00
7 Adam Garms 12 Nonnewaug 47-02.00
8 Larry Cass 12 Weston 46-03.50
9 Rocco Morgan 12 North Branfo 45-07.00
10 Levi Fancher 11 Woodland 44-05.00
11 Kyle Norton 12 Ellis Tech 44-00.00
12 Taji Poole 10 Bloomfield 44-00.00
13 James Wortman 11 Lewis Mills 43-11.00
14 Paul May 10 Bloomfield 43-05.00
15 Adam Pszczolkowski 12 Northwestern 43-05.00
16 Gerron Pendarvis 10 Holy Cross 43-01.00
17 Nicholas Martin 12 Windham 42-11.50
18 Patrick Dougherty 12 Haddam-Killi 42-10.25
19 Sha-ron Kinsler 12 Griswold 41-08.00
20 Trent Monges 12 Weston 41-07.50
21 Niccolas Hamilton 12 Weaver 41-06.00
22 Lukasz Kluk 12 Enfield 41-05.00
23 Kade Amster 10 Plainfield 41-03.00
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Open Qualify: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Brooks 12 Bloomfield 165-01
2 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay 12 Bloomfield 145-10
3 Tyler Landry 11 Rocky Hill 144-01
4 Malik Osuma 12 East Catholi 141-06.50
5 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 136-01
6 Rocco Morgan 12 North Branfo 135-10
7 Curtis Jackson 11 Bloomfield 135-05
8 Adam Garms 12 Nonnewaug 131-06
9 Nicholas Martin 12 Windham 130-02
10 Adam Rock 12 Griswold 126-09.50
11 Larry Cass 12 Weston 126-04
12 Sam Hunter 12 Holy Cross 125-03
13 Roekwan Holmes 11 Prince Tech 124-09
14 Ryan Luberto 12 Windham 123-10
15 Dave Lachance 12 Woodland 122-06
16 Brandon Robertson 12 Montville 121-01
17 Obed Cruz 12 Rocky Hill 120-10
18 Ken Brown 12 Stonington 120-08
19 Trent Monges 12 Weston 119-07
20 Derrick Latham 11 Griswold 118-09
21 Aiden Hubbard 12 Haddam-Killi 116-03
22 Jaime Stephen 11 Suffield 116-03
23 James Wortman 11 Lewis Mills 116-00
24 Gerron Pendarvis 10 Holy Cross 115-11
25 Scott Goyette 12 Griswold 115-09
26 Tryon Allen 11 Prince Tech 115-05
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Open Qualify: 165-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Patrick Dougherty 12 Haddam-Killi 163-10
2 Mark Glennon 12 Ellis Tech 163-00
3 Ricardo Pages 12 Kaynor Tech 162-00
4 David Jackson 10 Griswold 161-10
5 Levi Fancher 11 Woodland 160-06
6 Matt Hecker 12 Wolcott 156-00
7 Kade Amster 10 Plainfield 154-01
8 Nick Gambacini 12 Holy Cross 152-08
9 Robert Powers 12 Lewis Mills 150-04
10 Jacob Hinds 12 Haddam-Killi 150-04
11 Mitch Nowak 12 North Branfo 149-05
12 Shane Beck 12 Nonnewaug 149-03
13 Carter Thorne-Kaunelis 11 Northwestern 142-05
14 Norvel Stewart 11 Bloomfield 141-08
15 Eric Collodel 12 Woodland 140-03
CLASS MM OUTDOOR TRACK
May 29 at Middletown High School
Performance List
Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 12.40 1998 Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: 12.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chaslynn Saucier 11 Wilbur Cross 12.04
2 Michaela Pernell 10 Nonnewaug 12.04
3 Alethia Moore 10 Hillhouse 12.50
4 Sara Velleca 11 Nonnewaug 12.54
5 Grace Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 12.54
6 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 12.64
7 Alexis Gwynn 9 Wethersfield 12.64
8 jasmine McLeish 10 Platt 12.64
9 Erica Snape 9 Wilbur Cross 12.74
10 Kelley Hanley 12 Woodstock AC 12.94
11 Agnes Ning 9 Wethersfield 13.04
12 Gerling Daniels 9 Branford 13.04
13 Shelby Williams 9 Platt 13.14
14 Tiffany Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 13.14
15 Stephanie Koo 12 AVON 13.14
16 Amanda Culmone 12 Sheehan 13.14
17 Amanda DeMaio 12 East Lyme 13.14
18 Bryanna Willaby 12 Branford 13.24
19 Chelsea Stevens 11 East Lyme 13.33
20 kamrin Dawkins 9 Platt 13.34
21 Kerri Eden 10 Joel Barlow 13.34
22 Christie Kushnir 11 Joel Barlow 13.44
23 Brandy Bussiere 10 Bacon Academ 13.44
24 Alix Lee 11 Ledyard 13.44
25 Jonet Bolden 12 Wilbur Cross 13.54
26 Phoebe Zeigler 12 Bethel 13.54
27 Gloria Zhu 10 Wethersfield 13.54
28 Dashka Boursiquot 11 Bunnell 13.54
29 Emma Schweitzer 10 AVON 13.54
30 Madison Grady 11 Branford 13.54
31 Kirsten Dawkins 11 Platt 13.54
32 Toni Wilson 12 Torrington 13.54
33 Paige Ahern 10 Sacred Heart 13.54
34 Sam Carbonell 11 Berlin 13.64
35 Meghana Kulkarni 10 Bacon Academ 13.64
36 Karina Bucci 10 AVON 13.64
37 Angelica Limberger 11 Branford 13.64
38 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 13.64
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 25.22 2010 Marshalee Raynor, Weaver
Open Qualify: 26.70
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Michaela Pernell 10 Nonnewaug 25.04
2 Grace Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 25.34
3 Djenne Parris 12 Brookfield 25.48
4 Sara Velleca 11 Nonnewaug 25.84
5 Alethia Moore 10 Hillhouse 26.01
6 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 26.69
7 Jessica Centore 9 Jonathan Law 26.94
8 Lindsay Trobel 10 Torrington 27.09
9 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 27.24
10 Deanna Weiner 11 Bethel 27.35
11 Emily Mills 12 Bethel 27.36
12 Amanda Culmone 12 Sheehan 27.44
13 Tiffany Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 27.44
14 Kelley Hanley 12 Woodstock AC 27.52
15 Alexandria Tracy 12 Branford 27.54
16 Chelsea Stevens 11 East Lyme 27.54
17 Tara Shayler 10 AVON 27.56
18 Katie Landrey 12 RHAM 27.64
19 Xhana Lopez 12 New Fairfiel 27.70
20 Alexis Gwynn 9 Wethersfield 27.84
21 Gloria Zhu 10 Wethersfield 27.94
22 Christie Kushnir 11 Joel Barlow 27.94
23 Jonet Bolden 12 Wilbur Cross 27.99
24 Charise Lewis 9 Wilbur Cross 28.14
25 Bryanna Willaby 12 Branford 28.14
26 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 28.14
27 Kerri Eden 10 Joel Barlow 28.14
28 Alix Lee 11 Ledyard 28.14
29 Jocelyn Hernandez 12 East Lyme 28.22
30 Angelica Limberger 11 Branford 28.24
31 Sara Ciochetti 11 Watertown 28.34
32 Dashka Boursiquot 11 Bunnell 28.44
33 Sam Carbonell 11 Berlin 28.48
34 Shilpa Donde 9 AVON 28.53
35 Emma Schweitzer 10 AVON 28.54
36 Paige Ahern 10 Sacred Heart 28.54
37 Toni Wilson 12 Torrington 28.54
38 Erinn Halasinski 10 Sacred Heart 28.64
39 Katerie Boursiquot 10 Bunnell 28.64
40 Agnes Ning 9 Wethersfield 28.64
41 Jessica Obey 10 Bacon Academ 28.72
42 Emily Kollmer 11 East Lyme 28.72
43 Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 28.72
44 Janelle Wheaton 11 East Lyme 28.74
45 Karina Bucci 10 AVON 28.74
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 56.55 1999 Monica Hargrove, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 59.50
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Djenne Parris 12 Brookfield 57.38
2 Catherine Voelpel 12 Berlin 59.42
3 Sydney Curtis 11 Hillhouse 59.81
4 Johnesse Peterson 12 Hillhouse 59.83
5 Shea Connors 11 Wilbur Cross 1:00.24
6 Jillian Marini 12 Joel Barlow 1:00.62
7 Alexandra DeLuca 9 Bethel 1:00.72
8 Gillian Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 1:00.91
9 Larissa Brown 12 Fermi 1:01.44
10 Katarina Konan 9 Bacon Academ 1:01.54
11 Haley Wolf 10 Nonnewaug 1:01.72
12 Jayvona McDaniel 12 Hillhouse 1:01.94
13 Lindsay Trobel 10 Torrington 1:02.00
14 Catie Miller 12 Jonathan Law 1:02.74
15 Samantha Bartel 12 Sheehan 1:02.94
16 Claudia Schatz 10 Wilbur Cross 1:02.96
17 Lanaja Carr 10 Hillhouse 1:03.00
18 Hunter Carden 12 Branford 1:03.24
19 Jennifer Marrufo 11 Platt 1:03.24
20 Gabriella Scacca 9 Wethersfield 1:03.42
21 Sarah Wright 9 Stratford 1:03.60
22 Emily Weilk 9 Sacred Heart 1:03.92
23 Emily Becher 11 Woodstock AC 1:03.99
24 Jennifer Koo 9 AVON 1:04.22
25 Sydney Sullivan 11 Sacred Heart 1:04.24
26 Colleenn Norton 12 AVON 1:04.27
27 Isabella Blackwell 9 Sacred Heart 1:04.34
28 Lindsey Sasso 12 Watertown 1:04.54
29 Shilpa Donde 9 AVON 1:04.61
30 Megan Stoddard 12 East Lyme 1:04.84
31 Maddie Burns 9 Sheehan 1:04.95
32 Alexandria Tracy 12 Branford 1:05.04
33 Rachelle Kennedy 10 Bacon Academ 1:05.24
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 2:16.31 31.May.11 Christine Bendzinski, RHAM
Open Qualify: 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kellie Davis 12 Hillhouse 2:11.37
2 Danae Rivers 9 Wilbur Cross 2:14.13
3 Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 2:20.10
4 Catherine Voelpel 12 Berlin 2:21.54
5 Tiffany Brand 11 New Fairfiel 2:21.58
6 Tanya Altrui 11 Branford 2:21.94
7 Maddi McHugh 10 AVON 2:22.64
8 Sara Stokesbury 11 AVON 2:22.70
9 Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 2:22.84
10 Christine Bendzinski 11 RHAM 2:22.84
11 Whitney Curtis 11 Hillhouse 2:23.93
12 Kristen Madeia 10 Berlin 2:24.04
13 Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 2:24.67
14 Beatrice Blackwell 12 Joel Barlow 2:25.14
15 Caitlin Prete 12 Jonathan Law 2:25.38
16 Claudia Schatz 10 Wilbur Cross 2:26.00
17 Rachel Conway 10 Watertown 2:27.14
18 Maureen McCarthy 9 Nonnewaug 2:27.24
19 Caitlin Neary 11 Joel Barlow 2:27.64
20 Grace Ellis 11 Joel Barlow 2:28.14
21 Katherine Brice 10 Bacon Academ 2:28.24
22 Kirsten Thompson 9 East Lyme 2:28.84
23 Katie Stevens 11 Bacon Academ 2:29.24
24 Olivia Wilson 11 Joel Barlow 2:29.34
25 Sabrina Rautter 10 New Fairfiel 2:29.41
26 Jody DiCicco 9 Berlin 2:30.00
27 Kelly Mahoney 11 Joel Barlow 2:30.20
28 Alexandra Renna 11 Fermi 2:30.64
29 Margaret mary Stoll 12 AVON 2:31.24
30 Kate Hageman 9 Bacon Academ 2:31.24
31 Anneliese Troidle 9 Branford 2:31.26
32 Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 2:31.44
33 Claire Scherf 9 Nonnewaug 2:31.83
34 Marina Dabaghian 9 RHAM 2:32.14
35 Bridget Nicholas 10 Nonnewaug 2:32.24
Event 10 Women 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:57.92 2003 Megan Owen, Killingly
Open Qualify: 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kellie Davis 12 Hillhouse 4:59.01
2 Danae Rivers 9 Wilbur Cross 4:59.09
3 Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 5:00.84
4 Gabrielle Richichi 10 New Fairfiel 5:01.32
5 Christine Bendzinski 11 RHAM 5:08.41
6 Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 5:12.77
7 Eva Christensen 12 East Lyme 5:19.88
8 Isabelle Moore 9 East Lyme 5:20.23
9 Haley Wheeler 9 Nonnewaug 5:22.98
10 Liz Fengler 11 Sheehan 5:27.84
11 Tanya Altrui 11 Branford 5:28.42
12 Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 5:30.54
13 Zoe Kelly 12 Watertown 5:31.04
14 Maya Birney 9 Branford 5:31.54
15 Cyrene Nicholas 9 Branford 5:31.74
16 Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 5:33.76
17 Olivia Wilson 11 Joel Barlow 5:35.24
18 Rebecca Hine 9 Wethersfield 5:35.44
19 Kelly Quinn 12 Foran 5:36.27
20 Sinead Brennan 12 Wilbur Cross 5:37.61
21 Hannah Brozdowski 10 Joel Barlow 5:40.24
22 Katie Francis 12 Nonnewaug 5:41.04
23 Jessica Lohret 10 Branford 5:41.54
24 Aymara O'Brien-Pappalardo 9 Joel Barlow 5:44.24
25 Olivia Mondo 12 RHAM 5:44.44
26 Carly Loy 10 Ledyard 5:44.84
27 Kathryn Nolan 11 Guilford 5:45.24
28 Kristen Goldie 10 AVON 5:45.24
Event 20 Women 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10:54.33 01.Jun.09 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Open Qualify: 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 11:02.77
2 Gabrielle Richichi 10 New Fairfiel 11:13.57
3 Molly Hamel 10 AVON 11:49.25
4 Michele Grieco 9 Berlin 11:49.81
5 Maya Birney 9 Branford 11:56.64
6 Carolyn Duman 12 Guilford 12:01.53
7 Isabelle Moore 9 East Lyme 12:02.24
8 Cyrene Nicholas 9 Branford 12:03.00
9 Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 12:03.00
10 Kirsten Thompson 9 East Lyme 12:03.24
11 Liz Fengler 11 Sheehan 12:05.71
12 Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 12:08.24
13 Sabrina Rautter 10 New Fairfiel 12:12.24
14 Haley Wheeler 9 Nonnewaug 12:17.00
15 Katie Francis 12 Nonnewaug 12:20.00
16 Jordan Houdeshell 11 Ledyard 12:22.00
17 Valerie Hiller 12 Jonathan Law 12:22.97
18 Nicole Grieco 11 Berlin 12:24.00
19 Hanna Gregory 9 Nonnewaug 12:26.00
20 Kathryn Nolan 11 Guilford 12:28.00
21 Jessica Lohret 10 Branford 12:29.44
22 Aymara O'Brien-Pappalardo 9 Joel Barlow 12:30.05
23 Hannah Brozdowski 10 Joel Barlow 12:31.24
24 Caitlin Neary 11 Joel Barlow 12:32.04
25 Madeline Mondo 10 RHAM 12:32.40
26 Shayla Schoeneberger 11 Rockville 12:32.54
27 Kirsten Morro 10 Guilford 12:32.64
28 Victoria Maceira 11 Bethel 12:33.55
29 Rebecca Stefano 10 Wethersfield 12:34.32
30 Anneliese Troidle 9 Branford 12:36.44
31 Ryley Higgins 9 AVON 12:39.04
32 Isabella Brennan 12 Wilbur Cross 12:39.23
33 Hannah Fusaro 11 AVON 12:39.24
34 Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 12:39.44
Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 16.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 14.89
2 Gabrielle Curtis 9 Hillhouse 15.37
3 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 15.53
4 Gianna Folz 10 East Lyme 15.84
5 Nia Ruth 12 Hillhouse 15.97
6 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 16.06
7 Jessica Kenny 12 East Lyme 16.23
8 kamrin Dawkins 9 Platt 16.34
9 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 16.36
10 Jailene Febles 12 Platt 16.44
11 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 16.59
12 Alannah Noonan 12 AVON 16.64
13 Tamara McCrobie 9 Bunnell 16.77
14 Alex Niez-Charest 10 Nonnewaug 16.80
15 Alexa Perrefort 10 Bethel 16.88
16 Andie Sansone 10 Sacred Heart 17.14
17 Julia Prusaczyk 11 Bunnell 17.14
18 Anna Grudzinski 10 Woodstock AC 17.22
19 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 17.26
20 Alyssa Santos 12 Wethersfield 17.44
21 Shannon Lozier 12 Ledyard 17.65
22 Sarah Gambardella 11 Jonathan Law 17.83
23 Mackenzie Mendygral 11 Sheehan 17.94
24 Tara Dooley 11 Joel Barlow 17.94
25 Carly Regalado 9 AVON 17.94
26 Caroline Mahoney 10 Joel Barlow 18.04
Event 14 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 44.62 2007 Clervine Sanon, Weaver
Open Qualify: 47.60
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 45.55
2 Nia Ruth 12 Hillhouse 45.99
3 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 46.35
4 Alexandra Hernandez 11 Bethel 46.36
5 Gabrielle Curtis 9 Hillhouse 46.48
6 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 47.27
7 Jessica Kenny 12 East Lyme 47.70
8 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 47.98
9 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 48.11
10 Julia Prusaczyk 11 Bunnell 49.14
11 Mackenzie Mendygral 11 Sheehan 49.15
12 Alex Niez-Charest 10 Nonnewaug 49.48
13 Carly Regalado 9 AVON 49.74
14 Anna Grudzinski 10 Woodstock AC 49.84
15 Madeline Walker 9 Brookfield 49.95
16 Paulina Harron 12 Brookfield 50.02
17 Jailene Febles 12 Platt 50.24
18 Alexa Perrefort 10 Bethel 50.26
19 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 50.47
20 Hunter Carden 12 Branford 50.59
21 Monica Mazur 11 Brookfield 50.64
22 Andie Sansone 10 Sacred Heart 50.64
23 Samantha Martin 10 Wethersfield 51.04
24 Maeve Reiss 11 AVON 51.14
25 Shannon Lozier 12 Ledyard 51.14
26 Lizzie Hammerberg 10 Sacred Heart 52.01
27 Eileen Hinman 10 Sheehan 52.15
28 Sarah Gambardella 11 Jonathan Law 52.24
29 Alyssa Santos 12 Wethersfield 52.54
30 Nicole Jepson 12 RHAM 52.64
31 Tamara McCrobie 9 Bunnell 52.66
32 Lisa Trinh 10 Wethersfield 52.74
Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47.88 2008 , Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
Open Qualify: 50.75
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joel Barlow 50.54
1) Kerri Eden 10 2) Grace Ellis 11
3) Tiffany Fernandes 12 4) Christie Kushnir 11
5) Samantha Scavo 12 6) Keri Sullivan 11
2 Wilbur Cross 50.69
1) Jonet Bolden 12 2) Shea Connors 11
3) Kiana Hernandez 11 4) Amber Ross 9
5) Chaslynn Saucier 11 6) Erica Snape 9
3 Nonnewaug 50.72
1) Rachel Larkin 9 2) Alex Niez-Charest 10
3) Michaela Pernell 10 4) Jenna Rinaldi 10
5) Sara Velleca 11 6)
4 East Lyme 50.89
1) Amanda DeMaio 12 2) Gianna Folz 10
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 4) Chelsea Stevens 11
5) Carolina Thiede 10 6) Janelle Wheaton 11
5 Bethel 51.11
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Alexandra DeLuca 9
3) Alexandra Hernandez 11 4) Emily Mills 12
5) Deanna Weiner 11 6) Phoebe Zeigler 12
6 Avon 51.85
1) Karina Bucci 10 2) Jennifer Koo 9
3) Stephanie Koo 12 4) Emma Schweitzer 10
5) Tara Shayler 10 6)
7 Bunnell 52.03
1) Dashka Boursiquot 11 2) Katerie Boursiquot 10
3) Sherice Mayne 11 4) Tamara McCrobie 9
5) Roshedra Palmer 11 6) Sirette Vicenty 9
8 Brookfield 52.04
1) Allison Abramski 9 2) Madeline Honeyford 10
3) Meghan Letizia 10 4) Monica Mazur 11
5) Verity Sturm 9 6) Madeline Walker 9
9 Platt 52.14
1) Kirsten Dawkins 11 2) kamrin Dawkins 9
3) Jailene Febles 12 4) jasmine McLeish 10
5) Shelby Williams 9 6)
10 Sheehan 52.34
1) Amanda Barbieri 10 2) Samantha Bartel 12
3) Maddie Burns 9 4) Amanda Culmone 12
5) Ania Spina 10 6) Rachael Spina 12
11 Branford 52.34
1) Gerling Daniels 9 2) Madison Grady 11
3) Angelica Limberger 11 4) Justina Torello 11
5) Bryanna Willaby 12 6)
12 Wethersfield 52.73
1) Kellie Fortin 12 2) Alexis Gwynn 9
3) Agnes Ning 9 4) Gabriella Scacca 9
5) Tiffanie Tran 12 6) Gloria Zhu 10
13 Jonathan Law 52.74
1) Tiffany Coleman 10 2) Kailee Frank 9
3) Brianna Grazynski 11 4) Darby Hudd 10
5) Catie Miller 12 6)
14 Rham 52.90
1) Kaylee Danaher 10 2) Danielle Humphreys 10
3) Katie Landrey 12 4) Cameron Rishell 12
5) Kat Titteron 12 6)
15 Torrington 53.00
1) Sabyl Carchietta 9 2) Whitney Quarles 10
3) Peyton Smith 10 4) Lindsay Trobel 10
5) Toni Wilson 12 6)
16 Sacred Heart Academy 53.04
1) Paige Ahern 10 2) Erinn Halasinski 10
3) Jenna Jackson 9 4) Micaela Montini 12
5) Andie Sansone 10 6)
17 Bacon Academy 53.37
1) Brandy Bussiere 10 2) Sierra Cameron 11
3) Katarina Konan 9 4) Meghana Kulkarni 10
5) Danielle Maffuid 11 6) Jessica Obey 10
18 Watertown 54.03
1) Yasmine Al-Omari 11 2) Sara Ciochetti 11
3) Taylor Graboski 10 4) Juliana Longo 9
5) Rebecca Lopes 10 6)
19 New Fairfield 54.21
1) Candance Chanelli 12 2) Amber DeRobertis 11
3) Jessica DeRobertis 12 4) Xhana Lopez 12
5) Maria Meyer 11 6) Kaitlin Shaver 12
20 Ledyard 54.24
1) Hannah Arnold 9 2) Jessica Burger 10
3) Cassandra Coates 9 4) Austin Graber 11
5) Emily Kowalski 9 6) Alix Lee 11
21 Berlin 54.42
1) Sam Carbonell 11 2) Gina Lapila 12
3) Shannon Mahoney 12 4) Marisa Silva 10
5) Alyssa Vasil 9 6) Emma Wade 9
22 Fermi 54.64
1) Kelly Fletcher 9 2) Olivia Keane 9
3) Morgan Pierce 11 4) Samantha Tracy 9
5) Lindsay Vose 12 6) Emma Zorda 9
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:56.50 2006 , Weaver
R.Thompson, S.Gray, C.Sanon, C.Jones
Open Qualify: 4:08.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hillhouse 3:58.56
1) Lanaja Carr 10 2) Sydney Curtis 11
3) Whitney Curtis 11 4) Jayvona McDaniel 12
5) Alethia Moore 10 6) Johnesse Peterson 12
2 Brookfield 4:06.73
1) Allison Abramski 9 2) Paulina Harron 12
3) Meghan Letizia 10 4) Monica Mazur 11
5) Djenne Parris 12 6) Madeline Walker 9
3 Joel Barlow 4:09.56
1) Beatrice Blackwell 12 2) Gillian Blackwell 11
3) Grace Blackwell 9 4) Hannah Brozdowski 10
5) Kelly Mahoney 11 6) Jillian Marini 12
4 Wilbur Cross 4:10.78
1) Abby Beech 9 2) Shea Connors 11
3) Kiana Hernandez 11 4) Danae Rivers 9
5) Claudia Schatz 10 6) Erica Snape 9
5 Bethel 4:11.24
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Alexandra DeLuca 9
3) Alexandra Hernandez 11 4) Emily Mills 12
5) Deanna Weiner 11 6) Phoebe Zeigler 12
6 Avon 4:12.64
1) Shilpa Donde 9 2) Jennifer Koo 9
3) Stephanie Koo 12 4) Maddi McHugh 10
5) Colleenn Norton 12 6) Tara Shayler 10
7 Watertown 4:13.30
1) Yasmine Al-Omari 11 2) Rachel Conway 10
3) Lauren Hughson 9 4) Zoe Kelly 12
5) Kayla Kishonis 10 6) Lindsey Sasso 12
8 Sacred Heart Academy 4:14.84
1) Isabella Blackwell 9 2) Morgan Brokaw 11
3) Rebecca Golia 11 4) Abbey Lawlor 10
5) Sydney Sullivan 11 6) Emily Weilk 9
9 Nonnewaug 4:16.59
1) Maureen McCarthy 9 2) Bridget Nicholas 10
3) Claire Scherf 9 4) Haley Wolf 10
10 New Fairfield 4:19.45
1) Tiffany Brand 11 2) Natalie DeLeon 10
3) Xhana Lopez 12 4) Maria Meyer 11
5) Rachel Peet 10 6) Sabrina Rautter 10
11 Rham 4:19.51
1) Christine Bendzinski 11 2) Danielle Humphreys 10
3) Courtney Masna 11 4) Cassandra Michaud 9
5) Kat Titteron 12 6)
12 Jonathan Law 4:19.84
1) Jessica Centore 9 2) Kailee Frank 9
3) Sarah Gambardella 11 4) Catie Miller 12
5) Caitlin Prete 12 6)
13 East Lyme 4:20.23
1) Eva Christensen 12 2) Jessica Kenny 12
3) Emily Kollmer 11 4) Kailey Marcaurele 10
5) Megan Stoddard 12 6) Carolina Thiede 10
14 Bunnell 4:20.24
1) Kaitlyn Fedumenti 12 2) Paige LeComer 9
3) Julia Prusaczyk 11 4) Ariel Smith 11
5) Sirette Vicenty 9 6) Jacqueline Williams 10
15 Sheehan 4:22.77
1) Amanda Barbieri 10 2) Samantha Bartel 12
3) Maddie Burns 9 4) Ashley Farina 10
5) Eileen Hinman 10 6) Mackenzie Mendygral 11
16 Bacon Academy 4:22.97
1) Rachelle Kennedy 10 2) Katarina Konan 9
3) Meghana Kulkarni 10 4) Jessica Obey 10
5) Abby Stratton 9 6) Amanda Weinberger 12
17 Ledyard 4:27.24
1) Abby Booth 11 2) Jessica Burger 10
3) Cassandra Coates 9 4) Samantha Grabbe 10
5) Austin Graber 11 6) Carly Loy 10
18 Woodstock Academy 4:27.44
1) Kylie Barrows 9 2) Emily Becher 11
3) Anna Grudzinski 10 4) Kelley Hanley 12
5) Abigail Robichaud 10 6)
19 Platt 4:28.24
1) Kirsten Dawkins 11 2) Jessica Kubeck 11
3) Jennifer Marrufo 11 4) jasmine McLeish 10
5) Shelby Williams 9 6)
20 Fermi 4:28.54
1) Larissa Brown 12 2) Rebecca Haluch 9
3) Sashanova McLaughlin 10 4) Morgan Pierce 11
5) Alexandra Renna 11 6) Lindsay Vose 12
21 Berlin 4:29.24
1) Jody DiCicco 9 2) Nicole Flaherty 9
3) Sarah Hagen 10 4) Kristen Madeia 10
5) Stefanie Parillo 12 6)
Event 2 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:39.30 2001 , Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: 9:48.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Hillhouse 9:39.78
1) Lanaja Carr 10 2) Sydney Curtis 11
3) Whitney Curtis 11 4) Kellie Davis 12
5) Jayvona McDaniel 12 6)
2 Berlin 9:40.74
1) Jody DiCicco 9 2) Michele Grieco 9
3) Nicole Grieco 11 4) Kristen Madeia 10
5) Stefanie Parillo 12 6) Catherine Voelpel 12
3 Avon 9:49.20
1) Kristen Goldie 10 2) Molly Hamel 10
3) Ryley Higgins 9 4) Sarah Katherine Mascoli 11
5) Maddi McHugh 10 6) Sara Stokesbury 11
4 Nonnewaug 9:49.74
1) Katie Francis 12 2) Maureen McCarthy 9
3) Bridget Nicholas 10 4) Claire Scherf 9
5) Haley Wheeler 9 6) Jennie Wingard 9
5 Joel Barlow 9:52.35
1) Beatrice Blackwell 12 2) Grace Ellis 11
3) Kelly Mahoney 11 4) Jillian Marini 12
5) Caitlin Neary 11 6) Olivia Wilson 11
6 East Lyme 9:57.13
1) Cassidy Abdeen 9 2) Rebecca Alamo 10
3) Eva Christensen 12 4) Isabelle Moore 9
5) Megan Stoddard 12 6) Kirsten Thompson 9
7 Branford 9:59.24
1) Tanya Altrui 11 2) Maya Birney 9
3) Tracy Crookston 11 4) Jessica Lohret 10
5) Cyrene Nicholas 9 6) Anneliese Troidle 9
8 Sacred Heart Academy 10:13.58
1) Isabella Blackwell 9 2) Morgan Brokaw 11
3) Ashley Garcia 10 4) Rebecca Golia 11
5) Sydney Sullivan 11 6)
9 Watertown 10:15.75
1) Rachel Conway 10 2) Olivia Grella 12
3) Alexa Guerrera 11 4) Zoe Kelly 12
5) Lindsey Sasso 12 6) Mary Szarkowicz 10
10 Bacon Academy 10:16.36
1) Katherine Brice 10 2) Kate Hageman 9
3) Katie Stevens 11 4) Abby Stratton 9
5) Priya Swyden 10 6)
11 Bethel 10:25.24
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Julia Fragomeli 9
3) Victoria Maceira 11 4) Romana Pilipech 11
5) Halle Valenti 10 6)
12 Ledyard 10:28.24
1) Emme Cronin 10 2) Olivia Holubecki 9
3) Jordan Houdeshell 11 4) Carly Loy 10
13 Wethersfield 10:32.24
1) Alana Ciarcia 10 2) Rebecca Hine 9
3) Rebecca Stefano 10 4) Erica Teti 10
5) Nicole Varca 11 6)
14 Rham 10:40.24
1) Corinne Cannon 11 2) Mary Kate Cannon 9
3) Marina Dabaghian 9 4) Cassandra Michaud 9
5) Madeline Mondo 10 6) Olivia Mondo 12
15 Bunnell 11:06.24
1) Erika Conlan 12 2) Elizabeth Cosgrove 10
3) Kaitlyn Fedumenti 12 4) Megan Grabowski 11
5) Ariel Smith 11 6) Nicole Terrizzi 10
16 Platt 11:06.24
1) Margaret Balogh 12 2) Jessica Kubeck 11
3) Jennifer Marrufo 11 4) Jessica Peach 11
5) Tessa Pedevillano 10 6)
17 Brookfield 11:06.44
1) Megan Driscoll 12 2) Kendra Lennon 11
3) Meghan Letizia 10 4) Sarah Lyon 9
5) Erin McKee 10 6) Julia Rhyins 9
18 Fermi 11:06.94
1) Larissa Brown 12 2) Jennifer Cote 12
3) Rebecca Haluch 9 4) Alexandra Renna 11
5) Abby Shaughnessy 11 6) Gabriela Stolpinski 9
19 Jonathan Law 11:07.74
1) Ashley Franklin 11 2) Ciara Hayden 11
3) Julia Maurer 12 4) Haley Palmer 10
5) Kayla Patrick 10 6) Zoe Taylor 10
20 Woodstock Academy 11:15.24
1) Kylie Barrows 9 2) Emily Becher 11
3) Nicole Cadro 10 4) Sarah Douglas 10
5) Bridget Matsas 12 6)
Event 32 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: 5-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Golia 11 Sacred Heart 5-05.00
2 Caroline Renderio 11 AVON 5-00.00
3 Taylor Lupini 10 Berlin 5-00.00
4 Devin Perez 12 East Lyme 5-00.00
5 Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 5-00.00
6 Angelica Czercowy 10 RHAM 5-00.00
7 Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 4-10.00
8 Dominique Adams 11 Brookfield 4-10.00
9 Gillian Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 4-10.00
10 Tiffany Fernandes 12 Joel Barlow 4-10.00
11 Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 4-10.00
12 Paige LeComer 9 Bunnell 4-10.00
13 Madeline Honeyford 10 Brookfield 4-10.00
14 Abigail Roth 9 Sacred Heart 4-09.00
15 Melissa Lanzaro 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00
16 Carissa Benoit 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00
17 Shanique Niles 10 Hillhouse 4-08.00
18 Kaleigh Sherman 9 AVON 4-08.00
19 Ashlyn Cook 9 Torrington 4-08.00
20 Emily Manchester 10 Torrington 4-08.00
21 Megan McCollum 12 Rockville 4-08.00
22 Claira Janover 9 Branford 4-08.00
23 Brianna Buehler 10 Sheehan 4-08.00
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 11-00 01.Jun.09 Valerie Milici, Branford
Open Qualify: 10-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Molly Gibeault 12 Woodstock AC 10-00.00
2 Amanda Weinberger 12 Bacon Academ 9-06.00
3 Shawn Dousis 10 East Lyme 9-06.00
4 Austin Graber 11 Ledyard 9-06.00
5 Danielle Maffuid 11 Bacon Academ 9-06.00
6 Emilie Farrugia 12 East Lyme 9-06.00
7 Jaimee Szupiany 12 East Lyme 9-06.00
8 Kaely Quijano 10 AVON 9-06.00
9 Hunter Carden 12 Branford 9-00.00
10 Cheyenne Fraites 11 Torrington 9-00.00
11 Alyssa Case 10 Branford 9-00.00
12 Sofia Moscovitz 11 Guilford 9-00.00
13 Kellie Fortin 12 Wethersfield 9-00.00
14 Kyleigh Dumas 9 Joel Barlow 8-09.00
15 Lindsay Vose 12 Fermi 8-06.00
16 Melanie Merry 12 East Lyme 8-06.00
17 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 8-06.00
18 Brittany Birtwistle 12 Watertown 8-06.00
19 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 8-06.00
20 Alannah Noonan 12 AVON 8-00.00
21 Abby Shaughnessy 11 Fermi 8-00.00
22 Tori Bonagura 12 Bethel 8-00.00
23 Cassandra Coates 9 Ledyard 8-00.00
24 Paige Gallagher 11 Brookfield 8-00.00
25 Nicole Jepson 12 RHAM 8-00.00
26 Allison Kelleher 9 Woodstock AC 8-00.00
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Open Qualify: 16-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Cameron 11 Bacon Academ 17-09.00
2 Chaslynn Saucier 11 Wilbur Cross 16-09.50
3 Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 16-09.50
4 Jessica Centore 9 Jonathan Law 16-07.75
5 Sashanova McLaughlin 10 Fermi 16-07.00
6 Piper Hays 12 East Lyme 16-06.00
7 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 16-03.50
8 Taylor Lupini 10 Berlin 16-01.00
9 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 15-10.00
10 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 15-10.00
11 Paige LeComer 9 Bunnell 15-09.00
12 Jenna Rinaldi 10 Nonnewaug 15-06.00
13 Janelle Wheaton 11 East Lyme 15-05.50
14 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 15-05.00
15 Kayla Fobian 12 East Lyme 15-05.00
16 Verity Sturm 9 Brookfield 15-05.00
17 Danielle Humphreys 10 RHAM 15-05.00
18 Juliana Longo 9 Watertown 15-04.00
19 Amber Ross 9 Wilbur Cross 15-03.50
20 Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 15-03.00
21 Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 15-00.75
22 Micaela Montini 12 Sacred Heart 15-00.00
23 Shannon Mahoney 12 Berlin 15-00.00
24 Eileen Hinman 10 Sheehan 14-11.00
25 Dominique Adams 11 Brookfield 14-10.00
26 Jenna Jackson 9 Sacred Heart 14-10.00
27 Abbey Lawlor 10 Sacred Heart 14-10.00
Event 36 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 37-07 31.May.10 Allison Mueller, Ledyard
Open Qualify: 34-08
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sierra Cameron 11 Bacon Academ 35-08.00
2 Sashanova McLaughlin 10 Fermi 35-00.00
3 Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 34-11.50
4 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 34-05.50
5 Angelica Czercowy 10 RHAM 34-05.00
6 Johnesse Peterson 12 Hillhouse 34-04.00
7 Gianna Folz 10 East Lyme 33-11.75
8 Sherice Mayne 11 Bunnell 33-00.00
9 Lexi Iannone 12 Sacred Heart 32-10.00
10 Emily Manchester 10 Torrington 32-09.00
11 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 32-09.00
12 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 32-08.50
13 Carolina Thiede 10 East Lyme 32-08.00
14 Piper Hays 12 East Lyme 32-07.50
15 Jenna Rinaldi 10 Nonnewaug 32-06.00
16 Arianna Fustini 11 Ledyard 32-04.00
17 Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 32-01.00
18 Tessa Pedevillano 10 Platt 32-01.00
Event 28 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Open Qualify: 35-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 39-10.00
2 Michaela Mendygral 10 Sheehan 37-10.00
3 Lauren Polansky 12 Foran 36-08.00
4 Adedoyin Ladoja 12 Ledyard 35-06.00
5 Kendra Covington 10 Torrington 34-04.00
6 Kelsey Shukis 11 East Lyme 33-02.50
7 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 33-02.00
8 Arianna Davis 10 Fermi 32-04.50
9 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 32-03.00
10 Julianna Suske 12 Bethel 32-00.75
11 Carley Fitzgerald 10 Sheehan 31-06.00
12 Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 31-03.00
13 Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 31-02.00
14 Marlena Rule 10 Platt 30-08.25
15 Sofie Walsh 10 Sacred Heart 30-06.00
16 Yvonne Palacios 12 Bethel 30-03.50
17 Faith Burnett 11 Wethersfield 30-01.00
18 Amber DeRobertis 11 New Fairfiel 30-01.00
19 Kelsey Kopazna 10 Jonathan Law 30-00.00
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 129-02 31.May.12 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Open Qualify: 105-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 131-04
2 Samantha Mazur 11 Brookfield 117-07
3 Yvonne Palacios 12 Bethel 109-03
4 Julianna Suske 12 Bethel 106-03
5 Kara Heilemann 9 Woodstock AC 104-08
6 Milo Barer 11 Joel Barlow 103-11
7 Michaela Mendygral 10 Sheehan 102-06
8 Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 101-10
9 Erin McKee 10 Brookfield 94-01
10 Kendall Soracin 12 Nonnewaug 93-11
11 Caroline Kobierowski 11 Sacred Heart 93-03
12 Arianna Davis 10 Fermi 92-03
13 Carley Fitzgerald 10 Sheehan 91-11
14 Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 89-08.50
15 Marlena Rule 10 Platt 89-01
16 Hailey Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 87-08.50
17 Nena Coulombe 11 Foran 87-00
18 Alexandra Prose 10 Fermi 86-11
19 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 85-09.75
20 Adedoyin Ladoja 12 Ledyard 85-07
21 Lauren Polansky 12 Foran 85-06
22 Kelsey Kopazna 10 Jonathan Law 85-00
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Open Qualify: 113-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 134-02
2 Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 124-00
3 Jenna Schumacher 11 East Lyme 117-05
4 Paulina Harron 12 Brookfield 112-00
5 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka 12 East Lyme 109-08
6 Tatiana Alvarado 12 Branford 108-04
7 Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 108-02
8 Emily Ennis 12 East Lyme 104-09
9 Stephanie Petraitis 10 Nonnewaug 104-03
10 Annabel Shackett 10 Woodstock AC 104-02
11 Courtney Masna 11 RHAM 104-00
12 Samantha Boyd 12 Ledyard 102-05
13 Amber DeRobertis 11 New Fairfiel 100-03
14 Amanda Weinberger 12 Bacon Academ 98-05
15 Cori Kalafus 10 Jonathan Law 97-05
16 Nicole Lane 10 Brookfield 97-03
17 Arianna Fustini 11 Ledyard 95-06
18 Taylor Jean-Guillaine 12 Bunnell 94-04
19 Nadine Jackson 12 Bunnell 93-01
20 Hailey Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 92-04
21 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 92-02
22 Lauren DeMarco 10 Guilford 92-00
23 Kristen Foster 9 East Lyme 90-07
24 Kellie Fortin 12 Wethersfield 90-06
Event 7 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 11.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Carter 11 Ledyard 10.84
2 Oneil Drummond 12 Wethersfield 10.94
3 Taj Decordova 12 Bulkeley 10.94
4 Julio Gil-Martinez 11 Waterford 11.04
5 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 11.11
6 Jose Garcia 11 New London 11.14
7 Christopher Jones 12 Waterford 11.14
8 Austin Hainey 10 Tolland 11.32
9 Nija Williams 9 Cheney Tech 11.34
10 Terence Lewis 12 Jonathan Law 11.34
11 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 11.35
12 Roney Polynice 12 Bunnell 11.37
13 Joseph Piatnik 11 Bethel 11.37
14 Carl Williams 10 Branford 11.44
15 Omari Forbes 10 Bulkeley 11.44
16 Elijah Young 9 Wethersfield 11.44
17 Bryan Rocha 10 Torrington 11.44
18 Roy Starks 9 New London 11.54
19 Akiel Smith 10 Hillhouse 11.54
20 Steve Kardys 11 Bacon Academ 11.54
21 Akin Warburton-Baker 9 Stratford 11.60
22 Ryan Yearwood 12 Stratford 11.60
23 Logan Jarrett 10 Branford 11.64
24 Ed Mesnil 9 Tolland 11.67
25 Matt Kall 12 Berlin 11.68
26 Carlos Urena 11 Platt Tech 11.72
27 Michael DeMaio 12 Branford 11.74
28 James Berkovich 10 Foran 11.74
29 Dante Alston 11 New London 11.74
30 Jon Tomlinson 9 Woodstock AC 11.79
31 Deryl Lowe 10 Hillhouse 11.80
32 Terance Mallory 9 Hillhouse 11.80
33 Matt Longobardi 11 East Haven 11.84
34 Chandapaul Hamilton 11 Woodstock AC 11.84
35 Fernando Rivera 9 Platt 11.84
36 Anthony Jordan 11 Rockville 11.84
37 Alejandro Ortiz 9 Platt 11.84
38 Gonsalves Millan 11 East Lyme 11.84
39 Kevin Shaw 10 New London 11.84
40 Jett Watkins 11 Watertown 11.84
41 Jordan Basilicato 11 Branford 11.84
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 22.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Joseph Carter 11 Ledyard 22.04
2 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 22.39
3 Kent Grisamer 11 E.O. Smith 22.40
4 Oneil Drummond 12 Wethersfield 22.54
5 Taj Decordova 12 Bulkeley 22.66
6 Alex Paterson 12 Ledyard 22.67
7 Christopher Jones 12 Waterford 22.71
8 Julio Gil-Martinez 11 Waterford 22.74
9 Orrin Parke 11 New London 22.80
10 Terrence N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 22.84
11 Anthony O'Connell 12 Fermi 22.84
12 Steve Kardys 11 Bacon Academ 22.93
13 Dyvon Champion 10 Bulkeley 22.94
14 Corey Maddox 10 Hillhouse 22.95
15 Zack Toto 12 Jonathan Law 22.96
16 Roney Polynice 12 Bunnell 23.04
17 Joseph Piatnik 11 Bethel 23.10
18 Carl Williams 10 Branford 23.14
19 Jose Garcia 11 New London 23.18
20 Andre Wade 10 E.O. Smith 23.34
21 Andre Hayles 11 Bethel 23.39
22 Christopher Peltz 10 Watertown 23.56
23 Austin Hainey 10 Tolland 23.61
24 Alex Dolcimascolo 12 Joel Barlow 23.77
25 Matt Kall 12 Berlin 23.79
26 Sean Barry 12 E.O. Smith 23.84
27 Curtis Sutherland 12 Branford 23.84
28 Ryan Dennis 12 Jonathan Law 23.94
29 Logan Jarrett 10 Branford 23.94
30 Jett Watkins 11 Watertown 23.94
31 Terance Mallory 9 Hillhouse 24.01
32 Zack Carolan 11 Lyman Hall 24.04
33 Tahaj Teele 10 Platt Tech 24.04
34 Donovan Violette 12 Bacon Academ 24.04
35 Fernando Rivera 9 Platt 24.04
36 James Berkovich 10 Foran 24.09
37 Warren Jones 11 Stratford 24.10
38 Jack Schosser 12 New Fairfiel 24.12
39 Cole Magnuson 10 Fermi 24.14
40 Omari Forbes 10 Bulkeley 24.14
41 Chandapaul Hamilton 11 Woodstock AC 24.23
42 Michael DeMaio 12 Branford 24.24
43 William Glynn 12 Branford 24.24
44 Desmond Langs 11 Torrington 24.27
45 Deryl Lowe 10 Hillhouse 24.29
46 Anthony Dudley 11 Platt 24.30
47 Matt Longobardi 11 East Haven 24.34
48 Jordan Counsel 9 Wilbur Cross 24.34
49 JR Reid 12 AVON 24.34
50 Dean Loehn 11 Bunnell 24.34
51 Nija Williams 9 Cheney Tech 24.34
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class Record: 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: 50.80
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ben Ostrowski 12 East Lyme 49.24
2 Kent Grisamer 11 E.O. Smith 49.83
3 Terrence N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 50.44
4 Orrin Parke 11 New London 50.49
5 Ryan Dennis 12 Jonathan Law 50.77
6 Ian LeComer 12 Bunnell 50.86
7 Zack Toto 12 Jonathan Law 50.94
8 Ryan Thomas 12 New Fairfiel 51.32
9 Koby Mensah 10 Lyman Hall 51.42
10 Kyle Paolella 12 Sheehan 51.44
11 Anthony Mosquera 11 Sheehan 51.54
12 Cory DiBacco 12 AVON 51.75
13 Adonys Languell 11 Torrington 51.93
14 Warren Jones 11 Stratford 52.00
15 Sloan Austerman 10 Bethel 52.09
16 Alex Dolcimascolo 12 Joel Barlow 52.12
17 Daniel Ghajar 11 Bunnell 52.23
18 Connor Jones 11 Wethersfield 52.30
19 Dan Vareed 12 Tolland 52.41
20 Kyle Vonick 11 Wethersfield 52.44
21 Michael Pomian 12 Berlin 52.58
22 Javon Alston 9 Bulkeley 52.74
23 Mike Grego 12 Lyman Hall 52.79
24 Derek Simoncelli 10 New Fairfiel 52.82
25 Joffre Rodriguez 11 Tolland 52.94
26 Brayan Mora 12 New London 53.04
27 Corey Maddox 10 Hillhouse 53.07
28 Connor Hourigan 11 Sheehan 53.17
29 Caleb Erhard 10 E.O. Smith 53.19
30 George Sisson 12 East Lyme 53.19
31 Dan Taglianetti 9 Sheehan 53.34
32 Christopher Peltz 10 Watertown 53.43
33 Tyler LeComer 10 Bunnell 53.44
34 Alec Janis 10 Branford 53.64
35 Zach Zweibel 11 AVON 53.74
36 Christian Caraviglia 11 Bunnell 53.78
37 Brendon Stewartson 9 Hillhouse 53.82
38 Roland Galberth III 10 Wilbur Cross 53.84
39 Akiel Smith 10 Hillhouse 53.88
40 Brady Reynolds 11 East Haven 53.94
41 Stephen Perrotti 12 Branford 54.04
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 1:56.41 2004 Tim Clark, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ben Ostrowski 12 East Lyme 1:55.03
2 Tyler Mannion 11 Brookfield 1:57.43
3 Jack Phillips 12 E.O. Smith 1:57.67
4 Robert Cheng 12 New Fairfiel 1:58.54
5 Parker Timmerman 11 Brookfield 1:58.90
6 Sung In Johnson 12 Wilbur Cross 1:59.58
7 Griffin Waller 10 Bacon Academ 2:00.80
8 Colin Rooney 12 Joel Barlow 2:01.28
9 Eric Arsenault 12 Branford 2:02.24
10 Jason Ball 11 E.O. Smith 2:02.30
11 Greg Schroeder 12 Wethersfield 2:02.57
12 Tim Myers 12 East Lyme 2:03.14
13 Griffin Cobb 9 Sheehan 2:03.60
14 John Pirla 11 Torrington 2:03.94
15 Bryan Maloney 11 Watertown 2:04.06
16 Matt DeLeon 11 New Fairfiel 2:04.24
17 Nathan D'Amico 10 Branford 2:04.24
18 Colin Ponzani 12 AVON 2:04.42
19 Brent Sorenson 11 Woodstock AC 2:04.48
20 Jeremy Doucette 10 Jonathan Law 2:04.51
21 Ellis Massiah 12 Waterford 2:04.64
22 Anthony Cammorota 11 New Fairfiel 2:05.12
23 Alex Medina 10 Tolland 2:06.03
24 Dacoda Queenan 12 New London 2:06.20
25 Anthony Stasulli 12 Sheehan 2:06.30
26 Alec Janis 10 Branford 2:06.44
27 Jake Nevins 10 New Fairfiel 2:06.51
28 Alexander Muniz 12 Branford 2:06.64
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 4:19.30 01.Jun.09 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Open Qualify: 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Logan Fulton 12 Joel Barlow 4:22.57
2 Zach Anderson 11 New Fairfiel 4:26.24
3 Sung In Johnson 12 Wilbur Cross 4:29.99
4 Tim Myers 12 East Lyme 4:32.19
5 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 E.O. Smith 4:32.57
6 Connor Lafontaine 11 Tolland 4:32.77
7 Luke Thresher 12 Cheney Tech 4:33.03
8 Colin Sauter 12 Tolland 4:33.81
9 Jon Combies 12 East Lyme 4:34.16
10 Michael McGonnigle 11 New Fairfiel 4:34.66
11 Matt DeLeon 11 New Fairfiel 4:34.81
12 Zach Pittman 12 E.O. Smith 4:35.27
13 Scott Butler 12 East Lyme 4:36.00
14 John Pirla 11 Torrington 4:39.00
15 Alexander Smith 11 Brookfield 4:40.10
16 Matthew Titus 11 Torrington 4:42.00
17 Jake Nevins 10 New Fairfiel 4:42.51
18 Tommy Consalvo 9 Brookfield 4:42.58
19 Kevin Michalka 10 Bethel 4:42.66
20 Justin Alessio 12 AVON 4:44.14
Event 19 Men 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Class Record: 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Open Qualify: 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Logan Fulton 12 Joel Barlow 9:31.36
2 Zach Anderson 11 New Fairfiel 9:35.84
3 Colin Sauter 12 Tolland 9:41.16
4 Michael McGonnigle 11 New Fairfiel 9:51.68
5 Timothy Kenefick 11 Guilford 9:52.48
6 Eric Fischer 12 Branford 9:56.40
7 Luke Thresher 12 Cheney Tech 9:58.21
8 Quinton Hoey 12 Watertown 10:01.04
9 Nathan Hennig 12 Bunnell 10:01.46
10 Daniel Devaux 12 Wethersfield 10:04.59
11 Salvatore Siciliano 11 Guilford 10:08.74
12 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 E.O. Smith 10:09.24
13 Jacob Mayerson 12 Brookfield 10:12.84
14 Michael Petillo 9 Stratford 10:16.00
15 Seamus Rafferty 11 Watertown 10:18.54
16 Bryan Allen 10 Sheehan 10:22.80
17 Tyler Torelli 12 Ledyard 10:23.13
18 Ryan Connell 10 Branford 10:23.36
19 Connor Lafontaine 11 Tolland 10:24.54
20 Andrew Handfield 11 East Lyme 10:27.96
21 Mathew Duggan 12 Wethersfield 10:29.23
22 Patrick Laske 11 Branford 10:29.24
23 Jeff Noonan 10 Bacon Academ 10:29.24
24 Connor Wise 12 AVON 10:29.54
25 Benjamin Siciliano 9 Guilford 10:29.54
26 Henry Pronovost 11 Joel Barlow 10:29.77
27 Benjamin Moskow 11 Guilford 10:29.94
Event 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 15.30
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 14.84
2 Shawn Fletcher 10 Hillhouse 15.25
3 Anthony Saccone 12 Ledyard 15.44
4 Jordan Jones 12 Waterford 15.50
5 Jason Difazio 12 Wethersfield 15.52
6 Carter Johnson 11 New Fairfiel 15.54
7 Jaryd Hobbs 12 Branford 15.64
8 Jared Keck 12 Branford 15.64
9 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 15.70
10 Ryan Donahue 10 Bacon Academ 16.24
11 Kyle Lindsay 11 Tolland 16.26
12 Daniel Gage 12 East Lyme 16.33
13 Christof Wegiel 12 Ledyard 16.34
14 John Lawless 11 Jonathan Law 16.37
15 Santino Giannini 10 Branford 16.39
16 Carlos Urena 11 Platt Tech 16.44
17 Jerry Rodriguez 11 Lyman Hall 16.84
18 Conor Glettenberg 12 Fermi 16.88
19 Eric Mazzarella 12 Fermi 16.90
20 Chris Maio 11 East Haven 16.94
21 Jelani Lucas 10 New London 16.94
22 Daniel Rodier 10 New Fairfiel 16.96
23 Anthony Gambardella 11 Platt Tech 16.99
24 Colin Tracy 10 Branford 17.14
25 Cameron Saracina 11 Woodstock AC 17.14
Event 13 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Class Record: 39.40 2006 Chris Bogie, Darien
Open Qualify: 41.00
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Jaryd Hobbs 12 Branford 40.04
2 Shawn Fletcher 10 Hillhouse 40.22
3 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 40.29
4 Carter Johnson 11 New Fairfiel 40.73
5 Ray Tetreault 12 Tolland 40.86
6 Lee Aggision 12 E.O. Smith 41.44
7 Jason Difazio 12 Wethersfield 41.62
8 Daniel Gage 12 East Lyme 41.74
9 Conor Glettenberg 12 Fermi 42.21
10 Jordan Smith 11 Tolland 42.26
11 Christof Wegiel 12 Ledyard 42.29
12 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 42.37
13 Bryce Fey 11 Joel Barlow 42.45
14 Griffin Teed 12 Bethel 42.48
15 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 43.11
16 Kyle Lindsay 11 Tolland 43.11
17 Anthony Gambardella 11 Platt Tech 43.52
18 Colin Tracy 10 Branford 43.54
19 Matt Baum 10 Sheehan 43.54
20 Alex Devaux 12 New London 43.59
21 Santino Giannini 10 Branford 43.64
22 Michael Dana 12 Foran 43.74
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 42.16 2004 , Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
Open Qualify: 44.30
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ledyard 42.97
1) Joseph Carter 11 2) Alex Hintz-Valdez 12
3) Michael Lopes 10 4) Alex Paterson 12
5) Steve Servedio 12 6)
2 Bunnell 43.03
1) Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 2) Daniel Ghajar 11
3) Ian LeComer 12 4) Terrence N'Dabian 12
5) Roney Polynice 12 6) Devante Teel 11
3 New London 43.43
1) Dante Alston 11 2) Jose Garcia 11
3) Jelani Lucas 10 4) Orrin Parke 11
5) Nicholas Ramos 11 6) Roy Starks 9
4 Wethersfield 44.14
1) Jalyn Campbell 12 2) Theo Carbone 12
3) Oneil Drummond 12 4) Connor Jones 11
5) Elijah Young 9 6)
5 Bulkeley 44.54
1) Osvaldo Baez 11 2) Dyvon Champion 10
3) Taj Decordova 12 4) Omari Forbes 10
5) Jose Rivera 9 6)
6 Bethel 44.69
1) Christopher Aponte 9 2) Sloan Austerman 10
3) Andre Hayles 11 4) Joseph Piatnik 11
5) Thomas Schmidt 9 6) Griffin Teed 12
7 Waterford 44.74
1) Edwin Flores 12 2) Julio Gil-Martinez 11
3) Christopher Jones 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
5) James Keth 10 6) Bishme Sheppard 11
8 Tolland 44.90
1) TJ Day 12 2) Keenan Devaney 12
3) Austin Hainey 10 4) Ed Mesnil 9
5) Jordan Smith 11 6) Dan Vareed 12
9 Branford 45.20
1) Jordan Basilicato 11 2) Michael DeMaio 12
3) William Glynn 12 4) Logan Jarrett 10
5) Owen Karsmarski 10 6) Curtis Sutherland 12
10 Berlin 45.22
1) Matt Kall 12 2) Christian Lapierre 9
3) Hiral Patel 11 4) Michael Pomian 12
5) Michael Tirinzoni 12 6)
11 Cheney Tech 45.48
1) Damion DeSouza 10 2) Jason Green 11
3) Brendan Murphy 9 4) Diondre Roberts 9
5) Nija Williams 9 6)
12 Fermi 45.60
1) Ernie Bouthiette 11 2) Angelo Deguile 10
3) Cole Magnuson 10 4) Eric Mazzarella 12
5) Anthony O'Connell 12 6) Dustin Sroka 12
13 New Fairfield 45.79
1) James Colella 12 2) Andrew D'Amico 9
3) Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10 4) Jordan Fairchild 10
5) Jack Schosser 12 6) Derek Simoncelli 10
14 Stratford 45.90
1) Sergio Colon 12 2) Warren Jones 11
3) Noah Provo 12 4) Ryan Yearwood 12
15 Lyman Hall 45.94
1) Zack Carolan 11 2) Koby Mensah 10
3) Pat Patrell 10 4) Jerry Rodriguez 11
5) Ryan Woolley 10 6) Allen Yanbul 11
16 Sheehan 46.04
1) Alex Azzolina 12 2) Jaret Ferraro 10
3) Patrick Guerrette 10 4) Anthony Mosquera 11
5) Kyle Paolella 12 6) Dan Taglianetti 9
17 Bacon Academy 46.14
1) Connar Chicoski 12 2) Ryan Donahue 10
3) Jake Fortin 9 4) Steve Kardys 11
5) Donovan Violette 12 6)
18 Brookfield 46.31
1) Anthony Calabrese 12 2) Joseph Novicky 12
3) Clifford Petruska 11 4) Jacques Plante 11
5) James Rawlings 10 6) Eric Shaker 12
19 Woodstock Academy 46.33
1) Chandapaul Hamilton 11 2) Nicolas Labossiere 10
3) Cameron Saracina 11 4) Peter Slevinsky 11
5) Jon Tomlinson 9 6)
20 Guilford 46.34
1) Chris Burkle 12 2) Noah Elmeleki 11
3) Dan Fisher 11 4) Jared Glasser 12
5) Zachary Ligham 11 6) Nash Singleton 10
21 East Haven 46.34
1) Mike DeMarco 11 2) Ryan DePalma 12
3) Matt Longobardi 11 4) Chris Maio 11
5) Brady Reynolds 11 6)
22 Foran 46.34
1) James Berkovich 10 2) Kyle Carriero 12
3) Damont Gee 11 4) Tyler Kennedy 11
5) Ryan Klink 12 6) Stephen Longley 10
23 Avon 46.35
1) Evan Edgar 11 2) Scott Ferderick 11
3) JR Reid 12 4) Zach Zweibel 11
24 East Lyme 46.64
1) Nicholas Ffiengo 11 2) Kevin Kwon 11
3) Gonsalves Millan 11 4) Sahil Pallan 11
5) George Sisson 12 6) Eric Stirten 11
25 Torrington 46.70
1) Jared Krulicki 11 2) Desmond Langs 11
3) Velavong Rintharamy 11 4) Bryan Rocha 10
5) Derek Savoy 10 6)
Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 3:23.15 2008 , Bacon Academy
R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
Open Qualify: 3:30.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 New Fairfield 3:26.16
1) Anthony Cammorota 11 2) Robert Cheng 12
3) Carter Johnson 11 4) Jack Schosser 12
5) Derek Simoncelli 10 6) Ryan Thomas 12
2 E.O. Smith 3:27.04
1) Lee Aggision 12 2) Jason Ball 11
3) Caleb Erhard 10 4) Kent Grisamer 11
5) Jack Phillips 12 6) Andre Wade 10
3 Tolland 3:27.94
1) Zach Kamm 10 2) Alex Medina 10
3) Joffre Rodriguez 11 4) Jordan Smith 11
5) Ray Tetreault 12 6) Dan Vareed 12
4 Wethersfield 3:30.44
1) Jason Difazio 12 2) Connor Jones 11
3) Greg Schroeder 12 4) Troy Stegman 9
5) Kyle Vonick 11 6)
5 Brookfield 3:30.76
1) Tommy Consalvo 9 2) Tyler Mannion 11
3) Clifford Petruska 11 4) James Rawlings 10
5) Alexander Smith 11 6) Parker Timmerman 11
6 Sheehan 3:31.30
1) Griffin Cobb 9 2) Connor Hourigan 11
3) Anthony Mosquera 11 4) Kyle Paolella 12
5) Anthony Stasulli 12 6) Dan Taglianetti 9
7 Jonathan Law 3:32.21
1) Chris Burnham 12 2) Ryan Dennis 12
3) Jeremy Doucette 10 4) Ryan Siddall 11
5) Zack Toto 12 6)
8 Avon 3:32.57
1) Ben Crawford 12 2) Cory DiBacco 12
3) Evan Edgar 11 4) Colin Ponzani 12
5) Zach Zweibel 11 6)
9 Bunnell 3:33.14
1) Christian Caraviglia 11 2) Daniel Ghajar 11
3) Ian LeComer 12 4) Tyler LeComer 10
5) Jake Skurja 11 6)
10 East Lyme 3:34.24
1) Scott Butler 12 2) Jon Combies 12
3) Daniel Gage 12 4) Jeffery Lemmon 12
5) Tyler Marr 12 6) George Sisson 12
11 Branford 3:35.44
1) Eric Arsenault 12 2) Patrick Cantrell 11
3) Nathan D'Amico 10 4) Jaryd Hobbs 12
5) Alec Janis 10 6) Stephen Perrotti 12
12 Lyman Hall 3:36.34
1) Zack Carolan 11 2) Mike Grego 12
3) Koby Mensah 10 4) Mike Ransom 9
5) Jerry Rodriguez 11 6)
13 Ledyard 3:37.24
1) Alex Paterson 12 2) Anthony Saccone 12
3) Steve Servedio 12 4) Jason Smith 12
5) Justice Startz 11 6) Christof Wegiel 12
14 Bethel 3:37.82
1) Sloan Austerman 10 2) Andre Hayles 11
3) Kevin Michalka 10 4) Thomas Schmidt 9
5) Arkadiy Tarfarouskiy 12 6) Griffin Teed 12
15 Joel Barlow 3:37.84
1) Westin Bodkin 9 2) Alex Chelednik 11
3) Alex Dolcimascolo 12 4) Bryce Fey 11
5) Mike Lento 12 6) Chris Levene 11
16 New London 3:38.44
1) Alex Devaux 12 2) Douglas Foy 10
3) George Kutrolli 12 4) Dacoda Queenan 12
5) Kevin Shaw 10 6) Roy Starks 9
17 Bacon Academy 3:39.24
1) Nate Baldi 11 2) Connar Chicoski 12
3) Alex Esteve 10 4) Michael Sinkewicz 10
5) Donovan Violette 12 6) Griffin Waller 10
18 Hillhouse 3:39.34
1) Shawn Fletcher 10 2) Corey Maddox 10
3) Akiel Smith 10 4) Brendon Stewartson 9
19 Torrington 3:40.71
1) Enrique Bello 12 2) Adonys Languell 11
3) Chris Parrotta 11 4) Andrew Thai 12
5) Matthew Titus 11 6)
20 Wilbur Cross 3:41.24
1) Jordan Counsel 9 2) Roland Galberth III 10
3) Ryan McClean 11 4) Matt Ricketts Schweizer 11
5) Emmanuel Ruiz 9 6) Kamren Vazquez 12
21 Watertown 3:43.24
1) Luigi Calabrese 12 2) Anthony Gugliemo 11
3) Jacob Holmes 11 4) Bryan Maloney 11
5) Christopher Peltz 10 6) Nicholas Sasso 10
Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Class Record: 8:03.22 2004 , Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
Open Qualify: 8:16.00
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 E.O. Smith 8:07.52
1) Jason Ball 11 2) Caleb Erhard 10
3) Trevon Johnson 12 4) Jack Phillips 12
5) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 6) Zach Pittman 12
2 Wethersfield 8:09.34
1) Daniel Devaux 12 2) Mathew Duggan 12
3) Marc Howes 12 4) Greg Schroeder 12
5) Troy Stegman 9 6)
3 East Lyme 8:11.41
1) Scott Butler 12 2) Jon Combies 12
3) Jeffery Lemmon 12 4) Tyler Marr 12
5) Tim Myers 12 6) Ben Ostrowski 12
4 New Fairfield 8:13.69
1) Anthony Cammorota 11 2) Robert Cheng 12
3) Matt DeLeon 11 4) Jake Nevins 10
5) Evan Opsal 11 6) Ryan Thomas 12
5 Joel Barlow 8:13.98
1) Bryce Fey 11 2) Logan Fulton 12
3) Chris Levene 11 4) Colin Rooney 12
5) Stephen St. Raymond 11 6) Sven Vogel 10
6 Sheehan 8:17.26
1) Bryan Allen 10 2) Griffin Cobb 9
3) Connor Hourigan 11 4) Ian Mayne 9
5) Anthony Stasulli 12 6) Carl Verch 11
7 Branford 8:20.00
1) Eric Arsenault 12 2) Patrick Cantrell 11
3) Ryan Connell 10 4) Nathan D'Amico 10
5) Eric Fischer 12 6) Alexander Muniz 12
8 Watertown 8:21.61
1) Quinton Hoey 12 2) Bryan Maloney 11
3) John Mundo 11 4) Nicholas Perugini 11
5) Seamus Rafferty 11 6) Nicholas Sasso 10
9 Torrington 8:23.08
1) Enrique Bello 12 2) Adonys Languell 11
3) John Pirla 11 4) Andrew Thai 12
5) Matthew Titus 11 6)
10 Bacon Academy 8:30.44
1) Nate Baldi 11 2) Alex Esteve 10
3) Matt Lund 10 4) Jeff Noonan 10
5) Griffin Waller 10 6)
11 Avon 8:34.00
1) Justin Alessio 12 2) Ben Crawford 12
3) Cory DiBacco 12 4) Adam Helmy 11
5) Greg Oberhausen 10 6) Colin Ponzani 12
12 Tolland 8:34.24
1) Joe Giangregorio 10 2) Connor Lafontaine 11
3) Alex Medina 10 4) Joffre Rodriguez 11
5) Colin Sauter 12 6) Ray Tetreault 12
13 Wilbur Cross 8:39.18
1) Enoch Cain 10 2) Roland Galberth III 10
3) Sung In Johnson 12 4) Ryan McClean 11
5) Emmanuel Ruiz 9 6) Kamren Vazquez 12
14 Ledyard 8:44.24
1) Max Armstrong 11 2) Trey DeAndrade 11
3) Aaron Norcia 9 4) Jason Smith 12
5) Tyler Torelli 12 6) Rigel Watchman 9
15 Fermi 8:51.05
1) Garrett Choiniere 10 2) Matt Evans 9
3) Kyle Kalagher 10 4) Robbie Macon-Wells 11
5) Joe Petrone 12 6) Zach Schupp 11
16 New London 8:52.44
1) Alex Devaux 12 2) Xavier Jones 10
3) William Keating 12 4) George Kutrolli 12
5) Dacoda Queenan 12 6)
17 Lyman Hall 8:54.58
1) Mike Grego 12 2) Paul Nigro 11
3) Mike Ransom 9 4) Javier Reyes 10
18 Bunnell 8:56.07
1) Eduardo Carmelo 11 2) Sean Hayden 11
3) Jonathan Lemeau 12 4) A'Hsantay Manning 10
19 Bethel 8:56.58
1) Willis Ballard 11 2) Hayden Duffy 10
3) Charles Klinefelter 11 4) Kevin Sholtes 9
5) Arkadiy Tarfarouskiy 12 6)
20 Guilford 9:00.24
1) Chris Burkle 12 2) Zach DeMarco 12
3) Matthew Mirek 12 4) Austin Sattler 11
Event 31 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 6-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jake Almquist 12 Woodstock AC 6-10.00
2 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 6-04.00
3 Jared Keck 12 Branford 6-02.00
4 Khary Childs 11 Ledyard 6-01.00
5 Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 Bunnell 6-00.00
6 Nicholas Ramos 11 New London 6-00.00
7 Joseph Novicky 12 Brookfield 5-10.00
8 Karol Nowaleniec 11 Berlin 5-10.00
9 Luke Mueller 10 New Fairfiel 5-10.00
10 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 5-10.00
11 Ryan Vernlund 11 Berlin 5-10.00
12 Michael Lopes 10 Ledyard 5-10.00
13 Eric Shaker 12 Brookfield 5-10.00
14 Lee Aggision 12 E.O. Smith 5-10.00
15 Bailey Raymond 10 Fermi 5-10.00
16 Restinel Lomotey 11 Branford 5-08.00
17 Niko Mazzella 12 East Lyme 5-08.00
18 Curtis Sutherland 12 Branford 5-08.00
19 Patrick Drake 12 Wethersfield 5-08.00
20 Pierce Weatherspoon 11 Wethersfield 5-08.00
21 Theo Aris 12 Joel Barlow 5-08.00
22 Daniel Devaux 12 Wethersfield 5-08.00
23 Brandon Anderson 10 Bacon Academ 5-08.00
24 William Glynn 12 Branford 5-08.00
25 Dewayne DeMace 10 Platt 5-08.00
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Class Record: 14-06 01.Jun.09 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Open Qualify: 13-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Denis Daly 12 Branford 13-06.00
2 Christopher Proto 12 Branford 13-00.00
3 James Finley 12 Watertown 12-07.00
4 Tyler Raymond 12 Wethersfield 12-06.00
5 Max German 10 Jonathan Law 12-06.00
6 Ryan Woolley 10 Lyman Hall 12-06.00
7 Mark Thibault 11 Jonathan Law 12-00.00
8 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 11-06.00
9 Richard Cronin 11 Ledyard 11-06.00
10 Tyler Carlson 11 Fermi 11-00.00
11 Kevin Kwon 11 East Lyme 11-00.00
12 Ernie Bouthiette 11 Fermi 11-00.00
13 Chris Parrotta 11 Torrington 11-00.00
14 Kenneth Darrah 12 Bethel 11-00.00
15 Enrique Bello 12 Torrington 11-00.00
16 Patrick Fitzgerald 10 Foran 10-06.00
17 Tyler Kennedy 11 Foran 10-06.00
18 Willis Ballard 11 Bethel 10-06.00
19 Mark Verrilli 11 Bunnell 10-06.00
20 Danny Bailey 11 Bacon Academ 10-06.00
21 Ryan Johnson 11 Ledyard 10-06.00
22 Nicholas Nevins 12 Watertown 10-06.00
23 Dante Romeo 10 E.O. Smith 10-06.00
24 Steven Boyd 10 Ledyard 10-06.00
25 Santino Giannini 10 Branford 10-06.00
26 Patrick Salisbury 10 Woodstock AC 10-06.00
27 Howard Odom 10 Branford 10-06.00
28 Bailey Fontaine 12 Tolland 10-06.00
29 Evan Buckman 11 Branford 10-06.00
Event 29 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 23-02 31.May.10 Evan Rouse, Windham
Open Qualify: 20-09
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 21-02.50
2 Jalyn Campbell 12 Wethersfield 20-11.50
3 James Finley 12 Watertown 20-10.00
4 Connar Chicoski 12 Bacon Academ 20-08.00
5 Terence Lewis 12 Jonathan Law 20-07.50
6 Carl Williams 10 Branford 20-07.00
7 Anthony O'Connell 12 Fermi 20-03.00
8 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 20-02.00
9 JR Reid 12 AVON 20-01.00
10 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 20-01.00
11 Michael Lopes 10 Ledyard 19-11.00
12 Nicholas Ramos 11 New London 19-11.00
13 Anthony Priester 11 Rockville 19-10.00
14 Zachery Washington 10 Wilbur Cross 19-09.50
15 Jose Rivera 9 Bulkeley 19-09.00
16 Eric Shaker 12 Brookfield 19-07.75
17 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 19-06.50
18 Jon Cantone 10 Sheehan 19-06.50
19 Ryan DePalma 12 East Haven 19-04.00
20 Jon Tomlinson 9 Woodstock AC 19-03.25
21 Bryan Liu 12 Branford 19-01.00
22 Niko Mazzella 12 East Lyme 19-01.00
23 Eric Winebrenner 12 Tolland 19-00.50
24 Chris Dickey 9 Sheehan 19-00.25
Event 35 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Class Record: 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: 43-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jared Keck 12 Branford 44-00.50
2 Jalyn Campbell 12 Wethersfield 43-06.00
3 Eric Winebrenner 12 Tolland 43-00.00
4 Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 Bunnell 42-10.25
5 Najee Smith 12 Jonathan Law 42-02.00
6 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 42-00.00
7 Devante Teel 11 Bunnell 41-10.50
8 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 41-06.25
9 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 41-05.00
10 Anthony Saccone 12 Ledyard 41-04.50
11 Jon Cantone 10 Sheehan 40-08.00
12 Bryan Liu 12 Branford 40-08.00
13 Denis Daly 12 Branford 40-05.50
14 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 40-05.50
15 Jordan Jones 12 Waterford 40-05.00
16 Jelani Lucas 10 New London 40-04.50
17 Bailey Raymond 10 Fermi 40-00.00
18 Chris Dickey 9 Sheehan 39-10.00
19 Steve Servedio 12 Ledyard 39-10.00
20 Elijah Young 9 Wethersfield 39-09.00
21 Evan Edgar 11 AVON 39-08.50
22 Alex Hintz-Valdez 12 Ledyard 39-08.00
23 Brady Reynolds 11 East Haven 39-05.50
24 Restinel Lomotey 11 Branford 39-05.00
25 Matt Baum 10 Sheehan 39-03.00
26 Kendall Streeter 11 Bunnell 39-00.25
27 Ryan Siddall 11 Jonathan Law 39-00.00
28 Dustin Sroka 12 Fermi 39-00.00
Event 27 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Class Record: 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Open Qualify: 48-06
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kyle Wilson 12 Ledyard 50-01.50
2 Austin Pacific 12 Brookfield 50-00.50
3 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 47-10.00
4 Robert Seaman 12 New Fairfiel 47-08.00
5 Tyler Wirth 12 Tolland 46-07.50
6 Chris Ruggerio 11 Lyman Hall 45-03.00
7 Andrew Falce 12 Wethersfield 45-02.50
8 Giancarlo Serrao 11 Wethersfield 45-02.00
9 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 44-10.00
10 Kodey Duplissie 12 E.O. Smith 44-09.50
11 Parker Dimock 11 Bacon Academ 44-04.50
12 Nick Casagrande 11 Jonathan Law 43-02.00
13 Tom Tribble 10 Tolland 43-01.00
14 Tyler Timpone 12 Fermi 42-03.00
15 Matthew Clark 11 Wethersfield 42-01.50
16 Ivan Mangual 12 Wethersfield 42-00.50
Event 33 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: 135-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Austin Pacific 12 Brookfield 170-05
2 Abhishek Panigrahi 10 Bethel 143-08
3 Bruce Stiles 11 Wilbur Cross 140-09
4 Tom Tribble 10 Tolland 140-07
5 TJ Day 12 Tolland 136-05
6 Kyle Wilson 12 Ledyard 135-08
7 Garrett Zorda 11 Fermi 134-10
8 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 133-01
9 Sean Sperazza 10 New Fairfiel 130-10
10 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 130-09
11 Brandon Chesnut 11 Ledyard 126-05
12 John Tapia 10 Wethersfield 126-03
13 Ray Cruz 12 Jonathan Law 125-00
14 Thomas Labissoniere 11 Platt 124-07
15 Joseph Giannini 12 Branford 123-10
16 Tyler Wirth 12 Tolland 123-08
17 Josh Rivera 12 Platt Tech 121-00
18 Deredk Schneider 12 East Haven 121-00
19 Mikey Amorando 12 New Fairfiel 120-06
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Class Record: 185-11 01.Jun.09 Kevin Gilhuly, Sheehan
Open Qualify: 165-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Foster 12 East Lyme 189-08
2 Whit Devaux 11 Wethersfield 167-10
3 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 167-04
4 Jason Abott 12 Torrington 161-08
5 Christopher Melendey 12 Wethersfield 161-08
6 Austin Allaby 11 Bethel 159-11
7 Kodey Duplissie 12 E.O. Smith 159-05
8 TJ Day 12 Tolland 158-00
9 Victor M Diaz 12 Torrington 155-09
10 Peter Blackman 12 Bacon Academ 152-10
11 Zac Livingston 11 Wethersfield 152-04
12 Parker Dimock 11 Bacon Academ 152-01
13 Keenan Devaney 12 Tolland 150-07
14 Dominco Moncion 9 E.O. Smith 150-04
15 Jacob Harakaly 10 E.O. Smith 150-00
16 Andrew Falce 12 Wethersfield 147-06
17 Tim Pisano 12 Fermi 147-05
18 J Hunter Roman 10 New London 146-03
History for Southington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Southington, Connecticut
Show 3 more
|